Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price

Symbol: TATAINVEST
Share Price: ₹548.50
▼ 16.15 (2.86%)
Open₹564.65
Day High₹569.00
Day Low₹541.05
Prev. Close₹564.65
Volume439,556

Price on NSE

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price

Symbol: TATAINVEST (Bse Code: 501301)
Share Price: ₹548.85
▼ 16.15 (2.86%)
Open₹564.05
Day High₹566.00
Day Low₹540.85
Prev. Close₹565.00
Volume56,151

Price on BSE

Tata Investment Corporation (TATAINVEST (Bse Code: 501301)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company78.31
Sector20.48
A Price-to-Earnings of 78.31 means investors pay 78.31 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 20.48.
P/B
Company1.16
Sector8.02
A P/B ratio of 1.16 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 8.02.
ROA
Company1.32%
Sector9.27%
Return on Assets shows a 1.32% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.27%.
ROE
Company1.48%
Sector11.75%
Return on Equity creates 1.48% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.75%.
ROCE
Company1.62%
Sector16.45%
ROCE indicates 1.62% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 16.45%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.42
Sector6.2
The Quick Ratio is 0.42 compared to sector average 6.2.
EV/EBITDA
Company69.38
Sector-1080.67
EV/EBITDA of 69.38 means value is 69.38 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -1080.67.

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price Analysis Local DB

Tata Investment Corporation share price is ₹548.50, day high (share price) is ₹569.00, day low (share price) is ₹541.05 and volume is 439,556. 52 Week high share price for Tata Investment Corporation is ₹1,082.00 on 14 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Tata Investment Corporation is ₹538.85 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Tata Investment Corporation share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 26.2 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 639.21 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 655.40.

▼ ₹548.50
-16.15 (-2.86%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹564.65
Day High - Low ₹569.00 - ₹541.05
Volume 439,556
52 Weeks High ₹1,082.00 on 14 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹538.85 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 26.2 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 639.21
200 DMA 655.40
Loading...

Tata Investment Corporation (TATAINVEST) Technical Analysis

₹548.50 -16.15
23 Oct, 2026

Tata Investment Corporation Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Tata Investment Corporation Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for TATAINVEST is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 26.2.

Tata Investment Corporation Price Action

Tata Investment Corporation Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)26.20
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)5.35
CCI (20)-249.34
ADX (14)15.54
Awesome Osc-47.27
Momentum (10)-60.80
MACD (12, 26, 9)-20.19
MACD Signal-14.16
Stoch RSI (14)0.00
Williams %R (14)-92.30
Bull/Bear Power-88.07
Ultimate Osc28.19
MFI (14)34.95
ROC (21)-19.60
ROC (125)-23.48
ATR (14)20.28

Tata Investment Corporation Moving Averages

TATAINVEST is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
548.50
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA583.61
8 SMA595.86
9 SMA598.50
10 SMA598.58
12 SMA600.86
20 SMA613.56
21 SMA616.45
26 SMA631.22
30 SMA634.83
34 SMA634.31
50 SMA639.21
100 SMA654.08
150 SMA657.77
200 SMA655.40
Ichimoku Base637.28Below Base
VWMA (20)613.13Below VWMA
HMA (9)562.05Below HMA

Tata Investment Corporation Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 26.2 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Tata Investment Corporation Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3597.67594.88570.19590.38
Resistance 2590.38588.99568.34582.69
Resistance 1577.52574.73566.50577.93
Pivot Point570.23568.84564.65570.23
Support 1557.37554.58562.80562.54
Support 2550.08548.69560.96557.78
Support 3537.22534.43559.11550.08
Daily Historical Technical Data of Tata Investment Corporation
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Tata Investment Corporation
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.26%₹-56.00
₹604.50
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-15.82%₹-103.10
₹651.60
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-13.04%₹-82.25
₹630.75
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-22.10%₹-155.65
₹704.15
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.16%₹-55.30
₹603.80
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-34.62%₹-290.50
₹839.00
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-15.87%₹-103.50
₹652.00
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+80.43%+₹244.50
₹304.00
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+128.54%+₹308.50
₹240.00
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹548.50
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+251.60%+₹392.50
₹156.00
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

Tata Investment Corporation - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters73.38%73.38%73.38%73.38%
FII2.67%2.62%2.54%2.69%
DII (Other)0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
Retail & Others23.38%23.44%23.53%23.39%
Mutual Funds0.14%0.13%0.12%0.11%

Tata Investment Corporation - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 397.34 +30.24% 474.08 +28.66% 433.68 +38.96%
Mar 2025 305.08 -20.37% 368.47 -9.23% 312.09 -18.93%
Mar 2024 383.12 +38.23% 405.94 +49.09% 384.96 +52.91%
Mar 2023 277.16 272.28 251.75

Tata Investment Corporation - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend10 Jun 2026 ₹3.4 View Details ▼
Announcement date 21 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 10 Jun 2026
Record date 10 Jun 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 3.4
Dividend % 340.0
Details Rs.3.4000 per share(340%)Final Dividend
Split14 Oct 2025 1:10 View Details ▼
Announcement date 04 Aug 2025
Ex split date 14 Oct 2025
Record date 14 Oct 2025
Ratio 1:10
Old face value 10.0
New face value 1.0
Details Stock split from Rs. 10/- to Re. 1/-.

Tata Investment Corporation Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...