Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

GSP Crop Science Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

GSP Crop Science Share Price

Symbol: GSPCROP
Share Price: ₹482.90
▼ 9.20 (1.87%)
Open₹490.05
Day High₹496.35
Day Low₹480.00
Prev. Close₹492.10
Volume255,982

Price on NSE

GSP Crop Science Share Price

Symbol: 544733
Share Price: ₹483.90
▼ 8.95 (1.82%)
Open₹492.00
Day High₹495.60
Day Low₹479.70
Prev. Close₹492.85
Volume17,739

Price on BSE

GSP Crop Science (GSPCROP) Key Ratios

P/E
Company27.98
Sector22.71
A Price-to-Earnings of 27.98 means investors pay 27.98 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 22.71.
P/B
Company3.57
Sector2.29
A P/B ratio of 3.57 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.29.
ROA
Company6.37%
Sector7.03%
Return on Assets shows a 6.37% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 7.03%.
ROE
Company12.69%
Sector11.81%
Return on Equity creates 12.69% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 11.81%.
ROCE
Company15.86%
Sector13.94%
ROCE indicates 15.86% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 13.94%.
EV/EBITDA
Company14.3
Sector12.7
EV/EBITDA of 14.3 means value is 14.3 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 12.7.

GSP Crop Science Share Price Analysis API (Live)

GSP Crop Science share price is ₹482.90, day high (share price) is ₹496.35, day low (share price) is ₹480.00 and volume is 255,982. 52 Week high share price for GSP Crop Science is ₹667.95 on 25 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for GSP Crop Science is ₹328.00 on 24 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for GSP Crop Science share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 42.3, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 550.93 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹482.90
-9.20 (-1.87%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹490.05
Day High - Low ₹496.35 - ₹480.00
Volume 255,982
52 Weeks High ₹667.95 on 25 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹328.00 on 24 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 42.3
50 DMA 550.93
200 DMA -
Loading...

GSP Crop Science (GSPCROP) Technical Analysis

₹482.90 -9.20
09 Oct, 2026

GSP Crop Science Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

GSP Crop Science Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for GSPCROP is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 42.3.

GSP Crop Science Price Action

GSP Crop Science Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)42.26
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)65.38
CCI (20)45.63
ADX (14)30.80
Awesome Osc-56.23
Momentum (10)-7.50
MACD (12, 26, 9)-19.07
MACD Signal-22.80
Stoch RSI (14)94.35
Williams %R (14)-40.46
Bull/Bear Power8.95
Ultimate Osc43.21
MFI (14)49.89
ROC (21)-9.06
ROC (125)24.76
ATR (14)22.58

GSP Crop Science Moving Averages

GSPCROP is trading above 7 out of 14 SMAs.
482.90
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
7
Bearish Moving Averages
5
5 SMA478.37
8 SMA472.85
9 SMA473.99
10 SMA476.41
12 SMA478.62
20 SMA479.18
21 SMA479.76
26 SMA503.00
30 SMA519.79
34 SMA531.89
50 SMA550.93
100 SMA499.43
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base544.23Below Base
VWMA (20)479.18Above VWMA
HMA (9)489.13Below HMA

GSP Crop Science Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

GSP Crop Science Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3509.18514.58487.40502.77
Resistance 2502.77505.46485.90496.52
Resistance 1492.83498.23484.40492.66
Pivot Point486.42489.11482.90486.42
Support 1476.48481.88481.40480.17
Support 2470.07472.76479.90476.31
Support 3460.13465.53478.40470.07
Daily Historical Technical Data of GSP Crop Science
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of GSP Crop Science
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

GSP Crop Science Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹482.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹482.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹482.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.17%+₹0.80
₹482.10
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹482.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-1.89%₹-9.30
₹492.20
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹482.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+14.50%+₹61.15
₹421.75
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

GSP Crop Science - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2024
Promoters71.73%71.73%98.25%
FII9.19%11.54%0.00%
DII (Other)0.37%2.96%0.00%
Retail & Others18.72%13.77%1.75%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%

GSP Crop Science - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,530.87 +17.66% 127.18 +15.96% 94.71 +15.3%
Mar 2025 1,301.06 +12.33% 109.68 +43.26% 82.14 +34.02%
Mar 2024 1,158.23 -3.97% 76.56 +228.3% 61.29 +184.41%
Mar 2023 1,206.05 23.32 21.55
No corporate actions data available.

GSP Crop Science Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...