Search Stock:
Company Shares Details
Technocraft Ventures Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Technocraft Ventures (TECHNOCRAF) Key Ratios
P/E
Company0.0
Sector25.02
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company0.0
Sector1.86
A P/B ratio of 0.0 shows market value relative to book value.
ROA
Company17.06%
Sector7.68%
Return on Assets shows a 17.06% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 7.68%.
ROE
Company30.58%
Sector17.39%
Return on Equity creates 30.58% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 17.39%.
ROCE
Company30.7%
Sector19.62%
ROCE indicates 30.7% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 19.62%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.32
Sector1.75
The Quick Ratio is 1.32 compared to sector average 1.75.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector8.38
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.
Technocraft Ventures Share Price Analysis Local DB (Max)
Technocraft Ventures share price is ₹376.10, day high (share price) is ₹381.00, day low (share price) is ₹368.35 and volume is 1,206,752. 52 Week high share price for Technocraft Ventures is ₹382.96 on 28 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Technocraft Ventures is ₹284.00 on 14 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Technocraft Ventures share, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is not available and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.
▲
₹376.10
1.90 (0.51%)
As of 02 Sep, 2026
Open
₹371.95
Day High - Low
₹381.00 - ₹368.35
Volume
1,206,752
52 Weeks High
₹382.96
on 28 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹284.00
on 14 Aug 2026
RSI (14)
-
50 DMA
-
200 DMA
-
Loading...
Technocraft Ventures (TECHNOCRAF) Technical Analysis
₹376.10
+1.90
02 Sep, 2026
Technocraft Ventures Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Technocraft Ventures Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for TECHNOCRAF is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: N/A.
Technocraft Ventures Price Action
Technocraft Ventures Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 0.00 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 0.00 |
| CCI (20) | 0.00 |
| ADX (14) | 0.00 |
| Awesome Osc | 0.00 |
| Momentum (10) | 61.30 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 0.00 |
| MACD Signal | 0.00 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0.00 |
| Williams %R (14) | -6.93 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 62.21 |
| Ultimate Osc | 0.00 |
| MFI (14) | 0.00 |
| ROC (21) | 0.00 |
| ROC (125) | 0.00 |
| ATR (14) | 0.00 |
Technocraft Ventures Moving Averages
TECHNOCRAF is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
376.10
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA370.30
8 SMA359.80
9 SMA356.78
10 SMA354.14
12 SMA346.75
20 SMA0.00
21 SMA0.00
26 SMA0.00
30 SMA0.00
34 SMA0.00
50 SMA0.00
100 SMA0.00
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
| Ichimoku Base | 0.00 | Not Enough Data |
| VWMA (20) | 0.00 | Not Enough Data |
| HMA (9) | 381.89 | Below HMA |
Technocraft Ventures Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
- No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
- Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Technocraft Ventures Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 397.13 | 395.65 | 378.55 | 388.47 |
| Resistance 2 | 388.47 | 387.73 | 377.10 | 382.43 |
| Resistance 1 | 381.33 | 379.85 | 375.65 | 378.70 |
| Pivot Point | 372.67 | 371.93 | 374.20 | 372.67 |
| Support 1 | 365.53 | 364.05 | 372.75 | 366.63 |
| Support 2 | 356.87 | 356.13 | 371.30 | 362.90 |
| Support 3 | 349.73 | 348.25 | 369.86 | 356.87 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Technocraft Ventures - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Aug 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| FII | 6.49% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 8.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 15.17% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Technocraft Ventures - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 347.00 +23.49% | 58.67 +52.11% | 43.32 +53.62% |
| Mar 2025 | 281.00 +23.63% | 38.57 +48.0% | 28.20 +48.03% |
| Mar 2024 | 227.30 | 26.06 | 19.05 |
No corporate actions data available.
Technocraft Ventures Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
