Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Fractal Analytics Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Fractal Analytics Share Price

Symbol: FRACTAL
Share Price: ₹707.60
▲ 6.95 (0.99%)
Open₹702.90
Day High₹723.95
Day Low₹700.75
Prev. Close₹700.65
Volume628,692

Price on NSE

Fractal Analytics Share Price

Symbol: FRACTAL (BSE Code: 544700)
Share Price: ₹708.00
▲ 7.20 (1.03%)
Open₹702.20
Day High₹724.25
Day Low₹700.55
Prev. Close₹700.80
Volume21,696

Price on BSE

Fractal Analytics (FRACTAL (BSE Code: 544700)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company43.92
Sector11.6
A Price-to-Earnings of 43.92 means investors pay 43.92 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 11.6.
P/B
Company4.43
Sector4.79
A P/B ratio of 4.43 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.79.
ROA
Company7.29%
Sector8.27%
Return on Assets shows a 7.29% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 8.27%.
ROE
Company9.17%
Sector17.15%
Return on Equity creates 9.17% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 17.15%.
ROCE
Company9.72%
Sector19.61%
ROCE indicates 9.72% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 19.61%.
Quick Ratio
Company3.0
Sector9.88
The Quick Ratio is 3.0 compared to sector average 9.88.
EV/EBITDA
Company24.93
Sector20.26
EV/EBITDA of 24.93 means value is 24.93 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 20.26.

Fractal Analytics Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Fractal Analytics share price is ₹707.60, day high (share price) is ₹723.95, day low (share price) is ₹700.75 and volume is 628,692. 52 Week high share price for Fractal Analytics is ₹1,118.00 on 12 May 2026 and 52 week low share price for Fractal Analytics is ₹698.00 on 08 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Fractal Analytics share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 33.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 789.21 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹707.60
6.95 (0.99%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹702.90
Day High - Low ₹723.95 - ₹700.75
Volume 628,692
52 Weeks High ₹1,118.00 on 12 May 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹698.00 on 08 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 33.1
50 DMA 789.21
200 DMA -
Loading...

Fractal Analytics (FRACTAL) Technical Analysis

₹707.60 +6.95
09 Oct, 2026

Fractal Analytics Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Fractal Analytics Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for FRACTAL is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 33.1.

Fractal Analytics Price Action

Fractal Analytics Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)33.09
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)11.80
CCI (20)-163.84
ADX (14)32.76
Awesome Osc-56.37
Momentum (10)-41.65
MACD (12, 26, 9)-23.28
MACD Signal-21.20
Stoch RSI (14)21.81
Williams %R (14)-87.53
Bull/Bear Power-43.53
Ultimate Osc35.46
MFI (14)58.56
ROC (21)-10.97
ROC (125)-13.90
ATR (14)23.30

Fractal Analytics Moving Averages

FRACTAL is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
707.60
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
13
5 SMA719.35
8 SMA727.18
9 SMA728.84
10 SMA730.98
12 SMA735.05
20 SMA743.79
21 SMA745.40
26 SMA758.22
30 SMA769.27
34 SMA776.98
50 SMA789.21
100 SMA851.79
150 SMA859.10
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base768.38Below Base
VWMA (20)744.68Below VWMA
HMA (9)707.43Above HMA

Fractal Analytics Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 33.09 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Fractal Analytics Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3743.98737.70713.98733.97
Resistance 2733.97730.83711.85725.10
Resistance 1720.78714.50709.73719.63
Pivot Point710.77707.63707.60710.77
Support 1697.58691.30705.47701.90
Support 2687.57684.43703.35696.43
Support 3674.38668.10701.22687.57
Daily Historical Technical Data of Fractal Analytics
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Fractal Analytics
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Fractal Analytics Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹707.60
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹707.60
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹707.60
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-7.42%₹-56.75
₹764.35
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹707.60
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-18.39%₹-159.40
₹867.00
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹707.60
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-19.47%₹-171.10
₹878.70
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish

Fractal Analytics - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Dec 2025
Promoters16.97%16.97%16.97%16.97%
FII40.87%40.48%40.62%40.62%
DII (Other)5.31%5.30%5.94%5.94%
Retail & Others29.90%29.30%29.58%29.58%
Mutual Funds6.95%7.95%6.89%6.89%

Fractal Analytics - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3,362.60 +19.4% 306.70 +28.87% 286.80 +30.01%
Mar 2025 2,816.20 +25.62% 238.00 +880.33% 220.60 +503.29%
Mar 2024 2,241.90 +9.7% -30.50 -109.73% -54.70 -128.14%
Mar 2023 2,043.70 313.40 194.40
No corporate actions data available.

Fractal Analytics Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...