Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Share Price

Symbol: ICICIGI
Share Price: ₹1,680.10
▼ 11.40 (0.67%)
Open₹1,685.10
Day High₹1,703.10
Day Low₹1,660.20
Prev. Close₹1,691.50
Volume1,550,072

Price on NSE

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Share Price

Symbol: ICICIGI (BSE Code: 540716)
Share Price: ₹1,682.70
▼ 7.05 (0.42%)
Open₹1,688.55
Day High₹1,700.65
Day Low₹1,661.25
Prev. Close₹1,689.75
Volume247,967

Price on BSE

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co (ICICIGI (BSE Code: 540716)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company31.07
Sector44.27
A Price-to-Earnings of 31.07 means investors pay 31.07 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 44.27.
P/B
Company4.44
Sector4.36
A P/B ratio of 4.44 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 4.36.
ROA
Company3.07%
Sector2.58%
Return on Assets shows a 3.07% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.58%.
ROE
Company14.27%
Sector12.75%
Return on Equity creates 14.27% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 12.75%.
ROCE
Company18.79%
Sector6.13%
ROCE indicates 18.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.13%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.28
Sector1.14
The Quick Ratio is 0.28 compared to sector average 1.14.
EV/EBITDA
Company23.33
Sector35.66
EV/EBITDA of 23.33 means value is 23.33 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 35.66.

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Share Price Analysis Local DB

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company share price is ₹1,680.10, day high (share price) is ₹1,703.10, day low (share price) is ₹1,660.20 and volume is 1,550,072. 52 Week high share price for ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company is ₹2,064.90 on 13 Nov 2025 and 52 week low share price for ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company is ₹1,423.10 on 15 Sep 2026. Price data as of: 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 61.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,576.92 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,753.93.

▼ ₹1,680.10
-11.40 (-0.67%)
As of 16 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,685.10
Day High - Low ₹1,703.10 - ₹1,660.20
Volume 1,550,072
52 Weeks High ₹2,064.90 on 13 Nov 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹1,423.10 on 15 Sep 2026
RSI (14) 61.7
50 DMA 1,576.92
200 DMA 1,753.93
Loading...

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company (ICICIGI) Technical Analysis

₹1,680.10 -11.40
16 Oct, 2026

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for ICICIGI is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 61.7.

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Price Action

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)61.69
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)72.12
CCI (20)96.96
ADX (14)34.00
Awesome Osc143.56
Momentum (10)117.10
MACD (12, 26, 9)40.15
MACD Signal25.01
Stoch RSI (14)83.80
Williams %R (14)-36.80
Bull/Bear Power82.28
Ultimate Osc55.77
MFI (14)74.15
ROC (21)16.67
ROC (125)-11.18
ATR (14)49.80

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Moving Averages

ICICIGI is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
1,680.10
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA1,690.08
8 SMA1,669.33
9 SMA1,661.43
10 SMA1,655.29
12 SMA1,642.16
20 SMA1,591.97
21 SMA1,586.96
26 SMA1,561.25
30 SMA1,553.40
34 SMA1,553.97
50 SMA1,576.92
100 SMA1,658.97
150 SMA1,705.97
200 SMA1,753.93
Ichimoku Base1,604.55Above Base
VWMA (20)1,607.22Above VWMA
HMA (9)1,712.70Below HMA

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 61.69 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,859.931,839.151,719.741,822.97
Resistance 21,822.971,812.581,710.331,783.74
Resistance 11,757.231,736.451,700.911,759.50
Pivot Point1,720.271,709.881,691.501,720.27
Support 11,654.531,633.751,682.091,681.04
Support 21,617.571,607.181,672.671,656.80
Support 31,551.831,531.051,663.261,617.57
Daily Historical Technical Data of ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.36%+₹6.10
₹1,674.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
Bullish
1 Month
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+15.23%+₹222.00
₹1,458.10
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+4.21%+₹67.90
₹1,612.20
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-11.18%₹-211.50
₹1,891.60
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-10.86%₹-204.70
₹1,884.80
19 Jan 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Year
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-16.04%₹-320.90
₹2,001.00
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-16.87%₹-340.85
₹2,020.95
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+22.48%+₹308.40
₹1,371.70
19 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+47.65%+₹542.20
₹1,137.90
19 Oct 2022, Wed
Bullish
5 Years
₹1,680.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+9.87%+₹150.90
₹1,529.20
19 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters51.22%51.29%51.31%51.37%
FII21.45%22.29%23.35%24.04%
DII (Other)5.04%4.12%3.77%3.33%
Retail & Others6.57%6.90%6.98%7.09%
Mutual Funds15.71%15.40%14.59%14.18%

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend29 May 2026 ₹7 View Details ▼
Announcement date 15 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 29 May 2026
Record date 29 May 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 7.0
Dividend % 70.0
Details Rs.7.0000 per share(70%)Final Dividend
Dividend23 Oct 2025 ₹6.5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 25 Sep 2025
Ex dividend date 23 Oct 2025
Record date 23 Oct 2025
Dividend type Interim
Amount 6.5
Dividend % 65.0
Details Rs.6.5000 per share(65%)Interim Dividend

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...