Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) holds the ISIN number INE05TO01019, trades under the NSE symbol AMIRCHAND, and is recognised by the BSE code 544743.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE05TO01019
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544743
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
AMIRCHAND

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price

Symbol: AMIRCHAND
Share Price: ₹218.41
▲ 2.32 (1.07%)
Open₹216.05
Day High₹220.80
Day Low₹213.19
Prev. Close₹216.09
Volume1,092,045

Price on NSE

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price

Symbol: 544743
Share Price: ₹217.75
▲ 2.70 (1.26%)
Open₹219.00
Day High₹220.75
Day Low₹213.65
Prev. Close₹215.05
Volume37,957

Price on BSE

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) (AMIRCHAND) Key Ratios

P/E
Company18.28
Sector15.94
A Price-to-Earnings of 18.28 means investors pay 18.28 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 15.94.
P/B
Company2.45
Sector2.75
A P/B ratio of 2.45 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.75.
ROA
Company5.84%
Sector9.07%
Return on Assets shows a 5.84% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.07%.
ROE
Company11.18%
Sector17.78%
Return on Equity creates 11.18% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 17.78%.
ROCE
Company13.27%
Sector17.38%
ROCE indicates 13.27% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 17.38%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.83
Sector1.48
The Quick Ratio is 0.83 compared to sector average 1.48.
EV/EBITDA
Company10.75
Sector12.89
EV/EBITDA of 10.75 means value is 10.75 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 12.89.

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) share price is ₹218.41, day high (share price) is ₹220.80, day low (share price) is ₹213.19 and volume is 1,092,045. 52 Week high share price for Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) is ₹220.89 on 08 Oct 2026 and 52 week low share price for Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) is ₹117.02 on 15 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 65.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 194.55 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹218.41
2.32 (1.07%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹216.05
Day High - Low ₹220.80 - ₹213.19
Volume 1,092,045
52 Weeks High ₹220.89 on 08 Oct 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹117.02 on 15 Apr 2026
RSI (14) 65.8
50 DMA 194.55
200 DMA -
Loading...

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) (AMIRCHAND) Technical Analysis

₹218.41 +2.32
09 Oct, 2026

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for AMIRCHAND is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 65.8.

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Price Action

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)65.80
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)89.89
CCI (20)161.46
ADX (14)30.25
Awesome Osc18.05
Momentum (10)16.43
MACD (12, 26, 9)6.82
MACD Signal5.96
Stoch RSI (14)88.04
Williams %R (14)-9.22
Bull/Bear Power15.18
Ultimate Osc57.91
MFI (14)82.45
ROC (21)9.58
ROC (125)75.20
ATR (14)9.05

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Moving Averages

AMIRCHAND is trading above 12 out of 14 SMAs.
218.41
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
12
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA214.68
8 SMA211.28
9 SMA210.14
10 SMA210.08
12 SMA209.04
20 SMA205.85
21 SMA205.54
26 SMA202.90
30 SMA199.00
34 SMA196.38
50 SMA194.55
100 SMA171.01
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base196.76Above Base
VWMA (20)207.51Above VWMA
HMA (9)219.21Below HMA

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 65.8 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3229.35227.47220.50225.08
Resistance 2225.08224.13219.81222.17
Resistance 1221.74219.86219.11220.37
Pivot Point217.47216.52218.41217.47
Support 1214.13212.25217.71214.56
Support 2209.86208.91217.01212.76
Support 3206.52204.64216.32209.86
Daily Historical Technical Data of Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports)
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹218.41
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹218.41
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹218.41
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+12.76%+₹24.71
₹193.70
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bullish
3 Months
₹218.41
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+17.99%+₹33.30
₹185.11
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹218.41
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+67.02%+₹87.64
₹130.77
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Promoters78.78%78.78%78.78%99.44%
FII1.89%3.50%3.50%0.00%
DII (Other)1.37%6.52%6.52%0.00%
Retail & Others12.98%11.20%11.20%0.56%
Mutual Funds4.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,291.67 +14.35% 137.26 +71.08% 103.30 +69.85%
Mar 2025 2,004.03 +29.17% 80.23 +101.33% 60.82 +97.66%
Mar 2024 1,551.42 +17.72% 39.85 +71.47% 30.77 +75.83%
Mar 2023 1,317.86 23.24 17.50
No corporate actions data available.

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...