Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Bajaj Finance Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Bajaj Finance Share Price

Symbol: BAJFINANCE
Share Price: ₹957.25
▼ 2.75 (0.29%)
Open₹960.00
Day High₹972.85
Day Low₹954.00
Prev. Close₹960.00
Volume5,044,925

Price on NSE

Bajaj Finance Share Price

Symbol: BAJFINANCE (BSE Code: 500034)
Share Price: ₹960.85
▲ 2.70 (0.28%)
Open₹964.00
Day High₹972.60
Day Low₹954.15
Prev. Close₹958.15
Volume144,014

Price on BSE

Bajaj Finance (BAJFINANCE) Key Ratios

P/E
Company31.88
Sector20.45
A Price-to-Earnings of 31.88 means investors pay 31.88 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 20.45.
P/B
Company5.77
Sector8.39
A P/B ratio of 5.77 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 8.39.
ROA
Company3.69%
Sector9.42%
Return on Assets shows a 3.69% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.42%.
ROE
Company16.68%
Sector11.92%
Return on Equity creates 16.68% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 11.92%.
ROCE
Company9.91%
Sector16.47%
ROCE indicates 9.91% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 16.47%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.48
Sector7.96
The Quick Ratio is 0.48 compared to sector average 7.96.
EV/EBITDA
Company18.44
Sector-3290.24
EV/EBITDA of 18.44 means value is 18.44 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -3290.24.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Bajaj Finance share price is ₹957.25, day high (share price) is ₹972.85, day low (share price) is ₹954.00 and volume is 5,044,925. 52 Week high share price for Bajaj Finance is ₹1,176.40 on 03 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Bajaj Finance is ₹787.90 on 23 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Bajaj Finance share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 37.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,048.51 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 975.56.

▼ ₹957.25
-2.75 (-0.29%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹960.00
Day High - Low ₹972.85 - ₹954.00
Volume 5,044,925
52 Weeks High ₹1,176.40 on 03 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹787.90 on 23 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 37.0
50 DMA 1,048.51
200 DMA 975.56
Loading...

Bajaj Finance (BAJFINANCE) Technical Analysis

₹957.25 -2.75
12 Oct, 2026

Bajaj Finance Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Bajaj Finance Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for BAJFINANCE is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 37.

Bajaj Finance Price Action

Bajaj Finance Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)37.02
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)19.29
CCI (20)-76.30
ADX (14)26.87
Awesome Osc-59.44
Momentum (10)-39.65
MACD (12, 26, 9)-24.96
MACD Signal-23.77
Stoch RSI (14)28.44
Williams %R (14)-81.16
Bull/Bear Power-22.35
Ultimate Osc42.15
MFI (14)45.94
ROC (21)-7.89
ROC (125)3.54
ATR (14)24.43

Bajaj Finance Moving Averages

BAJFINANCE is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
957.25
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA960.03
8 SMA959.73
9 SMA961.29
10 SMA963.67
12 SMA967.96
20 SMA989.70
21 SMA992.26
26 SMA1,003.86
30 SMA1,011.57
34 SMA1,019.99
50 SMA1,048.51
100 SMA1,011.63
150 SMA975.16
200 SMA975.56
Ichimoku Base1,003.65Below Base
VWMA (20)986.91Below VWMA
HMA (9)957.71Below HMA

Bajaj Finance Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 37.02 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Bajaj Finance Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3987.58988.28962.43980.22
Resistance 2980.22980.56960.71973.02
Resistance 1968.73969.43958.98968.57
Pivot Point961.37961.71957.25961.37
Support 1949.88950.57955.52954.17
Support 2942.52942.86953.79949.72
Support 3931.03931.72952.07942.52
Daily Historical Technical Data of Bajaj Finance
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Bajaj Finance
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Bajaj Finance Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.29%₹-2.75
₹960.00
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-7.98%₹-83.05
₹1,040.30
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-9.38%₹-99.05
₹1,056.30
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+5.39%+₹49.00
₹908.25
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.74%+₹7.00
₹950.25
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.55%₹-112.85
₹1,070.10
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+38.73%+₹267.25
₹690.00
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+21.71%+₹170.75
₹786.50
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+29.53%+₹218.25
₹739.00
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹957.25
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+21.71%+₹170.75
₹786.50
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Bajaj Finance - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters54.67%54.70%54.70%54.66%
FII20.21%21.33%21.50%21.97%
DII (Other)6.77%6.42%5.85%5.58%
Retail & Others8.72%8.78%8.86%8.89%
Mutual Funds9.63%8.76%9.09%8.89%

Bajaj Finance - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 81,982.38 +19.15% 25,816.65 +16.93% 19,332.36 +15.21%
Mar 2025 68,805.71 +25.17% 22,079.63 +14.35% 16,779.48 +16.11%
Mar 2024 54,971.55 +32.75% 19,309.57 +24.35% 14,451.17 +25.58%
Mar 2023 41,410.16 15,527.86 11,507.69

Bajaj Finance - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend30 Jun 2026 ₹6 View Details ▼
Announcement date 29 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 30 Jun 2026
Record date 30 Jun 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 6.0
Dividend % 600.0
Details Rs.6.0000 per share(600%)Final Dividend

Bajaj Finance Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...