Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price

Symbol: RIIT
Share Price: ₹121.56
▲ 0.50 (0.41%)
Open₹120.20
Day High₹121.69
Day Low₹120.20
Prev. Close₹121.06
Volume744,303

Price on NSE

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price

Symbol: 544734
Share Price: ₹121.76
▲ 0.75 (0.62%)
Open₹121.80
Day High₹121.80
Day Low₹120.25
Prev. Close₹121.01
Volume1,320

Price on BSE

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT (RIIT) Key Ratios

P/B
Company1.22
Sector1.57
A P/B ratio of 1.22 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 1.57.

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT share price is ₹121.56, day high (share price) is ₹121.69, day low (share price) is ₹120.20 and volume is 744,303. 52 Week high share price for Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT is ₹127.00 on 18 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT is ₹105.30 on 24 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 59.9, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 119.93 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹121.56
0.50 (0.41%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹120.20
Day High - Low ₹121.69 - ₹120.20
Volume 744,303
52 Weeks High ₹127.00 on 18 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹105.30 on 24 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 59.9
50 DMA 119.93
200 DMA -
Loading...

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT (RIIT) Technical Analysis

₹121.56 +0.50
12 Oct, 2026

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RIIT is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 59.9.

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Price Action

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)59.85
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)61.17
CCI (20)114.78
ADX (14)22.49
Awesome Osc0.23
Momentum (10)2.20
MACD (12, 26, 9)0.28
MACD Signal0.15
Stoch RSI (14)79.89
Williams %R (14)-23.50
Bull/Bear Power0.83
Ultimate Osc37.55
MFI (14)59.27
ROC (21)0.43
ROC (125)9.62
ATR (14)1.90

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Moving Averages

RIIT is trading above 12 out of 14 SMAs.
121.56
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
12
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA120.91
8 SMA120.70
9 SMA120.66
10 SMA120.54
12 SMA120.30
20 SMA120.07
21 SMA120.06
26 SMA120.29
30 SMA120.44
34 SMA120.60
50 SMA119.93
100 SMA116.98
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base120.19Above Base
VWMA (20)120.06Above VWMA
HMA (9)121.11Above HMA

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 59.85 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3123.59122.43121.97122.64
Resistance 2122.64122.06121.83122.07
Resistance 1122.10120.94121.70121.72
Pivot Point121.15120.57121.56121.15
Support 1120.61119.45121.42120.58
Support 2119.66119.08121.29120.23
Support 3119.12117.96121.15119.66
Daily Historical Technical Data of Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹121.56
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.41%+₹0.50
₹121.06
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹121.56
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.31%+₹1.57
₹119.99
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹121.56
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+4.00%+₹4.67
₹116.89
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹121.56
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+8.92%+₹9.96
₹111.60
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters15.00%15.00%
FII0.53%0.88%
DII (Other)23.69%23.88%
Retail & Others45.62%45.33%
Mutual Funds15.17%14.91%

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3.23 0.99 0.99

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend13 Aug 2026 ₹2.38 View Details ▼
Announcement date 05 Aug 2026
Ex dividend date 13 Aug 2026
Record date 13 Aug 2026
Dividend type Interest
Amount 2.38
Dividend % 0.0
Details Distribution of Rs. 2.40 per Unit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 comprising Rs. 2.38 / unit as Interest and Re. 0.02 / unit as Other income.
Dividend13 Aug 2026 ₹0.02 View Details ▼
Announcement date 06 Aug 2026
Ex dividend date 13 Aug 2026
Record date 13 Aug 2026
Dividend type Other Income
Amount 0.02
Dividend % 0.0
Details Distribution of Rs. 2.40 per Unit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 comprising Rs. 2.38 / unit as Interest and Re. 0.02 / unit as Other income.

Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust InvIT Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...