Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

HDB Financial Services Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

HDB Financial Services Share Price

Symbol: HDBFS
Share Price: ₹581.75
▼ 6.90 (1.17%)
Open₹593.20
Day High₹599.65
Day Low₹579.20
Prev. Close₹588.65
Volume436,919

Price on NSE

HDB Financial Services Share Price

Symbol: HDBFS (BSE Code: 544429)
Share Price: ₹581.90
▼ 6.30 (1.07%)
Open₹593.50
Day High₹599.50
Day Low₹580.00
Prev. Close₹588.20
Volume21,185

Price on BSE

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS (BSE Code: 544429)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company20.52
Sector19.9
A Price-to-Earnings of 20.52 means investors pay 20.52 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 19.9.
P/B
Company2.74
Sector8.0
A P/B ratio of 2.74 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 8.0.
ROA
Company2.11%
Sector9.47%
Return on Assets shows a 2.11% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.47%.
ROE
Company14.72%
Sector11.84%
Return on Equity creates 14.72% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 11.84%.
ROCE
Company9.79%
Sector16.34%
ROCE indicates 9.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 16.34%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.18
Sector7.6
The Quick Ratio is 0.18 compared to sector average 7.6.
EV/EBITDA
Company14.34
Sector-2989.97
EV/EBITDA of 14.34 means value is 14.34 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -2989.97.

HDB Financial Services Share Price Analysis API (Live)

HDB Financial Services share price is ₹581.75, day high (share price) is ₹599.65, day low (share price) is ₹579.20 and volume is 436,919. 52 Week high share price for HDB Financial Services is ₹796.70 on 19 Dec 2025 and 52 week low share price for HDB Financial Services is ₹555.30 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for HDB Financial Services share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 21.6 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 666.73 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 687.27.

▼ ₹581.75
-6.90 (-1.17%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹593.20
Day High - Low ₹599.65 - ₹579.20
Volume 436,919
52 Weeks High ₹796.70 on 19 Dec 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹555.30 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 21.6 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 666.73
200 DMA 687.27
Loading...

HDB Financial Services (HDBFS) Technical Analysis

₹581.75 -6.90
12 Oct, 2026

HDB Financial Services Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

HDB Financial Services Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for HDBFS is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 21.6.

HDB Financial Services Price Action

HDB Financial Services Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)21.59
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)2.21
CCI (20)-123.92
ADX (14)28.41
Awesome Osc-59.63
Momentum (10)-66.40
MACD (12, 26, 9)-24.46
MACD Signal-18.12
Stoch RSI (14)2.11
Williams %R (14)-97.57
Bull/Bear Power-56.25
Ultimate Osc31.22
MFI (14)5.43
ROC (21)-13.82
ROC (125)-6.96
ATR (14)15.64

HDB Financial Services Moving Averages

HDBFS is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
581.75
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA594.73
8 SMA604.46
9 SMA607.40
10 SMA610.40
12 SMA617.76
20 SMA641.56
21 SMA643.28
26 SMA651.09
30 SMA654.68
34 SMA658.52
50 SMA666.73
100 SMA682.97
150 SMA671.86
200 SMA687.27
Ichimoku Base642.10Below Base
VWMA (20)639.73Below VWMA
HMA (9)578.86Above HMA

HDB Financial Services Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 21.59 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

HDB Financial Services Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3614.98623.87587.37607.32
Resistance 2607.32611.76585.50599.50
Resistance 1594.53603.43583.62594.68
Pivot Point586.87591.31581.75586.87
Support 1574.08582.98579.88579.05
Support 2566.42570.86578.00574.23
Support 3553.63562.53576.13566.42
Daily Historical Technical Data of HDB Financial Services
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of HDB Financial Services
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

HDB Financial Services Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.17%₹-6.90
₹588.65
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-16.70%₹-116.65
₹698.40
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-20.58%₹-150.75
₹732.50
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-14.70%₹-100.25
₹682.00
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-24.03%₹-184.05
₹765.80
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹581.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-20.32%₹-148.40
₹730.15
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish

HDB Financial Services - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.12%74.12%74.15%74.19%
FII3.55%3.01%3.32%3.17%
DII (Other)1.51%1.32%1.01%0.91%
Retail & Others10.24%10.59%11.13%11.72%
Mutual Funds10.59%10.96%10.40%10.01%

HDB Financial Services - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2025 16,300.30 +15.02% 2,927.80 -11.4% 2,175.90 -11.58%
Mar 2024 14,171.10 +14.26% 3,304.70 +25.78% 2,460.80 +25.6%
Mar 2023 12,402.90 +9.7% 2,627.40 +94.97% 1,959.30 +93.72%
Mar 2022 11,306.30 1,347.60 1,011.40

HDB Financial Services - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend18 Jun 2026 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 15 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 18 Jun 2026
Record date 18 Jun 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
Dividend24 Oct 2025 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 15 Oct 2025
Ex dividend date 24 Oct 2025
Record date 24 Oct 2025
Dividend type Interim
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Interim Dividend

HDB Financial Services Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...