Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Om Power Transmission holds the ISIN number INE25E901019, trades under the NSE symbol OMPOWER, and is recognised by the BSE code 544750.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE25E901019
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544750
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
OMPOWER

Om Power Transmission Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Om Power Transmission Share Price

Symbol: OMPOWER
Share Price: ₹165.00
▲ 2.07 (1.27%)
Open₹165.99
Day High₹167.00
Day Low₹163.41
Prev. Close₹162.93
Volume46,374

Price on NSE

Om Power Transmission Share Price

Symbol: OMPOWER (BSE Code: 544750)
Share Price: ₹165.50
▲ 2.90 (1.78%)
Open₹169.90
Day High₹169.95
Day Low₹163.70
Prev. Close₹162.60
Volume6,366

Price on BSE

Om Power Transmission (OMPOWER) Key Ratios

P/E
Company0.0
Sector24.31
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company2.81
Sector1.88
A P/B ratio of 2.81 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.88.
ROA
Company12.34%
Sector21.3%
Return on Assets shows a 12.34% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 21.3%.
ROE
Company29.22%
Sector14.82%
Return on Equity creates 29.22% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 14.82%.
ROCE
Company31.89%
Sector18.2%
ROCE indicates 31.89% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 18.2%.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector8.26
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.

Om Power Transmission Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Om Power Transmission share price is ₹165.00, day high (share price) is ₹167.00, day low (share price) is ₹163.41 and volume is 46,374. 52 Week high share price for Om Power Transmission is ₹206.00 on 21 Apr 2026 and 52 week low share price for Om Power Transmission is ₹150.20 on 05 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Om Power Transmission share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 50.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 167.47 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹165.00
2.07 (1.27%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹165.99
Day High - Low ₹167.00 - ₹163.41
Volume 46,374
52 Weeks High ₹206.00 on 21 Apr 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹150.20 on 05 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 50.0
50 DMA 167.47
200 DMA -
Loading...

Om Power Transmission (OMPOWER) Technical Analysis

₹165.00 +2.07
12 Oct, 2026

Om Power Transmission Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Om Power Transmission Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for OMPOWER is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 50.

Om Power Transmission Price Action

Om Power Transmission Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)49.98
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)58.67
CCI (20)0.27
ADX (14)15.18
Awesome Osc-4.29
Momentum (10)-3.84
MACD (12, 26, 9)-1.92
MACD Signal-2.17
Stoch RSI (14)87.75
Williams %R (14)-39.32
Bull/Bear Power4.16
Ultimate Osc42.30
MFI (14)72.41
ROC (21)-2.19
ROC (125)0.00
ATR (14)7.34

Om Power Transmission Moving Averages

OMPOWER is trading above 7 out of 14 SMAs.
165.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
7
Bearish Moving Averages
5
5 SMA162.66
8 SMA160.01
9 SMA160.36
10 SMA160.59
12 SMA161.73
20 SMA164.78
21 SMA164.94
26 SMA166.14
30 SMA167.00
34 SMA167.24
50 SMA167.47
100 SMA171.92
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base164.10Above Base
VWMA (20)165.23Below VWMA
HMA (9)166.67Below HMA

Om Power Transmission Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Om Power Transmission Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3170.45171.38165.99168.73
Resistance 2168.73169.19165.66167.36
Resistance 1166.86167.79165.33166.51
Pivot Point165.14165.60165.00165.14
Support 1163.27164.20164.67163.77
Support 2161.55162.01164.34162.92
Support 3159.68160.61164.01161.55
Daily Historical Technical Data of Om Power Transmission
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Om Power Transmission
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Om Power Transmission Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹165.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.27%+₹2.07
₹162.93
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹165.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.28%₹-7.37
₹172.37
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹165.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.94%₹-4.99
₹169.99
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹165.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-14.68%₹-28.38
₹193.38
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish

Om Power Transmission - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025
Promoters69.05%68.93%68.93%92.25%
FII4.12%8.74%8.74%0.00%
DII (Other)1.21%3.90%3.90%0.00%
Retail & Others25.62%18.43%18.43%7.75%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Om Power Transmission - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

Om Power Transmission Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...