Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Powerica holds the ISIN number INE921L01032, trades under the NSE symbol POWERICA, and is recognised by the BSE code 544744.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE921L01032
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544744
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
POWERICA

Powerica Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Powerica Share Price

Symbol: POWERICA
Share Price: ₹611.20
▲ 25.75 (4.40%)
Open₹593.55
Day High₹618.00
Day Low₹584.00
Prev. Close₹585.45
Volume220,163

Price on NSE

Powerica Share Price

Symbol: 544744
Share Price: ₹612.50
▲ 27.70 (4.74%)
Open₹586.90
Day High₹614.00
Day Low₹584.00
Prev. Close₹584.80
Volume15,210

Price on BSE

Powerica (POWERICA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company24.31
Sector17.96
A Price-to-Earnings of 24.31 means investors pay 24.31 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 17.96.
P/B
Company3.56
Sector5.95
A P/B ratio of 3.56 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 5.95.
ROA
Company7.41%
Sector9.53%
Return on Assets shows a 7.41% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.53%.
ROE
Company13.42%
Sector23.6%
Return on Equity creates 13.42% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 23.6%.
ROCE
Company12.08%
Sector24.67%
ROCE indicates 12.08% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 24.67%.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.08
Sector20.36
EV/EBITDA of 15.08 means value is 15.08 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 20.36.

Powerica Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Powerica share price is ₹611.20, day high (share price) is ₹618.00, day low (share price) is ₹584.00 and volume is 220,163. 52 Week high share price for Powerica is ₹676.95 on 24 Jun 2026 and 52 week low share price for Powerica is ₹365.10 on 02 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Powerica share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 61.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 550.35 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹611.20
25.75 (4.40%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹593.55
Day High - Low ₹618.00 - ₹584.00
Volume 220,163
52 Weeks High ₹676.95 on 24 Jun 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹365.10 on 02 Apr 2026
RSI (14) 61.4
50 DMA 550.35
200 DMA -
Loading...

Powerica (POWERICA) Technical Analysis

₹611.20 +25.75
12 Oct, 2026

Powerica Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Powerica Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for POWERICA is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 61.4.

Powerica Price Action

Powerica Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)61.40
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)62.05
CCI (20)116.26
ADX (14)9.52
Awesome Osc38.10
Momentum (10)28.25
MACD (12, 26, 9)14.77
MACD Signal13.29
Stoch RSI (14)47.01
Williams %R (14)-13.58
Bull/Bear Power28.34
Ultimate Osc54.88
MFI (14)64.05
ROC (21)11.72
ROC (125)49.02
ATR (14)27.16

Powerica Moving Averages

POWERICA is trading above 12 out of 14 SMAs.
611.20
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
12
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA596.86
8 SMA595.15
9 SMA595.66
10 SMA592.39
12 SMA589.14
20 SMA577.15
21 SMA577.09
26 SMA567.18
30 SMA559.68
34 SMA555.61
50 SMA550.35
100 SMA553.17
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base557.93Above Base
VWMA (20)583.49Above VWMA
HMA (9)594.50Above HMA

Powerica Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 61.4 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Powerica Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3658.80644.55620.55638.40
Resistance 2638.40631.28617.43625.41
Resistance 1624.80610.55614.32617.39
Pivot Point604.40597.28611.20604.40
Support 1590.80576.55608.08591.41
Support 2570.40563.28604.97583.39
Support 3556.80542.55601.85570.40
Daily Historical Technical Data of Powerica
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Powerica
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Powerica Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹611.20
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+4.40%+₹25.75
₹585.45
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹611.20
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.06%+₹34.90
₹576.30
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹611.20
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.73%+₹38.55
₹572.65
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹611.20
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+39.08%+₹171.75
₹439.45
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Powerica - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Aug 2025
Promoters77.18%77.18%77.18%99.99%
FII2.04%4.76%4.76%0.00%
DII (Other)1.12%1.30%1.30%0.00%
Retail & Others4.19%2.69%2.69%0.01%
Mutual Funds15.46%14.07%14.07%0.00%

Powerica - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3,054.55 +12.67% 287.11 +13.26% 277.31 +61.05%
Mar 2025 2,711.13 +15.04% 253.49 -25.6% 172.19 -23.85%
Mar 2024 2,356.77 -2.71% 340.71 +83.33% 226.11 +112.41%
Mar 2023 2,422.42 185.85 106.45
No corporate actions data available.

Powerica Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...