Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price

Symbol: SEDEMAC
Share Price: ₹3,208.00
▼ 21.80 (0.67%)
Open₹3,245.80
Day High₹3,258.00
Day Low₹3,140.00
Prev. Close₹3,229.80
Volume202,951

Price on NSE

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price

Symbol: SEDEMAC (BSE Code: 544723)
Share Price: ₹3,222.70
▼ 5.70 (0.18%)
Open₹3,257.90
Day High₹3,318.25
Day Low₹3,211.80
Prev. Close₹3,228.40
Volume87,075

Price on BSE

SEDEMAC Mechatronics (SEDEMAC) Key Ratios

P/E
Company103.72
Sector54.12
A Price-to-Earnings of 103.72 means investors pay 103.72 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 54.12.
P/B
Company27.67
Sector11.77
A P/B ratio of 27.67 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 11.77.
ROA
Company14.73%
Sector13.88%
Return on Assets shows a 14.73% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 13.88%.
ROE
Company23.06%
Sector25.54%
Return on Equity creates 23.06% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 25.54%.
ROCE
Company30.16%
Sector28.53%
ROCE indicates 30.16% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 28.53%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.76
Sector1.12
The Quick Ratio is 0.76 compared to sector average 1.12.
EV/EBITDA
Company52.59
Sector22.68
EV/EBITDA of 52.59 means value is 52.59 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 22.68.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price Analysis API (Live)

SEDEMAC Mechatronics share price is ₹3,208.00, day high (share price) is ₹3,258.00, day low (share price) is ₹3,140.00 and volume is 202,951. 52 Week high share price for SEDEMAC Mechatronics is ₹3,650.00 on 05 Oct 2026 and 52 week low share price for SEDEMAC Mechatronics is ₹1,413.10 on 12 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for SEDEMAC Mechatronics share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 49.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 3,093.30 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹3,208.00
-21.80 (-0.67%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹3,245.80
Day High - Low ₹3,258.00 - ₹3,140.00
Volume 202,951
52 Weeks High ₹3,650.00 on 05 Oct 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹1,413.10 on 12 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 49.8
50 DMA 3,093.30
200 DMA -
Loading...

SEDEMAC Mechatronics (SEDEMAC) Technical Analysis

₹3,208.00 -21.80
12 Oct, 2026

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SEDEMAC is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 49.8.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Price Action

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)49.82
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)36.31
CCI (20)-19.36
ADX (14)27.68
Awesome Osc175.59
Momentum (10)-236.90
MACD (12, 26, 9)77.31
MACD Signal99.11
Stoch RSI (14)0.00
Williams %R (14)-65.97
Bull/Bear Power-181.34
Ultimate Osc39.14
MFI (14)78.47
ROC (21)12.55
ROC (125)94.71
ATR (14)159.03

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Moving Averages

SEDEMAC is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
3,208.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
7
5 SMA3,299.02
8 SMA3,349.34
9 SMA3,364.48
10 SMA3,382.81
12 SMA3,382.22
20 SMA3,249.09
21 SMA3,233.21
26 SMA3,162.00
30 SMA3,138.93
34 SMA3,132.13
50 SMA3,093.30
100 SMA2,845.23
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base3,222.40Below Base
VWMA (20)3,329.24Below VWMA
HMA (9)3,204.38Above HMA

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33,382.003,422.803,240.453,320.00
Resistance 23,320.003,340.403,229.633,274.92
Resistance 13,264.003,304.803,218.823,247.08
Pivot Point3,202.003,222.403,208.003,202.00
Support 13,146.003,186.803,197.183,156.92
Support 23,084.003,104.403,186.373,129.08
Support 33,028.003,068.803,175.553,084.00
Daily Historical Technical Data of SEDEMAC Mechatronics
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of SEDEMAC Mechatronics
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹3,208.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.67%₹-21.80
₹3,229.80
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹3,208.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.91%+₹60.20
₹3,147.80
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹3,208.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+18.28%+₹495.70
₹2,712.30
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹3,208.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+93.91%+₹1,553.60
₹1,654.40
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

SEDEMAC Mechatronics - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Promoters26.23%26.24%26.49%26.75%
FII4.27%2.52%0.00%0.00%
DII (Other)24.48%30.30%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others29.69%27.31%73.51%73.25%
Mutual Funds15.33%13.63%0.00%0.00%

SEDEMAC Mechatronics - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...