SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to ₹1,087 crore 45 lakh 41 thousand 6 hundred. The issue consists entirely of an offer for sale of 80,43,300 shares (aggregating up to ₹1,087 crore 45 lakh 41 thousand 6 hundred).
The IPO opened for subscription on 4 March 2026 and closes on 6 March 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 9 March 2026. The shares were listed on NSE and BSE on 11 March 2026.
The price band for the IPO is set at ₹1287 to ₹1352 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,872 (11 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,08,208 (154 shares, 14 lots).
The final allotment price for the SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO was fixed at ₹1352 per share. The shares successfully listed on the BSE at ₹1510.00 per share (with a listing gain of 11.68 %) and on the NSE at ₹1535.00 per share (with a listing gain of 13.53 %).
ICICI Securities Ltd, Avendus Capital Pvt Ltd and Axis Capital Ltd is the lead manager and MUFG Intime India Private Limited is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to SEDEMAC Mechatronics RHP for more detailed information.
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price Analysis Local DB (Max)
SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO Details Listed
IPO Issue Details
SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO Lot Size & Required Amount
Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares
| Application | Lot(s) | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Retail (Min) Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII). |
1 | 11 | ₹14,872 |
|
Retail (Max) Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs). |
13 | 143 | ₹1,93,336 |
|
S-HNI (Min) Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs). |
14 | 154 | ₹2,08,208 |
|
S-HNI (Max) Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs). |
67 | 737 | ₹9,96,424 |
|
B-HNI (Min) Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs). |
68 | 748 | ₹10,11,296 |
IPO Reservation
SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO offers total 80,43,300 shares (100.00%) . Out of which 40,17,565 shares (49.95%) allocated to QIB, 12,05,270 shares (14.98%) allocated to NII, 28,12,296 shares (34.96%) allocated to RII.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered |
|---|---|
|
QIB Shares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks). |
40,17,565 shares (49.95%) |
|
NII (HNI) Shares Offered
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals. |
12,05,270 shares (14.98%) |
|
Employee Shares Offered
Shares reserved specifically for eligible employees of the company. |
8,169 shares (0.10%) |
|
Retail Shares Offered
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh. |
28,12,296 shares (34.96%) |
| Total Shares Offered | 80,43,300 shares (100.00%) |
IPO Anchor Investors
SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO raises ₹325.89 crore from anchor investors. SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO anchor bid date was 2 March 2026.
💼 Anchor Investors Allocation Letter (PDF)| 30 Dec 25 In Cr. | 31 Mar 25 In Cr. | 31 Mar 24 In Cr. | 31 Mar 23 In Cr. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 676.01 | 491.16 | 402.24 | 331.28 |
| Revenue | 775.31 | 662.54 | 535.9 | 429.87 |
| Profit After Tax | 71.5 | 47.05 | 5.88 | 8.57 |
| EBITDA | 161.07 | 125.07 | 83.12 | 54.24 |
| Net Worth | 411.23 | 303.88 | 124.43 | 115.22 |
| Total Borrowing | 46.89 | 49.62 | 150.62 | 109.61 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 366.74 | 303.35 | 124.03 | 114.93 |
Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)
| Pre IPO | Post IPO | |
|---|---|---|
EPS Rs Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares. | ₹10.76 | ₹15.61 |
P/E (x) Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings. | 125.69 | 86.61 |
Promoter Holding The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group. | 26.43% | |
Market Cap Total market value of a company's outstanding shares. | ₹5,913.24 crore | |
IPO Peer Comparison
| Company Name | P/E ratio | EPS (Basic) | EPS (Diluted) | NAV (per share) | RoNW (%) | P/BV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffler India | 64.73(Schaeffler) | 60.10(Schaeffler) | 60.10(Schaeffler) | 341.57(Schaeffler) | 17.59(Schaeffler) | 11.41(Schaeffler) |
| Sona Blw Precision Forgings | 53.62(Sona) | 9.92(Sona) | 9.92(Sona) | 88.39(Sona) | 10.94(Sona) | 6.03(Sona) |
| Zf Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India | 62.68(Zf) | 242.90(Zf) | 242.90(Zf) | 1,697.00(Zf) | 14.31(Zf) | 8.97(Zf) |
| Bosch | 51.54(Bosch) | 683.25(Bosch) | 683.25(Bosch) | 4,682.43(Bosch) | 14.59(Bosch) | 7.52(Bosch) |
| SEDEMAC Mechatronics | (SEDEMAC) | 10.93(SEDEMAC) | 10.82(SEDEMAC) | 71.57(SEDEMAC) | 15.48(SEDEMAC) | (SEDEMAC) |
