Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price

Symbol: PNGSREVA
Share Price: ₹687.75
▼ 14.20 (2.02%)
Open₹680.00
Day High₹720.95
Day Low₹663.90
Prev. Close₹701.95
Volume2,860,095

Price on NSE

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price

Symbol: 544718
Share Price: ₹688.45
▼ 13.70 (1.95%)
Open₹675.80
Day High₹719.05
Day Low₹663.50
Prev. Close₹702.15
Volume127,889

Price on BSE

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery (PNGSREVA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company16.37
Sector-36.17
A Price-to-Earnings of 16.37 means investors pay 16.37 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -36.17.
P/B
Company3.33
Sector3.34
A P/B ratio of 3.33 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.34.
ROA
Company11.8%
Sector9.19%
Return on Assets shows a 11.8% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 9.19%.
ROE
Company12.55%
Sector18.91%
Return on Equity creates 12.55% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 18.91%.
ROCE
Company14.07%
Sector18.88%
ROCE indicates 14.07% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 18.88%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.9
Sector1.17
The Quick Ratio is 1.9 compared to sector average 1.17.
EV/EBITDA
Company9.32
Sector-52.21
EV/EBITDA of 9.32 means value is 9.32 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -52.21.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price Analysis API (Live)

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery share price is ₹687.75, day high (share price) is ₹720.95, day low (share price) is ₹663.90 and volume is 2,860,095. 52 Week high share price for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is ₹738.00 on 08 Oct 2026 and 52 week low share price for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery is ₹324.25 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 76.9 (O.Bought), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 533.88 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹687.75
-14.20 (-2.02%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹680.00
Day High - Low ₹720.95 - ₹663.90
Volume 2,860,095
52 Weeks High ₹738.00 on 08 Oct 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹324.25 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 76.9 (O.Bought)
50 DMA 533.88
200 DMA -
Loading...

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery (PNGSREVA) Technical Analysis

₹687.75 -14.20
09 Oct, 2026

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for PNGSREVA is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 76.8.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Price Action

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)76.85
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)84.03
CCI (20)260.94
ADX (14)25.22
Awesome Osc73.15
Momentum (10)163.90
MACD (12, 26, 9)31.90
MACD Signal11.85
Stoch RSI (14)96.03
Williams %R (14)-20.27
Bull/Bear Power228.44
Ultimate Osc59.70
MFI (14)98.85
ROC (21)25.83
ROC (125)82.89
ATR (14)39.58

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Moving Averages

PNGSREVA is trading above 12 out of 14 SMAs.
687.75
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
12
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA620.64
8 SMA579.08
9 SMA570.97
10 SMA566.36
12 SMA559.45
20 SMA536.49
21 SMA535.69
26 SMA534.25
30 SMA534.12
34 SMA535.67
50 SMA533.88
100 SMA465.90
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base609.85Above Base
VWMA (20)667.40Above VWMA
HMA (9)693.17Below HMA

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • RSI is overbought, which may increase the likelihood of short-term consolidation or pullback.
  • Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3774.88765.58703.44747.92
Resistance 2747.92743.26698.21726.12
Resistance 1717.83708.53692.98712.66
Pivot Point690.87686.21687.75690.87
Support 1660.78651.47682.52669.07
Support 2633.82629.16677.29655.61
Support 3603.73594.42672.06633.82
Daily Historical Technical Data of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹687.75
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹687.75
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹687.75
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+38.73%+₹192.00
₹495.75
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹687.75
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+72.76%+₹289.65
₹398.10
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹687.75
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+80.99%+₹307.75
₹380.00
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Jun 2025
Promoters64.77%63.09%60.32%87.45%
FII4.42%5.27%6.71%0.00%
DII (Other)5.54%8.58%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others20.64%18.54%28.80%12.55%
Mutual Funds4.63%4.53%4.17%0.00%

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...