Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Rajputana Stainless Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Rajputana Stainless Share Price

Symbol: RSL
Share Price: ₹170.63
▼ 1.41 (0.82%)
Open₹172.04
Day High₹174.39
Day Low₹170.40
Prev. Close₹172.04
Volume45,591

Price on NSE

Rajputana Stainless Share Price

Symbol: 544731
Share Price: ₹171.85
▼ 0.05 (0.03%)
Open₹173.00
Day High₹175.05
Day Low₹170.40
Prev. Close₹171.90
Volume92,525

Price on BSE

Rajputana Stainless (RSL) Key Ratios

P/E
Company25.44
Sector-29.47
A Price-to-Earnings of 25.44 means investors pay 25.44 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -29.47.
P/B
Company4.12
Sector3.3
A P/B ratio of 4.12 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 3.3.
ROA
Company9.8%
Sector0.69%
Return on Assets shows a 9.8% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 0.69%.
ROE
Company13.71%
Sector-28567.47%
Return on Equity creates 13.71% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of -28567.47%.
ROCE
Company20.0%
Sector-400345.0%
ROCE indicates 20.0% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of -400345.0%.
EV/EBITDA
Company13.34
Sector11.38
EV/EBITDA of 13.34 means value is 13.34 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 11.38.

Rajputana Stainless Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Rajputana Stainless share price is ₹170.63, day high (share price) is ₹174.39, day low (share price) is ₹170.40 and volume is 45,591. 52 Week high share price for Rajputana Stainless is ₹202.22 on 22 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Rajputana Stainless is ₹101.70 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Rajputana Stainless share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 171.33 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹170.63
-1.41 (-0.82%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹172.04
Day High - Low ₹174.39 - ₹170.40
Volume 45,591
52 Weeks High ₹202.22 on 22 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹101.70 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 45.0
50 DMA 171.33
200 DMA -
Loading...

Rajputana Stainless (RSL) Technical Analysis

₹170.63 -1.41
12 Oct, 2026

Rajputana Stainless Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Rajputana Stainless Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RSL is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.

Rajputana Stainless Price Action

Rajputana Stainless Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.04
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)19.72
CCI (20)-76.99
ADX (14)30.09
Awesome Osc-4.54
Momentum (10)-12.83
MACD (12, 26, 9)-0.52
MACD Signal1.12
Stoch RSI (14)19.60
Williams %R (14)-82.65
Bull/Bear Power-4.46
Ultimate Osc28.38
MFI (14)55.00
ROC (21)-10.24
ROC (125)38.53
ATR (14)7.67

Rajputana Stainless Moving Averages

RSL is trading above 1 out of 14 SMAs.
170.63
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
1
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA173.04
8 SMA172.94
9 SMA172.11
10 SMA171.64
12 SMA173.48
20 SMA178.27
21 SMA178.67
26 SMA180.06
30 SMA179.74
34 SMA178.32
50 SMA171.33
100 SMA150.88
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base183.11Below Base
VWMA (20)178.80Below VWMA
HMA (9)172.11Below HMA

Rajputana Stainless Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Rajputana Stainless Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3177.20178.02171.73175.80
Resistance 2175.80176.21171.36174.27
Resistance 1173.21174.03171.00173.33
Pivot Point171.81172.22170.63171.81
Support 1169.22170.04170.26170.28
Support 2167.82168.23169.90169.34
Support 3165.23166.05169.53167.82
Daily Historical Technical Data of Rajputana Stainless
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Rajputana Stainless
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Rajputana Stainless Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹170.63
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.82%₹-1.41
₹172.04
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹170.63
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.84%₹-10.58
₹181.21
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹170.63
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+32.62%+₹41.97
₹128.66
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹170.63
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+35.15%+₹44.38
₹126.25
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Rajputana Stainless - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Jun 2025
Promoters57.09%57.03%78.22%78.22%
FII6.30%4.30%0.00%0.00%
DII (Other)0.12%0.18%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others36.49%38.50%21.78%21.78%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Rajputana Stainless - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

Rajputana Stainless Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...