Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Hexagon Nutrition holds the ISIN number INE0JUI01012, trades under the NSE symbol HEXAGON, and is recognised by the BSE code 544785.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE0JUI01012
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544785
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
HEXAGON

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price

Symbol: HEXAGON
Share Price: ₹70.74
▲ 1.31 (1.89%)
Open₹70.00
Day High₹72.10
Day Low₹69.00
Prev. Close₹69.43
Volume333,496

Price on NSE

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price

Symbol: 544785
Share Price: ₹70.05
▲ 1.01 (1.46%)
Open₹70.00
Day High₹72.00
Day Low₹69.00
Prev. Close₹69.04
Volume39,001

Price on BSE

Hexagon Nutrition (HEXAGON) Key Ratios

P/E
Company21.26
Sector14.84
A Price-to-Earnings of 21.26 means investors pay 21.26 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 14.84.
P/B
Company2.92
Sector2.79
A P/B ratio of 2.92 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.79.
ROA
Company12.42%
Sector6.45%
Return on Assets shows a 12.42% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 6.45%.
ROE
Company16.26%
Sector16.15%
Return on Equity creates 16.26% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 16.15%.
ROCE
Company20.71%
Sector16.43%
ROCE indicates 20.71% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 16.43%.
EV/EBITDA
Company12.85
Sector6.29
EV/EBITDA of 12.85 means value is 12.85 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.29.

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Hexagon Nutrition share price is ₹70.74, day high (share price) is ₹72.10, day low (share price) is ₹69.00 and volume is 333,496. 52 Week high share price for Hexagon Nutrition is ₹78.25 on 14 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Hexagon Nutrition is ₹48.10 on 12 Jun 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Hexagon Nutrition share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 59.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 66.84 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹70.74
1.31 (1.89%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹70.00
Day High - Low ₹72.10 - ₹69.00
Volume 333,496
52 Weeks High ₹78.25 on 14 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹48.10 on 12 Jun 2026
RSI (14) 59.4
50 DMA 66.84
200 DMA -
Loading...

Hexagon Nutrition (HEXAGON) Technical Analysis

₹70.74 +1.31
12 Oct, 2026

Hexagon Nutrition Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Hexagon Nutrition Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for HEXAGON is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 59.5.

Hexagon Nutrition Price Action

Hexagon Nutrition Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)59.48
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)61.86
CCI (20)106.66
ADX (14)19.88
Awesome Osc3.00
Momentum (10)5.64
MACD (12, 26, 9)1.09
MACD Signal0.65
Stoch RSI (14)54.58
Williams %R (14)-26.42
Bull/Bear Power3.74
Ultimate Osc49.65
MFI (14)81.55
ROC (21)4.92
ROC (125)0.00
ATR (14)3.09

Hexagon Nutrition Moving Averages

HEXAGON is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
70.74
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA70.37
8 SMA69.88
9 SMA69.37
10 SMA68.87
12 SMA68.22
20 SMA67.14
21 SMA67.19
26 SMA67.00
30 SMA67.00
34 SMA67.29
50 SMA66.84
100 SMA0.00
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base67.88Above Base
VWMA (20)68.20Above VWMA
HMA (9)70.32Above HMA

Hexagon Nutrition Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 59.48 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Hexagon Nutrition Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 375.3374.6571.5973.71
Resistance 273.7173.3871.3172.53
Resistance 172.2371.5571.0271.80
Pivot Point70.6170.2870.7470.61
Support 169.1368.4570.4669.43
Support 267.5167.1870.1768.70
Support 366.0365.3569.8967.51
Daily Historical Technical Data of Hexagon Nutrition
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Hexagon Nutrition
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹70.74
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.89%+₹1.31
₹69.43
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹70.74
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.76%+₹4.48
₹66.26
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹70.74
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.73%+₹1.20
₹69.54
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish

Hexagon Nutrition - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026May 2026Sep 2025Dec 2021
Promoters64.29%89.40%99.33%99.44%
FII0.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DII (Other)3.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others28.99%10.60%0.67%0.56%
Mutual Funds2.44%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Hexagon Nutrition - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 394.57 +19.1% 51.18 +51.78% 37.94 +55.62%
Mar 2025 331.29 +8.76% 33.72 +72.92% 24.38 +99.67%
Mar 2024 304.62 +8.16% 19.50 +107.01% 12.21 +109.79%
Mar 2023 281.65 9.42 5.82
No corporate actions data available.

Hexagon Nutrition Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...