Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Aastha Spintex holds the ISIN number INE2FMX01012, trades under the NSE symbol AASTHA, and is recognised by the BSE code 544808.

Company Shares Details

ISIN Numberi
International Securities Identification Number, a unique 12-digit alphanumeric code.
INE2FMX01012
BSE Codei
A unique 6-digit numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
544808
NSE Symboli
A unique alphabetic ticker symbol used on the National Stock Exchange.
AASTHA

Aastha Spintex Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Aastha Spintex Share Price

Symbol: AASTHA
Share Price: ₹27.65
▼ 1.03 (3.59%)
Open₹28.50
Day High₹28.84
Day Low₹27.40
Prev. Close₹28.68
Volume463,503

Price on NSE

Aastha Spintex Share Price

Symbol: 544808
Share Price: ₹27.65
▼ 1.03 (3.59%)
Open₹28.40
Day High₹28.97
Day Low₹27.40
Prev. Close₹28.68
Volume76,200

Price on BSE

Aastha Spintex (AASTHA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company0.0
Sector15.43
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company1.06
Sector2.64
A P/B ratio of 1.06 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.64.
ROA
Company7.23%
Sector10.5%
Return on Assets shows a 7.23% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 10.5%.
ROE
Company14.8%
Sector13.53%
Return on Equity creates 14.8% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 13.53%.
ROCE
Company17.21%
Sector13.32%
ROCE indicates 17.21% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 13.32%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.6
Sector1.62
The Quick Ratio is 0.6 compared to sector average 1.62.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector7.86
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.

Aastha Spintex Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Aastha Spintex share price is ₹27.65, day high (share price) is ₹28.84, day low (share price) is ₹27.40 and volume is 463,503. 52 Week high share price for Aastha Spintex is ₹70.00 on 22 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Aastha Spintex is ₹27.40 on 09 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Aastha Spintex share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 32.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 37.73 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹27.65
-1.03 (-3.59%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹28.50
Day High - Low ₹28.84 - ₹27.40
Volume 463,503
52 Weeks High ₹70.00 on 22 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹27.40 on 09 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 32.5
50 DMA 37.73
200 DMA -
Loading...

Aastha Spintex (AASTHA) Technical Analysis

₹27.65 -1.03
09 Oct, 2026

Aastha Spintex Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Aastha Spintex Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for AASTHA is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 32.4.

Aastha Spintex Price Action

Aastha Spintex Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)32.37
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)1.99
CCI (20)-148.93
ADX (14)21.56
Awesome Osc-7.74
Momentum (10)-12.75
MACD (12, 26, 9)-3.16
MACD Signal-2.23
Stoch RSI (14)1.84
Williams %R (14)-98.79
Bull/Bear Power-9.80
Ultimate Osc20.60
MFI (14)35.35
ROC (21)-28.03
ROC (125)0.00
ATR (14)2.51

Aastha Spintex Moving Averages

AASTHA is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
27.65
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA29.36
8 SMA31.37
9 SMA32.25
10 SMA32.66
12 SMA34.32
20 SMA36.03
21 SMA36.25
26 SMA36.81
30 SMA37.48
34 SMA37.47
50 SMA37.73
100 SMA0.00
150 SMA0.00
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base37.70Below Base
VWMA (20)38.48Below VWMA
HMA (9)27.28Above HMA

Aastha Spintex Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 32.37 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Aastha Spintex Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 329.9730.6628.0529.40
Resistance 229.4029.7527.9128.85
Resistance 128.5329.2227.7828.51
Pivot Point27.9628.3127.6527.96
Support 127.0927.7827.5227.41
Support 226.5226.8727.3927.07
Support 325.6526.3427.2526.52
Daily Historical Technical Data of Aastha Spintex
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Aastha Spintex
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Aastha Spintex Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹27.65
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹27.65
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹27.65
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-27.47%₹-10.47
₹38.12
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹27.65
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-52.39%₹-30.42
₹58.07
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish

Aastha Spintex - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJul 2026Jun 2026Sep 2025
Promoters53.21%53.21%74.23%
FII3.51%3.51%0.00%
DII (Other)2.38%2.38%0.00%
Retail & Others40.90%40.90%25.77%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%

Aastha Spintex - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
No corporate actions data available.

Aastha Spintex Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...