Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Sai Parenteral's holds the ISIN number INE0H9F01037, trades under the NSE symbol SAIPARENT, and is recognised by the BSE code 544742. It has a face value of ₹5 per share, operates within the Healthcare (Pharmaceuticals & Drugs) sector, and was listed on 2 April 2026 at NSE & BSE.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE0H9F01037
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544742
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
SAIPARENT
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting.
₹5 per share
Sectori
The specific industry or market segment the company operates in.
Healthcare (Pharmaceuticals & Drugs)
Listed Oni
The official date when the company shares began trading on the stock exchange.
2 April 2026
Exchangei
The stock exchanges where the shares are available for public trading.
NSE & BSE

Sai Parenterals Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Sai Parenterals Share Price

Symbol: SAIPARENT
Share Price: ₹504.05
▲ 10.15 (2.06%)
Open₹493.20
Day High₹515.70
Day Low₹488.10
Prev. Close₹493.90
Volume178,937

Price on NSE

Sai Parenterals Share Price

Symbol: 544742
Share Price: ₹506.10
▲ 12.95 (2.63%)
Open₹495.00
Day High₹515.00
Day Low₹489.55
Prev. Close₹493.15
Volume21,118

Price on BSE

Sai Parenterals (SAIPARENT) Key Ratios

P/E
Company111.01
Sector38.24
A Price-to-Earnings of 111.01 means investors pay 111.01 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 38.24.
P/B
Company4.7
Sector8.3
A P/B ratio of 4.7 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 8.3.
ROA
Company1.46%
Sector12.84%
Return on Assets shows a 1.46% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 12.84%.
ROE
Company2.91%
Sector21.23%
Return on Equity creates 2.91% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 21.23%.
ROCE
Company2.79%
Sector23.75%
ROCE indicates 2.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 23.75%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.14
Sector2.13
The Quick Ratio is 1.14 compared to sector average 2.13.
EV/EBITDA
Company34.66
Sector19.5
EV/EBITDA of 34.66 means value is 34.66 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 19.5.

Sai Parenterals Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Sai Parenterals share price is ₹504.05, day high (share price) is ₹515.70, day low (share price) is ₹488.10 and volume is 178,937. 52 Week high share price for Sai Parenterals is ₹706.00 on 02 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Sai Parenterals is ₹400.00 on 02 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Sai Parenterals share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 526.71 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹504.05
10.15 (2.06%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹493.20
Day High - Low ₹515.70 - ₹488.10
Volume 178,937
52 Weeks High ₹706.00 on 02 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹400.00 on 02 Apr 2026
RSI (14) 45.5
50 DMA 526.71
200 DMA -
Loading...

Sai Parenterals (SAIPARENT) Technical Analysis

₹504.05 +10.15
12 Oct, 2026

Sai Parenterals Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Sai Parenterals Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SAIPARENT is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.5.

Sai Parenterals Price Action

Sai Parenterals Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.54
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)22.77
CCI (20)-96.63
ADX (14)20.51
Awesome Osc-6.97
Momentum (10)0.10
MACD (12, 26, 9)-5.65
MACD Signal-5.61
Stoch RSI (14)31.47
Williams %R (14)-65.33
Bull/Bear Power-14.96
Ultimate Osc43.06
MFI (14)69.02
ROC (21)-4.20
ROC (125)18.89
ATR (14)21.02

Sai Parenterals Moving Averages

SAIPARENT is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
504.05
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA508.59
8 SMA511.83
9 SMA510.79
10 SMA510.71
12 SMA509.78
20 SMA510.57
21 SMA511.14
26 SMA513.23
30 SMA513.99
34 SMA515.53
50 SMA526.71
100 SMA542.03
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base512.48Below Base
VWMA (20)513.53Below VWMA
HMA (9)499.22Above HMA

Sai Parenterals Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Sai Parenterals Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3544.73534.60511.64530.22
Resistance 2530.22525.15509.11519.67
Resistance 1517.13507.00506.58513.16
Pivot Point502.62497.55504.05502.62
Support 1489.53479.40501.52492.07
Support 2475.02469.95498.99485.56
Support 3461.93451.80496.46475.02
Daily Historical Technical Data of Sai Parenterals
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Sai Parenterals
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Sai Parenterals Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹504.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+2.06%+₹10.15
₹493.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹504.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.22%₹-6.20
₹510.25
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹504.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-9.36%₹-52.05
₹556.10
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹504.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+4.99%+₹23.95
₹480.10
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Sai Parenterals - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025
Promoters51.16%51.16%51.16%61.23%
FII4.03%5.73%5.73%0.00%
DII (Other)7.55%9.05%9.05%0.00%
Retail & Others36.29%30.26%30.26%38.77%
Mutual Funds0.98%3.81%3.81%0.00%

Sai Parenterals - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 389.52 +137.87% 11.93 -40.08% 14.26 -1.18%
Mar 2025 163.75 +5.52% 19.91 +58.52% 14.43 +71.38%
Mar 2024 155.18 +59.93% 12.56 +73.24% 8.42 +92.24%
Mar 2023 97.03 7.25 4.38
No corporate actions data available.

Sai Parenterals Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...