Loading Current Time...
13 October 2026
IPO Open
15 October 2026
IPO Close
16 October 2026
Allotment
21 October 2026
Listing

HD Fire Protect IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees. The issue consists entirely of an offer for sale of 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees).

The IPO will open for subscription on 13 October 2026 and close on 15 October 2026. The basis of allotment will be finalised on 16 October 2026. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on 21 October 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹258 to ₹271per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,905 (55 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,08,670 (770 shares, 14 lots).

Ambit Pvt Ltd, Anand Rathi Advisors Ltd and IIFL Capital Services Ltd is the lead manager and MUFG Intime India Private Limited is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to HD Fire Protect RHP for more detailed information.

HD Fire Protect IPO Details Opening Today

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
13 October 2026 to 15 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
21 October 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹5 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹258 to ₹271per share
Employee Discounti
A reduced price offered exclusively to eligible company employees applying in the IPO.
₹25 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
55 shares
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
2,62,84,500 shares (₹712.31 crore)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Offer for sale only
Offer for Salei
Existing shares sold by promoters or investors. Proceeds go to the sellers, not the company.
2,62,84,500 shares (₹712.31 crore)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
17,52,30,000 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
17,52,30,000 shares
The HD Fire Protect IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees). The issue is priced at ₹258 to ₹271per share and is entirely an offer for sale of 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

HD Fire Protect IPO will open for subscription on 13 October 2026 and will close on 15 October 2026. The allotment for the HD Fire Protect IPO is expected to be finalized on 16 October 2026. HD Fire Protect IPO will list on BSE, NSE with tentative listing date fixed as 21 October 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
13 October 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
15 October 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
16 October 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
19 October 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
19 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
21 October 2026
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirm)i
The deadline for confirming UPI payment mandates for IPO applications.
5:00 PM on 15 October 2026

HD Fire Protect IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

HD Fire Protect IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (55 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹14,905, and maximum upto 13 lots (715 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,93,765. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 14 lots (770 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,08,670, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 67 lots (3685 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,98,635 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 68 Lots (3740 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,13,540. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
155₹14,905
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
13715₹1,93,765
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
14770₹2,08,670
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
673685₹9,98,635
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
683740₹10,13,540

IPO Reservation

HD Fire Protect IPO offers total 2,62,84,500 shares (100.00%) . Out of which Not more than 50% of the net offer allocated to QIB, Not less than 15% of the net offer allocated to NII, Not less than 35% of the net offer allocated to RII.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
Not more than 50% of the net offer
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
Not less than 15% of the net offer
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
Not less than 35% of the net offer
Total Shares Offered 2,62,84,500 shares (100.00%)
▦ HD Fire Protect Financials
Annual Performance (31 Mar 26 vs 31 Mar 25)
HD Fire Protect Financials's Assets dropped by 4%, Revenue increased by 12.1%, Profit After Tax increased by 6.4%, EBITDA increased by 9%, Net Worth dropped by 5.1%, Reserves & Surplus dropped by 5.5% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▼ 4% (-18.05)
Revenue
▲ 12.1% (54.44)
Profit After Tax
▲ 6.4% (7.07)
EBITDA
▲ 9% (12.45)
Net Worth
▼ 5.1% (-20.08)
Reserves & Surplus
▼ 5.5% (-16.52)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Comparing 31 Mar 25 with 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 14.6%, Revenue increased by 15%, Profit After Tax increased by 24.8%, EBITDA increased by 29.4%, Net Worth increased by 15.7%, Reserves & Surplus dropped by 8.9%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 14.6% (57.45)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 15% (58.66)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 24.8% (21.8)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 29.4% (31.38)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 15.7% (53.82)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▼ 8.9% (-29.6)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 24 To 31 Mar 26)
Between 31 Mar 26 and 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 10%, Revenue increased by 28.9%, Profit After Tax increased by 32.8%, EBITDA increased by 41.1%, Net Worth increased by 9.9%, Reserves & Surplus dropped by 13.9%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 10% (39.4)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 28.9% (113.1)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 32.8% (28.87)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 41.1% (43.83)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 9.9% (33.74)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▼ 13.9% (-46.12)
  30 Jun 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 24 In Cr.
Assets477.6432.03450.08392.63
Revenue114.07505.12450.68392.02
Profit After Tax23.87116.79109.7287.92
EBITDA29.73150.46138.01106.63
Net Worth375.93396.01342.19
Reserves & Surplus309.93286.07302.59332.19

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI30 June 202631 March 2026
ROEi
Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance...
6.13%30.17%
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
8.36%40.33%
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
5.97%31.07%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
20.92%23.12%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
27.26%30.75%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
12.63
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rsi
Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares.
6.665.45
P/E (x)i
Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings.
40.6949.72
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
100.00%85.00%

HD Fire Protect IPO Prospectus & Docs

HD Fire Protect IPO Peer Comparison

Company NameP/E ratioEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (per share)RoNW (%)P/BV
HD Fire Protect(HD)6.66(HD)6.66(HD)21.45(HD)31.07(HD)(HD)
Azad Engineering145.65(Azad)20.57(Azad)20.57(Azad)236.74(Azad)8.74(Azad)6.29(Azad)
Ksb55.68(Ksb)15.54(Ksb)15.54(Ksb)96.46(Ksb)16.11(Ksb)8.29(Ksb)
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co17.18(Kirloskar)39.45(Kirloskar)39.39(Kirloskar)192.25(Kirloskar)20.36(Kirloskar)5.42(Kirloskar)
Elgi Equipments44.70(Elgi)13.65(Elgi)13.61(Elgi)70.41(Elgi)19.28(Elgi)6.67(Elgi)
Ingersoll-rand (india)51.39(Ingersoll-rand)81.10(Ingersoll-rand)81.10(Ingersoll-rand)195.04(Ingersoll-rand)20.36(Ingersoll-rand)17.89(Ingersoll-rand)

IPO Subscription Status

Currently there is no any subscription data available for IPO. IPO subscription Status data will be available on because IPO will open for subscription on and close on .

HD Fire Protect IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited
022 49186000
hdfire.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

HD Fire Protect Address & Contact Details

HD Fire Protect Address
O-611 6th Floor, Runwal R Square Opp. Veena Nagar, L. B. S. Marg, Mulund West Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080
+91 22 35287000
investors@hdfire.com

HD Fire Protect IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

HD Fire Protect IPO is a Mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 712.31 crore rupees for 2,62,84,500 shares. Face value is ₹5 per share, Price band is ₹258 to ₹271per share, and cut off price is ₹271 per share. The IPO opens on 13 October 2026 and closes on 15 October 2026. MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd is the registrar and shares of HD Fire Protect IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees). For offer for sale: 2,62,84,500 shares (aggregating up to 712.31 crore rupees).

Price band for IPO is ₹258 to ₹271per share. Applying IPO application at cut off price ₹271 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than applying at the lower end of the price band.

The lot size of HD Fire Protect IPO is 55 shares. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 55 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹14,905. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 770 shares (14 lots) and required amount is ₹2,08,670. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 3,740 shares (68 lots) and required amount is ₹10,13,540.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is Not more than 50% of the net offer, reserved for NII (HNI) is Not less than 15% of the net offer, Not less than 35% of the net offer reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 13 October 2026 to 15 October 2026. IPO open date is 13 October 2026 and close date is 15 October 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 16 October 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 21 October 2026 at NSE, BSE.