Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price

Symbol: KIMS
Share Price: ₹665.15
▼ 3.40 (0.51%)
Open₹665.00
Day High₹672.55
Day Low₹657.00
Prev. Close₹668.55
Volume242,425

Price on NSE

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price

Symbol: KIMS (Bse Code: 543308)
Share Price: ₹666.15
▼ 3.45 (0.52%)
Open₹668.45
Day High₹671.95
Day Low₹656.70
Prev. Close₹669.60
Volume18,781

Price on BSE

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS (Bse Code: 543308)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company148.08
Sector80.07
A Price-to-Earnings of 148.08 means investors pay 148.08 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 80.07.
P/B
Company7.68
Sector3.48
A P/B ratio of 7.68 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 3.48.
ROA
Company2.51%
Sector3.95%
Return on Assets shows a 2.51% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 3.95%.
ROE
Company10.74%
Sector-30.63%
Return on Equity creates 10.74% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of -30.63%.
ROCE
Company7.99%
Sector10.64%
ROCE indicates 7.99% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 10.64%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.68
Sector34.12
The Quick Ratio is 0.68 compared to sector average 34.12.
EV/EBITDA
Company38.31
Sector20.13
EV/EBITDA of 38.31 means value is 38.31 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 20.13.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price Analysis Local DB

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences share price is ₹665.15, day high (share price) is ₹672.55, day low (share price) is ₹657.00 and volume is 242,425. 52 Week high share price for Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences is ₹858.00 on 06 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences is ₹575.80 on 27 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 25.9 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 752.37 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 723.68.

▼ ₹665.15
-3.40 (-0.51%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹665.00
Day High - Low ₹672.55 - ₹657.00
Volume 242,425
52 Weeks High ₹858.00 on 06 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹575.80 on 27 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 25.9 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 752.37
200 DMA 723.68
Loading...

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS) Technical Analysis

₹665.15 -3.40
23 Oct, 2026

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for KIMS is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 25.9.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Price Action

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)25.88
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)12.13
CCI (20)-97.19
ADX (14)36.44
Awesome Osc-67.24
Momentum (10)-22.00
MACD (12, 26, 9)-25.96
MACD Signal-22.92
Stoch RSI (14)13.69
Williams %R (14)-89.12
Bull/Bear Power-55.62
Ultimate Osc48.24
MFI (14)19.01
ROC (21)-15.78
ROC (125)1.56
ATR (14)21.88

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Moving Averages

KIMS is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
665.15
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA674.38
8 SMA682.93
9 SMA685.29
10 SMA687.32
12 SMA687.85
20 SMA712.64
21 SMA716.70
26 SMA730.68
30 SMA735.60
34 SMA739.09
50 SMA752.37
100 SMA775.45
150 SMA747.20
200 SMA723.68
Ichimoku Base737.03Below Base
VWMA (20)717.71Below VWMA
HMA (9)663.72Above HMA

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 25.88 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3704.38701.30675.20691.82
Resistance 2691.82690.28672.99682.57
Resistance 1680.18677.10670.77676.86
Pivot Point667.62666.08668.55667.62
Support 1655.98652.90666.33658.37
Support 2643.42641.88664.11652.66
Support 3631.78628.70661.90643.42
Daily Historical Technical Data of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-1.97%₹-13.35
₹678.50
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-14.74%₹-115.00
₹780.15
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-16.63%₹-132.70
₹797.85
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+2.14%+₹13.95
₹651.20
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+14.27%+₹83.05
₹582.10
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-7.61%₹-54.75
₹719.90
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+27.24%+₹142.40
₹522.75
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+81.14%+₹297.95
₹367.20
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+130.00%+₹375.95
₹289.20
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹665.15
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+199.82%+₹443.30
₹221.85
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters32.50%34.11%34.11%34.11%
FII14.74%14.57%14.33%15.03%
DII (Other)5.91%5.09%5.22%5.40%
Retail & Others18.33%18.82%18.85%18.74%
Mutual Funds28.52%27.41%27.50%26.72%

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3,930.80 +28.17% 333.90 -40.15% 242.00 -41.62%
Mar 2025 3,066.90 +21.98% 557.90 +21.41% 414.50 +23.4%
Mar 2024 2,514.30 +13.08% 459.50 -5.24% 335.90 -8.18%
Mar 2023 2,223.55 484.91 365.81
No corporate actions data available.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...