Search Stock:
Company Shares Details
Waterways Leisure Tourism Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Syncing: No data
Price on NSE
Syncing: No data
Price on BSE
Waterways Leisure Tourism (CORDELIA) Key Ratios
P/E
Company0.0
Sector-21.06
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company10.1
Sector5.21
A P/B ratio of 10.1 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 5.21.
ROA
Company26.16%
Sector2.14%
Return on Assets shows a 26.16% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.14%.
ROE
Company82.06%
Sector13.89%
Return on Equity creates 82.06% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 13.89%.
ROCE
Company60.43%
Sector13.4%
ROCE indicates 60.43% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 13.4%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.49
Sector1.77
The Quick Ratio is 0.49 compared to sector average 1.77.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector-6.05
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.
V3 Sync Error: No data found
Waterways Leisure Tourism (CORDELIA) Technical Analysis
---
---
Waterways Leisure Tourism Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Waterways Leisure Tourism Oscillators Analysis
Loading Analysis...
Waterways Leisure Tourism Price Action
Waterways Leisure Tourism Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|
Waterways Leisure Tourism Moving Averages
Loading...
---
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0 Bearish Moving Averages
0Waterways Leisure Tourism Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
WEAKNESSES
OPPORTUNITIES
THREATS
Waterways Leisure Tourism Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading Pivots... | ||||
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
⏳ Historical data not available yet for this stock.
Waterways Leisure Tourism - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.35% | 99.27% |
| FII | 6.41% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.42% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 3.15% | 0.73% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.67% | 0.00% |
Waterways Leisure Tourism - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 587.00 -1.79% | 78.25 -58.72% | 52.14 -69.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 597.69 +32.19% | 189.58 +254.52% | 168.19 +237.04% |
| Mar 2024 | 452.15 | -122.69 | -122.73 |
No corporate actions data available.
Waterways Leisure Tourism Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
