Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

PB Fintech Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

PB Fintech Share Price

Symbol: POLICYBZR
Share Price: ₹1,047.00
▲ 35.00 (3.46%)
Open₹1,012.00
Day High₹1,059.00
Day Low₹1,010.10
Prev. Close₹1,012.00
Volume2,985,015

Price on NSE

PB Fintech Share Price

Symbol: POLICYBZR (BSE Code: 543390)
Share Price: ₹1,048.90
▲ 37.85 (3.74%)
Open₹1,014.95
Day High₹1,059.00
Day Low₹1,011.05
Prev. Close₹1,011.05
Volume167,245

Price on BSE

PB Fintech (POLICYBZR (BSE Code: 543390)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company114.59
Sector167.14
A Price-to-Earnings of 114.59 means investors pay 114.59 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 167.14.
P/B
Company11.73
Sector10.5
A P/B ratio of 11.73 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 10.5.
ROA
Company8.6%
Sector2.06%
Return on Assets shows a 8.6% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.06%.
ROE
Company9.16%
Sector4.33%
Return on Equity creates 9.16% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 4.33%.
ROCE
Company9.7%
Sector6.07%
ROCE indicates 9.7% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.07%.
EV/EBITDA
Company86.66
Sector47.25
EV/EBITDA of 86.66 means value is 86.66 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 47.25.

PB Fintech Share Price Analysis API (Live)

PB Fintech share price is ₹1,047.00, day high (share price) is ₹1,059.00, day low (share price) is ₹1,010.10 and volume is 2,985,015. 52 Week high share price for PB Fintech is ₹1,964.20 on 09 Dec 2025 and 52 week low share price for PB Fintech is ₹945.10 on 05 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for PB Fintech share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 28.8 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,595.04 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,602.66.

▲ ₹1,047.00
35.00 (3.46%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,012.00
Day High - Low ₹1,059.00 - ₹1,010.10
Volume 2,985,015
52 Weeks High ₹1,964.20 on 09 Dec 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹945.10 on 05 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 28.8 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 1,595.04
200 DMA 1,602.66
Loading...

PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) Technical Analysis

₹1,047.00 +35.00
12 Oct, 2026

PB Fintech Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

PB Fintech Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for POLICYBZR is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 28.8.

PB Fintech Price Action

PB Fintech Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)28.82
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)7.63
CCI (20)-63.80
ADX (14)48.31
Awesome Osc-535.13
Momentum (10)-119.00
MACD (12, 26, 9)-199.85
MACD Signal-173.64
Stoch RSI (14)15.47
Williams %R (14)-89.38
Bull/Bear Power-251.68
Ultimate Osc40.83
MFI (14)11.42
ROC (21)-41.83
ROC (125)-30.65
ATR (14)83.43

PB Fintech Moving Averages

POLICYBZR is trading above 4 out of 14 SMAs.
1,047.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
4
Bearish Moving Averages
10
5 SMA1,025.98
8 SMA1,018.75
9 SMA1,025.67
10 SMA1,038.23
12 SMA1,062.96
20 SMA1,355.41
21 SMA1,376.58
26 SMA1,462.78
30 SMA1,513.33
34 SMA1,548.85
50 SMA1,595.04
100 SMA1,605.17
150 SMA1,589.30
200 SMA1,602.66
Ichimoku Base1,425.00Below Base
VWMA (20)1,167.72Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,018.91Above HMA

PB Fintech Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 28.82 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

PB Fintech Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,116.201,085.351,060.451,087.60
Resistance 21,087.601,072.181,055.971,068.92
Resistance 11,067.301,036.451,051.481,057.38
Pivot Point1,038.701,023.281,047.001,038.70
Support 11,018.40987.551,042.521,020.02
Support 2989.80974.381,038.041,008.48
Support 3969.50938.651,033.55989.80
Daily Historical Technical Data of PB Fintech
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of PB Fintech
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

PB Fintech Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+3.46%+₹35.00
₹1,012.00
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-39.93%₹-696.00
₹1,743.00
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-33.48%₹-527.00
₹1,574.00
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-34.59%₹-553.60
₹1,600.60
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-35.37%₹-573.00
₹1,620.00
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-36.43%₹-599.90
₹1,646.90
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-37.81%₹-636.60
₹1,683.60
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+40.75%+₹303.15
₹743.85
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹1,047.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+143.49%+₹617.00
₹430.00
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish

PB Fintech - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
FII37.30%39.94%40.77%43.64%
DII (Other)12.10%10.79%9.32%8.49%
Retail & Others22.28%23.32%29.70%29.75%
Mutual Funds28.32%25.94%20.21%18.13%

PB Fintech - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 7,166.45 +33.08% 707.37 +82.93% 670.13 +90.26%
Mar 2025 5,385.02 +41.03% 386.68 +401.47% 352.22 +446.84%
Mar 2024 3,818.25 +35.55% 77.11 +115.8% 64.41 +113.2%
Mar 2023 2,816.84 -487.96 -487.94
No corporate actions data available.

PB Fintech Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...