Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Knack Packaging holds the ISIN number INE17QZ01016, trades under the NSE symbol KNACK, and is recognised by the BSE code 544814.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE17QZ01016
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544814
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
KNACK

Knack Packaging Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Knack Packaging Share Price

Symbol: KNACK
Share Price: ₹213.69
▲ 6.55 (3.16%)
Open₹209.00
Day High₹215.50
Day Low₹206.93
Prev. Close₹207.14
Volume1,581,267

Price on NSE

Knack Packaging Share Price

Symbol: 544814
Share Price: ₹213.00
▲ 5.90 (2.85%)
Open₹209.00
Day High₹215.20
Day Low₹207.00
Prev. Close₹207.10
Volume127,070

Price on BSE

Knack Packaging (KNACK) Key Ratios

ROA
Company17.64%
Sector11.33%
Return on Assets shows a 17.64% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 11.33%.
ROE
Company38.76%
Sector26.84%
Return on Equity creates 38.76% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 26.84%.
ROCE
Company30.89%
Sector20.27%
ROCE indicates 30.89% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 20.27%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.93
Sector0.78
The Quick Ratio is 0.93 compared to sector average 0.78.

Knack Packaging Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Knack Packaging share price is ₹213.69, day high (share price) is ₹215.50, day low (share price) is ₹206.93 and volume is 1,581,267. 52 Week high share price for Knack Packaging is ₹222.00 on 10 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Knack Packaging is ₹171.10 on 16 Sep 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Knack Packaging share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 67.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 193.96 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹213.69
6.55 (3.16%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹209.00
Day High - Low ₹215.50 - ₹206.93
Volume 1,581,267
52 Weeks High ₹222.00 on 10 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹171.10 on 16 Sep 2026
RSI (14) 67.8
50 DMA 193.96
200 DMA -
Loading...

Knack Packaging (KNACK) Technical Analysis

₹213.69 +6.55
12 Oct, 2026

Knack Packaging Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Knack Packaging Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for KNACK is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 67.9.

Knack Packaging Price Action

Knack Packaging Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)67.94
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)77.96
CCI (20)185.92
ADX (14)25.00
Awesome Osc15.26
Momentum (10)31.71
MACD (12, 26, 9)4.38
MACD Signal0.39
Stoch RSI (14)78.09
Williams %R (14)-7.66
Bull/Bear Power30.58
Ultimate Osc61.96
MFI (14)86.13
ROC (21)17.35
ROC (125)0.00
ATR (14)9.25

Knack Packaging Moving Averages

KNACK is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
213.69
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA206.44
8 SMA197.72
9 SMA195.37
10 SMA193.50
12 SMA191.60
20 SMA188.00
21 SMA187.95
26 SMA187.48
30 SMA187.84
34 SMA188.86
50 SMA193.96
100 SMA0.00
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base194.00Above Base
VWMA (20)195.78Above VWMA
HMA (9)214.82Below HMA

Knack Packaging Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 67.94 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.

Knack Packaging Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3225.72221.86216.05220.61
Resistance 2220.61218.68215.26217.34
Resistance 1217.15213.29214.48215.31
Pivot Point212.04210.11213.69212.04
Support 1208.58204.72212.90208.77
Support 2203.47201.54212.12206.74
Support 3200.01196.15211.33203.47
Daily Historical Technical Data of Knack Packaging
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Knack Packaging
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Knack Packaging Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹213.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+3.16%+₹6.55
₹207.14
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹213.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+17.03%+₹31.09
₹182.60
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹213.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+12.02%+₹22.93
₹190.76
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish

Knack Packaging - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJul 2026Jun 2026Sep 2025
Promoters70.59%89.60%89.60%
FII1.21%0.00%0.00%
DII (Other)6.85%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others18.89%10.40%10.40%
Mutual Funds2.46%0.00%0.00%

Knack Packaging - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 843.77 +12.9% 125.06 +26.03% 92.72 +25.62%
Mar 2025 747.38 +13.41% 99.23 +60.7% 73.81 +60.53%
Mar 2024 659.01 +27.11% 61.75 +134.88% 45.98 +131.4%
Mar 2023 518.47 26.29 19.87
No corporate actions data available.

Knack Packaging Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...