Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Aye Finance Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Aye Finance Share Price

Symbol: AYE
Share Price: ₹160.52
▲ 3.58 (2.28%)
Open₹156.75
Day High₹163.41
Day Low₹156.75
Prev. Close₹156.94
Volume353,490

Price on NSE

Aye Finance Share Price

Symbol: AYE (BSE Code: 544699)
Share Price: ₹160.05
▲ 2.60 (1.65%)
Open₹156.50
Day High₹163.35
Day Low₹156.50
Prev. Close₹157.45
Volume47,696

Price on BSE

Aye Finance (AYE (BSE Code: 544699)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company19.18
Sector19.9
A Price-to-Earnings of 19.18 means investors pay 19.18 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 19.9.
P/B
Company1.8
Sector8.0
A P/B ratio of 1.8 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 8.0.
ROA
Company3.06%
Sector9.47%
Return on Assets shows a 3.06% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.47%.
ROE
Company7.65%
Sector11.84%
Return on Equity creates 7.65% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.84%.
ROCE
Company10.24%
Sector16.34%
ROCE indicates 10.24% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 16.34%.
Quick Ratio
Company7.39
Sector7.6
The Quick Ratio is 7.39 compared to sector average 7.6.
EV/EBITDA
Company9.91
Sector-3050.86
EV/EBITDA of 9.91 means value is 9.91 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -3050.86.

Aye Finance Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Aye Finance share price is ₹160.52, day high (share price) is ₹163.41, day low (share price) is ₹156.75 and volume is 353,490. 52 Week high share price for Aye Finance is ₹197.29 on 21 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Aye Finance is ₹88.22 on 02 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Aye Finance share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 41.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 172.98 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹160.52
3.58 (2.28%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹156.75
Day High - Low ₹163.41 - ₹156.75
Volume 353,490
52 Weeks High ₹197.29 on 21 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹88.22 on 02 Apr 2026
RSI (14) 41.1
50 DMA 172.98
200 DMA -
Loading...

Aye Finance (AYE) Technical Analysis

₹160.52 +3.58
12 Oct, 2026

Aye Finance Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Aye Finance Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for AYE is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 41.1.

Aye Finance Price Action

Aye Finance Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)41.09
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)17.74
CCI (20)-75.45
ADX (14)16.70
Awesome Osc-11.67
Momentum (10)-6.73
MACD (12, 26, 9)-4.38
MACD Signal-3.16
Stoch RSI (14)29.53
Williams %R (14)-78.61
Bull/Bear Power-9.89
Ultimate Osc46.18
MFI (14)31.05
ROC (21)-10.24
ROC (125)48.19
ATR (14)8.06

Aye Finance Moving Averages

AYE is trading above 1 out of 14 SMAs.
160.52
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
1
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA162.29
8 SMA161.67
9 SMA161.45
10 SMA161.56
12 SMA162.90
20 SMA170.48
21 SMA170.84
26 SMA173.10
30 SMA173.57
34 SMA173.69
50 SMA172.98
100 SMA167.23
150 SMA151.01
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base172.50Below Base
VWMA (20)170.72Below VWMA
HMA (9)160.37Above HMA

Aye Finance Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Aye Finance Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3170.36166.74162.35166.89
Resistance 2166.89165.08161.74164.34
Resistance 1163.70160.08161.13162.77
Pivot Point160.23158.42160.52160.23
Support 1157.04153.42159.91157.68
Support 2153.57151.76159.30156.11
Support 3150.38146.76158.69153.57
Daily Historical Technical Data of Aye Finance
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Aye Finance
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Aye Finance Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹160.52
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+2.28%+₹3.58
₹156.94
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹160.52
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.88%₹-19.60
₹180.12
16 Sep 2026, Wed
Bearish
3 Months
₹160.52
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-3.39%₹-5.63
₹166.15
16 Jul 2026, Thu
Bearish
6 Months
₹160.52
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+37.04%+₹43.39
₹117.13
16 Apr 2026, Thu
Bullish

Aye Finance - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Dec 2025
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
FII15.70%18.66%19.04%19.04%
DII (Other)14.16%13.50%13.35%13.35%
Retail & Others64.55%62.95%62.79%62.79%
Mutual Funds5.59%4.89%4.82%4.82%

Aye Finance - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

Aye Finance Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...