Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price

Symbol: GAUDIUMIVF
Share Price: ₹106.80
▲ 1.00 (0.95%)
Open₹106.90
Day High₹107.80
Day Low₹104.23
Prev. Close₹105.80
Volume58,190

Price on NSE

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price

Symbol: 544709
Share Price: ₹105.60
▼ 0.20 (0.19%)
Open₹106.90
Day High₹107.55
Day Low₹104.20
Prev. Close₹105.80
Volume11,186

Price on BSE

Gaudium IVF & Women Health (GAUDIUMIVF) Key Ratios

P/E
Company35.79
Sector23.57
A Price-to-Earnings of 35.79 means investors pay 35.79 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 23.57.
P/B
Company5.44
Sector2.91
A P/B ratio of 5.44 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.91.
ROA
Company11.99%
Sector7.69%
Return on Assets shows a 11.99% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 7.69%.
ROE
Company16.06%
Sector16.14%
Return on Equity creates 16.06% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 16.14%.
ROCE
Company20.16%
Sector18.33%
ROCE indicates 20.16% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 18.33%.
EV/EBITDA
Company23.59
Sector11.47
EV/EBITDA of 23.59 means value is 23.59 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 11.47.

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Gaudium IVF & Women Health share price is ₹106.80, day high (share price) is ₹107.80, day low (share price) is ₹104.23 and volume is 58,190. 52 Week high share price for Gaudium IVF & Women Health is ₹163.18 on 22 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Gaudium IVF & Women Health is ₹69.18 on 23 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Gaudium IVF & Women Health share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 41.6, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 118.11 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹106.80
1.00 (0.95%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹106.90
Day High - Low ₹107.80 - ₹104.23
Volume 58,190
52 Weeks High ₹163.18 on 22 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹69.18 on 23 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 41.6
50 DMA 118.11
200 DMA -
Loading...

Gaudium IVF & Women Health (GAUDIUMIVF) Technical Analysis

₹106.80 +1.00
12 Oct, 2026

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for GAUDIUMIVF is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 41.6.

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Price Action

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)41.60
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)19.87
CCI (20)-103.70
ADX (14)15.20
Awesome Osc-8.47
Momentum (10)-8.42
MACD (12, 26, 9)-3.58
MACD Signal-3.22
Stoch RSI (14)41.70
Williams %R (14)-74.86
Bull/Bear Power-6.43
Ultimate Osc43.69
MFI (14)40.00
ROC (21)-8.37
ROC (125)12.27
ATR (14)6.23

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Moving Averages

GAUDIUMIVF is trading above 1 out of 14 SMAs.
106.80
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
1
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA106.75
8 SMA107.20
9 SMA107.95
10 SMA108.37
12 SMA109.57
20 SMA111.79
21 SMA111.95
26 SMA112.78
30 SMA114.43
34 SMA114.67
50 SMA118.11
100 SMA119.51
150 SMA111.74
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base113.43Below Base
VWMA (20)111.57Below VWMA
HMA (9)105.06Above HMA

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3111.89112.26107.78109.85
Resistance 2109.85110.03107.45108.48
Resistance 1108.32108.69107.13107.64
Pivot Point106.28106.46106.80106.28
Support 1104.75105.12106.47104.91
Support 2102.71102.89106.15104.07
Support 3101.18101.55105.82102.71
Daily Historical Technical Data of Gaudium IVF & Women Health
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Gaudium IVF & Women Health
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹106.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.95%+₹1.00
₹105.80
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹106.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-8.26%₹-9.62
₹116.42
16 Sep 2026, Wed
Bearish
3 Months
₹106.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-22.01%₹-30.14
₹136.94
16 Jul 2026, Thu
Bearish
6 Months
₹106.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+2.57%+₹2.68
₹104.12
16 Apr 2026, Thu
Bullish

Gaudium IVF & Women Health - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Sep 2025
Promoters71.29%71.29%71.29%99.98%
FII3.02%6.70%9.24%0.00%
DII (Other)2.22%2.62%5.11%0.00%
Retail & Others23.47%19.39%14.36%0.02%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Gaudium IVF & Women Health - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 104.89 +47.84% 32.20 +26.67% 24.46 +27.6%
Mar 2025 70.95 +47.35% 25.42 +52.86% 19.17 +85.76%
Mar 2024 48.15 +8.79% 16.63 -9.18% 10.32 -23.67%
Mar 2023 44.26 18.31 13.52
No corporate actions data available.

Gaudium IVF & Women Health Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...