Search Issue:
Sai Parenteral's IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 408 crore 78 lakh 88 thousand 8 hundred ninety-six rupees. The issue consists of a fresh issue of 72,70,408 shares (aggregating up to 284 crore 99 lakh 99 thousand 9 hundred thirty-six rupees) and an offer for sale of 31,57,880 shares (aggregating up to 123 crore 78 lakh 88 thousand 9 hundred sixty rupees).
The IPO opened for subscription on 24 March 2026 and closes on 27 March 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 30 March 2026. The shares were listed on NSE and BSE on 2 April 2026.
The price band for the IPO is set at ₹372 to ₹392 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,896 (38 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,08,544 (532 shares, 14 lots).
The final allotment price for the Sai Parenteral's IPO was fixed at ₹392 per share. The shares successfully listed on the BSE at ₹405.00 per share (with a listing gain of 3.32%) and on the NSE at ₹400.00 per share (with a listing gain of 2.04%).
Arihant Capital Markets Ltd is the lead manager and Bigshare Services is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Sai Parenteral's RHP for more detailed information.
Sai Parenterals Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Sai Parenteral's IPO Details Listed
IPO Issue Details
Sai Parenterals IPO Lot Size & Required Amount
Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares
| Application | Lot(s) | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Retail (Min) Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII). |
1 | 38 | ₹14,896 |
|
Retail (Max) Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs). |
13 | 494 | ₹1,93,648 |
|
S-HNI (Min) Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs). |
14 | 532 | ₹2,08,544 |
|
S-HNI (Max) Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs). |
67 | 2546 | ₹9,98,032 |
|
B-HNI (Min) Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs). |
68 | 2584 | ₹10,12,928 |
IPO Reservation
Sai Parenteral's IPO offers total 1,04,28,288 shares (100.00%) . Out of which 52,14,144 shares (50.00%) allocated to QIB, 20,85,659 shares (20.00%) allocated to QIB (Ex- Anchor), 15,64,243 shares (15.00%) allocated to NII and 31,28,485 shares (30.00%) allocated to Anchor investors.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered |
|---|---|
|
QIB Shares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks). |
52,14,144 shares (50.00%) |
|
-
QIB (Anchor Investor)
A portion of QIB shares reserved specifically for anchor investors. |
31,28,485 shares (30.00%) |
|
-
QIB (Ex. Anchor)
Remaining QIB shares after anchor investor allocation. |
20,85,659 shares (20.00%) |
|
NII (HNI) Shares Offered
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals. |
15,64,243 shares (15.00%) |
|
-
bNII (bids > ₹10L)
Big HNI category for applications above ₹10 Lakhs. |
10,42,829 shares (10.00%) |
|
-
sNII (bids < ₹10L)
Small HNI category for applications between ₹2 Lakh and ₹10 Lakh. |
5,21,414 shares (5.00%) |
| Total Shares Offered | 1,04,28,288 shares (100.00%) |
IPO Anchor Investors
Sai Parenteral's IPO raises ₹122.64 crore from anchor investors. Sai Parenteral's IPO anchor bid date was 23 March 2026.
💼 Anchor Investors Allocation Letter (PDF)| 30 Sep 25 In Cr. | 31 Mar 25 In Cr. | 31 Mar 24 In Cr. | 31 Mar 23 In Cr. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 376.24 | 272.39 | 268.1 | 133.96 |
| Revenue | 89.43 | 163.74 | 155.18 | 97.03 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.76 | 14.43 | 8.42 | 4.38 |
| EBITDA | 16.24 | 39.44 | 31.7 | 17.64 |
| Net Worth | 209.37 | 95.78 | 76.4 | 31.49 |
| Total Borrowing | 76.07 | 93.95 | 118.79 | 68.55 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 188.84 | 80.36 | 61.3 | 24.34 |
Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)
| FPI | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
ROE Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance... | 5.13% | 16.82% |
ROCE Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital. | 9.28% | 28.92% |
RoNW RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders. | 5.09% | 15.09% |
PAT Margin Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales. | 8.93% | 8.88% |
EBITDA Margin EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency. | 18.68% | 24.18% |
Price to Book Value Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium. | 10.89 |
| Pre IPO | Post IPO | |
|---|---|---|
EPS Rs Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares. | 5.43 | |
P/E (x) Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings. | 72.19 | |
Promoter Holding The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group. | 61.23% | 51.2% |
Market Cap Total market value of a company's outstanding shares. | ₹1,731.83 crore | |
IPO Peer Comparison
| Company Name | P/E ratio | EPS (Basic) | EPS (Diluted) | NAV (per share) | RoNW (%) | P/BV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gland Pharma | 44.71(Gland) | 42.40(Gland) | 42.40(Gland) | 555.41(Gland) | 7.63(Gland) | 2.87(Gland) |
| Senores Pharmaceuticals | 64.30(Senores) | 16.12(Senores) | 16.12(Senores) | 176.37(Senores) | 7.18(Senores) | 3.24(Senores) |
| Innova Captab | 32.45(Innova) | 22.41(Innova) | 22.41(Innova) | 167.66(Innova) | 13.37(Innova) | 5.26(Innova) |
| Sai Life Sciences | 107.70(Sai) | 8.83(Sai) | 8.61(Sai) | 102.12(Sai) | 7.99(Sai) | 7.45(Sai) |
| Sai Parenteral's | (Sai) | 5.43(Sai) | 5.43(Sai) | 35.98(Sai) | 15.09(Sai) | (Sai) |
IPO Subscription Status
Sai Parenterals IPO Lead Manager(s)
- Arihant Capital Markets Ltd
