Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Omnitech Engineering Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Omnitech Engineering Share Price

Symbol: OMNI
Share Price: ₹634.10
▼ 2.40 (0.38%)
Open₹635.00
Day High₹640.00
Day Low₹602.75
Prev. Close₹636.50
Volume654,815

Price on NSE

Omnitech Engineering Share Price

Symbol: 544720
Share Price: ₹632.85
▼ 2.75 (0.43%)
Open₹641.65
Day High₹641.65
Day Low₹602.75
Prev. Close₹635.60
Volume48,635

Price on BSE

Omnitech Engineering (OMNI) Key Ratios

P/E
Company78.33
Sector28.81
A Price-to-Earnings of 78.33 means investors pay 78.33 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 28.81.
P/B
Company11.97
Sector5.41
A P/B ratio of 11.97 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 5.41.
ROA
Company8.28%
Sector13.22%
Return on Assets shows a 8.28% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 13.22%.
ROE
Company11.68%
Sector19.74%
Return on Equity creates 11.68% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 19.74%.
ROCE
Company13.22%
Sector22.31%
ROCE indicates 13.22% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 22.31%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.23
Sector2.06
The Quick Ratio is 1.23 compared to sector average 2.06.
EV/EBITDA
Company37.44
Sector11.79
EV/EBITDA of 37.44 means value is 37.44 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 11.79.

Omnitech Engineering Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Omnitech Engineering share price is ₹634.10, day high (share price) is ₹640.00, day low (share price) is ₹602.75 and volume is 654,815. 52 Week high share price for Omnitech Engineering is ₹764.85 on 06 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Omnitech Engineering is ₹176.25 on 09 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Omnitech Engineering share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 62.9, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 575.46 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹634.10
-2.40 (-0.38%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹635.00
Day High - Low ₹640.00 - ₹602.75
Volume 654,815
52 Weeks High ₹764.85 on 06 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹176.25 on 09 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 62.9
50 DMA 575.46
200 DMA -
Loading...

Omnitech Engineering (OMNI) Technical Analysis

₹634.10 -2.40
09 Oct, 2026

Omnitech Engineering Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Omnitech Engineering Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for OMNI is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 62.9.

Omnitech Engineering Price Action

Omnitech Engineering Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)62.85
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)72.87
CCI (20)91.66
ADX (14)31.89
Awesome Osc77.91
Momentum (10)86.25
MACD (12, 26, 9)22.02
MACD Signal11.23
Stoch RSI (14)83.46
Williams %R (14)-32.20
Bull/Bear Power35.24
Ultimate Osc54.70
MFI (14)73.90
ROC (21)20.57
ROC (125)86.36
ATR (14)33.68

Omnitech Engineering Moving Averages

OMNI is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
634.10
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
1
5 SMA643.45
8 SMA618.79
9 SMA608.47
10 SMA601.02
12 SMA592.64
20 SMA577.16
21 SMA575.14
26 SMA565.83
30 SMA564.30
34 SMA566.45
50 SMA575.46
100 SMA543.29
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base600.88Above Base
VWMA (20)581.86Above VWMA
HMA (9)665.49Below HMA

Omnitech Engineering Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 62.85 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Omnitech Engineering Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3685.73690.88644.34662.87
Resistance 2662.87665.44640.93648.64
Resistance 1648.48653.63637.51639.85
Pivot Point625.62628.19634.10625.62
Support 1611.23616.38630.69611.39
Support 2588.37590.94627.27602.60
Support 3573.98579.13623.86588.37
Daily Historical Technical Data of Omnitech Engineering
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Omnitech Engineering
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Omnitech Engineering Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹634.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹634.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹634.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+14.02%+₹77.95
₹556.15
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹634.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+12.11%+₹68.50
₹565.60
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹634.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+89.89%+₹300.17
₹333.93
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Omnitech Engineering - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Jun 2025
Promoters74.19%74.19%94.08%94.08%
FII4.31%4.26%0.00%0.00%
DII (Other)0.62%0.95%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others10.68%9.62%5.92%5.92%
Mutual Funds10.19%10.98%0.00%0.00%

Omnitech Engineering - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 535.81 +53.22% 107.87 +91.97% 79.34 +80.85%
Mar 2025 349.70 +92.2% 56.19 +78.44% 43.87 +131.99%
Mar 2024 181.95 -0.96% 31.49 -28.38% 18.91 -41.44%
Mar 2023 183.71 43.97 32.29
No corporate actions data available.

Omnitech Engineering Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...