Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

SRF Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

SRF Share Price

Symbol: SRF
Share Price: ₹2,488.40
▼ 31.10 (1.23%)
Open₹2,515.10
Day High₹2,535.80
Day Low₹2,472.70
Prev. Close₹2,519.50
Volume156,201

Price on NSE

SRF Share Price

Symbol: SRF (BSE Code: 503806)
Share Price: ₹2,473.10
▼ 40.50 (1.61%)
Open₹2,520.00
Day High₹2,535.00
Day Low₹2,472.45
Prev. Close₹2,513.60
Volume7,003

Price on BSE

SRF (SRF (BSE Code: 503806)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company35.58
Sector25.78
A Price-to-Earnings of 35.58 means investors pay 35.58 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 25.78.
P/B
Company5.48
Sector2.94
A P/B ratio of 5.48 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.94.
ROA
Company8.95%
Sector57.39%
Return on Assets shows a 8.95% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 57.39%.
ROE
Company13.07%
Sector-2.12%
Return on Equity creates 13.07% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -2.12%.
ROCE
Company13.18%
Sector70.33%
ROCE indicates 13.18% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 70.33%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.68
Sector2.51
The Quick Ratio is 0.68 compared to sector average 2.51.
EV/EBITDA
Company21.25
Sector2.84
EV/EBITDA of 21.25 means value is 21.25 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 2.84.

SRF Share Price Analysis API (Live)

SRF share price is ₹2,488.40, day high (share price) is ₹2,535.80, day low (share price) is ₹2,472.70 and volume is 156,201. 52 Week high share price for SRF is ₹3,210.00 on 17 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for SRF is ₹2,355.00 on 06 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for SRF share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 46.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2,552.34 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 2,678.43.

▼ ₹2,488.40
-31.10 (-1.23%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹2,515.10
Day High - Low ₹2,535.80 - ₹2,472.70
Volume 156,201
52 Weeks High ₹3,210.00 on 17 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹2,355.00 on 06 Apr 2026
RSI (14) 46.1
50 DMA 2,552.34
200 DMA 2,678.43
Loading...

SRF (SRF) Technical Analysis

₹2,488.40 -31.10
12 Oct, 2026

SRF Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

SRF Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SRF is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 46.1.

SRF Price Action

SRF Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)46.11
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)54.41
CCI (20)2.73
ADX (14)22.52
Awesome Osc-46.89
Momentum (10)-51.60
MACD (12, 26, 9)-21.61
MACD Signal-26.15
Stoch RSI (14)84.83
Williams %R (14)-51.08
Bull/Bear Power24.28
Ultimate Osc53.63
MFI (14)37.28
ROC (21)-1.25
ROC (125)0.61
ATR (14)54.49

SRF Moving Averages

SRF is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
2,488.40
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
9
5 SMA2,484.62
8 SMA2,480.23
9 SMA2,473.54
10 SMA2,475.34
12 SMA2,485.60
20 SMA2,496.06
21 SMA2,497.15
26 SMA2,507.39
30 SMA2,517.76
34 SMA2,525.79
50 SMA2,552.34
100 SMA2,641.63
150 SMA2,608.93
200 SMA2,678.43
Ichimoku Base2,532.95Below Base
VWMA (20)2,494.65Below VWMA
HMA (9)2,500.04Below HMA

SRF Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

SRF Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32,588.332,609.752,505.752,562.07
Resistance 22,562.072,572.782,499.972,537.96
Resistance 12,525.232,546.652,494.182,523.07
Pivot Point2,498.972,509.682,488.402,498.97
Support 12,462.132,483.552,482.622,474.86
Support 22,435.872,446.582,476.832,459.97
Support 32,399.032,420.452,471.052,435.87
Daily Historical Technical Data of SRF
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of SRF
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

SRF Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.23%₹-31.10
₹2,519.50
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.94%₹-23.60
₹2,512.00
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-13.44%₹-386.30
₹2,874.70
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.24%₹-6.10
₹2,494.50
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-17.80%₹-539.00
₹3,027.40
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-21.49%₹-681.00
₹3,169.40
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+7.00%+₹162.70
₹2,325.70
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+10.78%+₹242.10
₹2,246.30
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.96%₹-75.80
₹2,564.20
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bearish
5 Years
₹2,488.40
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.65%+₹155.10
₹2,333.30
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

SRF - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters50.26%50.26%50.26%50.26%
FII15.45%16.66%17.48%17.98%
DII (Other)8.97%8.83%8.51%8.51%
Retail & Others11.85%11.91%12.08%12.24%
Mutual Funds13.47%12.33%11.67%11.01%

SRF - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 15,893.57 +7.2% 2,301.64 +35.1% 1,835.18 +46.72%
Mar 2025 14,825.79 +12.13% 1,703.70 +0.68% 1,250.78 -6.36%
Mar 2024 13,221.54 -11.53% 1,692.22 -40.08% 1,335.71 -38.23%
Mar 2023 14,945.18 2,823.99 2,162.34

SRF - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend28 Jul 2026 ₹5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 22 Jul 2026
Ex dividend date 28 Jul 2026
Record date 28 Jul 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 5.0
Dividend % 50.0
Details Rs.5.0000 per share(50%)First Interim Dividend
Dividend27 Jan 2026 ₹5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 20 Jan 2026
Ex dividend date 27 Jan 2026
Record date 27 Jan 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 5.0
Dividend % 50.0
Details Rs.5.0000 per share(50%)Interim Dividend

SRF Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...