Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Premier Energies Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Premier Energies Share Price

Symbol: PREMIERENE
Share Price: ₹853.30
▼ 10.50 (1.22%)
Open₹865.05
Day High₹869.85
Day Low₹840.80
Prev. Close₹863.80
Volume882,214

Price on NSE

Premier Energies Share Price

Symbol: PREMIERENE (BSE Code: 544238)
Share Price: ₹882.00
▲ 17.00 (1.97%)
Open₹864.05
Day High₹882.00
Day Low₹841.15
Prev. Close₹865.00
Volume59,475

Price on BSE

Premier Energies (PREMIERENE (BSE Code: 544238)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company23.46
Sector13.61
A Price-to-Earnings of 23.46 means investors pay 23.46 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.61.
P/B
Company9.12
Sector9.34
A P/B ratio of 9.12 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 9.34.
ROA
Company15.43%
Sector4.17%
Return on Assets shows a 15.43% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 4.17%.
ROE
Company35.05%
Sector-4.73%
Return on Equity creates 35.05% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -4.73%.
ROCE
Company26.37%
Sector17.47%
ROCE indicates 26.37% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 17.47%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.2
Sector3.58
The Quick Ratio is 1.2 compared to sector average 3.58.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.15
Sector-114.86
EV/EBITDA of 15.15 means value is 15.15 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -114.86.

Premier Energies Share Price Analysis Local DB

Premier Energies share price is ₹853.30, day high (share price) is ₹869.85, day low (share price) is ₹840.80 and volume is 882,214. 52 Week high share price for Premier Energies is ₹1,134.00 on 10 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Premier Energies is ₹660.00 on 01 Feb 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Premier Energies share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 33.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 949.44 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 932.17.

▼ ₹853.30
-10.50 (-1.22%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹865.05
Day High - Low ₹869.85 - ₹840.80
Volume 882,214
52 Weeks High ₹1,134.00 on 10 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹660.00 on 01 Feb 2026
RSI (14) 33.5
50 DMA 949.44
200 DMA 932.17
Loading...

Premier Energies (PREMIERENE) Technical Analysis

₹853.30 -10.50
23 Oct, 2026

Premier Energies Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Premier Energies Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for PREMIERENE is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 33.5.

Premier Energies Price Action

Premier Energies Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)33.49
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)16.06
CCI (20)-192.27
ADX (14)28.06
Awesome Osc-29.65
Momentum (10)-31.35
MACD (12, 26, 9)-18.68
MACD Signal-18.18
Stoch RSI (14)18.33
Williams %R (14)-86.23
Bull/Bear Power-69.57
Ultimate Osc38.09
MFI (14)53.54
ROC (21)-5.94
ROC (125)-14.73
ATR (14)27.77

Premier Energies Moving Averages

PREMIERENE is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
853.30
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA879.63
8 SMA892.77
9 SMA894.56
10 SMA894.64
12 SMA895.08
20 SMA892.93
21 SMA893.98
26 SMA895.45
30 SMA904.82
34 SMA915.69
50 SMA949.44
100 SMA1,002.32
150 SMA992.04
200 SMA932.17
Ichimoku Base892.50Below Base
VWMA (20)891.78Below VWMA
HMA (9)860.55Below HMA

Premier Energies Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 33.49 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Premier Energies Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3894.82894.08869.12887.13
Resistance 2887.13886.76867.35879.74
Resistance 1875.47874.73865.57875.18
Pivot Point867.78867.41863.80867.78
Support 1856.12855.38862.03860.39
Support 2848.43848.06860.25855.83
Support 3836.77836.03858.48848.43
Daily Historical Technical Data of Premier Energies
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Premier Energies
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Premier Energies Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-5.08%₹-45.70
₹899.00
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-4.81%₹-43.10
₹896.40
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-16.29%₹-166.00
₹1,019.30
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-15.31%₹-154.25
₹1,007.55
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+24.92%+₹170.20
₹683.10
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-20.30%₹-217.40
₹1,070.70
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹853.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.71%₹-91.75
₹945.05
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish

Premier Energies - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters58.49%58.49%63.94%63.94%63.94%
FII7.12%7.92%5.72%4.48%4.23%
DII (Other)5.11%5.06%4.23%4.63%4.87%
Retail & Others15.51%15.63%16.65%18.88%18.57%
Mutual Funds13.77%12.91%9.46%8.08%8.39%

Premier Energies - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 8,025.90 +20.65% 1,973.21 +59.13% 1,509.69 +61.1%
Mar 2025 6,652.09 +109.76% 1,239.97 +328.51% 937.13 +305.05%
Mar 2024 3,171.31 +116.74% 289.37 +3828.99% 231.36 +1834.33%
Mar 2023 1,463.21 -7.76 -13.34

Premier Energies - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend08 May 2026 ₹0.75 View Details ▼
Announcement date 04 May 2026
Ex dividend date 08 May 2026
Record date 09 May 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 0.75
Dividend % 75.0
Details Rs.0.7500 per share(75%)Interim Dividend

Premier Energies Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...