Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price

Symbol: SBICARD
Share Price: ₹558.70
▼ 3.30 (0.59%)
Open₹562.10
Day High₹569.55
Day Low₹558.00
Prev. Close₹562.00
Volume373,734

Price on NSE

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price

Symbol: SBICARD (BSE Code: 543066)
Share Price: ₹558.75
▼ 2.90 (0.52%)
Open₹564.45
Day High₹569.40
Day Low₹558.75
Prev. Close₹561.65
Volume21,324

Price on BSE

SBI Cards and Payment Services (SBICARD (BSE Code: 543066)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company27.52
Sector24.26
A Price-to-Earnings of 27.52 means investors pay 27.52 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 24.26.
P/B
Company3.98
Sector1.52
A P/B ratio of 3.98 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.52.
ROA
Company3.43%
Sector-105.04%
Return on Assets shows a 3.43% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -105.04%.
ROE
Company13.78%
Sector-12.47%
Return on Equity creates 13.78% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -12.47%.
ROCE
Company9.82%
Sector4.32%
ROCE indicates 9.82% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 4.32%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.18
Sector52.31
The Quick Ratio is 0.18 compared to sector average 52.31.
EV/EBITDA
Company16.86
Sector17.11
EV/EBITDA of 16.86 means value is 16.86 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 17.11.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price Analysis API (Live)

SBI Cards and Payment Services share price is ₹558.70, day high (share price) is ₹569.55, day low (share price) is ₹558.00 and volume is 373,734. 52 Week high share price for SBI Cards and Payment Services is ₹965.00 on 23 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for SBI Cards and Payment Services is ₹547.65 on 08 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for SBI Cards and Payment Services share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 32.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 630.55 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 681.15.

▼ ₹558.70
-3.30 (-0.59%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹562.10
Day High - Low ₹569.55 - ₹558.00
Volume 373,734
52 Weeks High ₹965.00 on 23 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹547.65 on 08 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 32.7
50 DMA 630.55
200 DMA 681.15
Loading...

SBI Cards and Payment Services (SBICARD) Technical Analysis

₹558.70 -3.30
12 Oct, 2026

SBI Cards and Payment Services Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SBICARD is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 32.7.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Price Action

SBI Cards and Payment Services Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)32.70
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)8.86
CCI (20)-84.36
ADX (14)34.04
Awesome Osc-62.90
Momentum (10)-52.50
MACD (12, 26, 9)-23.40
MACD Signal-18.97
Stoch RSI (14)23.36
Williams %R (14)-88.37
Bull/Bear Power-29.87
Ultimate Osc29.16
MFI (14)8.79
ROC (21)-16.41
ROC (125)-17.54
ATR (14)16.51

SBI Cards and Payment Services Moving Averages

SBICARD is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
558.70
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA559.03
8 SMA562.80
9 SMA564.82
10 SMA567.44
12 SMA575.33
20 SMA599.55
21 SMA602.73
26 SMA614.91
30 SMA618.03
34 SMA621.98
50 SMA630.55
100 SMA623.19
150 SMA638.94
200 SMA681.15
Ichimoku Base611.33Below Base
VWMA (20)609.00Below VWMA
HMA (9)552.36Above HMA

SBI Cards and Payment Services Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 32.7 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3577.72579.43561.88573.63
Resistance 2573.63574.49560.82569.22
Resistance 1566.17567.88559.76566.50
Pivot Point562.08562.94558.70562.08
Support 1554.62556.33557.64557.67
Support 2550.53551.39556.58554.95
Support 3543.07544.78555.52550.53
Daily Historical Technical Data of SBI Cards and Payment Services
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of SBI Cards and Payment Services
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.59%₹-3.30
₹562.00
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-14.20%₹-92.45
₹651.15
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-14.66%₹-96.00
₹654.70
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-19.63%₹-136.50
₹695.20
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-33.46%₹-280.95
₹839.65
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-39.73%₹-368.30
₹927.00
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-24.52%₹-181.45
₹740.15
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-30.08%₹-240.40
₹799.10
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bearish
4 Years
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-36.78%₹-325.00
₹883.70
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bearish
5 Years
₹558.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-51.02%₹-582.05
₹1,140.75
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bearish

SBI Cards and Payment Services - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters68.86%68.92%68.58%68.59%
FII8.99%9.54%10.15%10.10%
DII (Other)7.33%7.47%7.53%7.69%
Retail & Others4.03%3.42%3.42%3.55%
Mutual Funds10.80%10.65%10.31%10.07%

SBI Cards and Payment Services - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit

SBI Cards and Payment Services - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend11 Mar 2026 ₹2.5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 05 Mar 2026
Ex dividend date 11 Mar 2026
Record date 11 Mar 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 2.5
Dividend % 25.0
Details Rs.2.5000 per share(25%)Interim Dividend

SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...