Sampark India Logistics IPO is an SME IPO with Fresh issue only aggregating up to 27 crore 21 lakh 60 thousand rupees. The issue consists entirely of a fresh issue of 32,40,000 shares (aggregating up to 27 crore 21 lakh 60 thousand rupees).
The IPO will open for subscription on 30 June 2026 and closes on 2 July 2026. The basis of allotment was finalized on 3 July 2026. The shares were listed on BSE SME on 7 July 2026.
The price band for the IPO is set at ₹80 to ₹84 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹2,68,800 (3,200 shares, 2 lot). The minimum amount required for an HNI investor is ₹4,03,200 (4,800 shares, 3 lots).
Finshore Management Services Ltd is the lead manager and Maashitla Securities Pvt Ltd is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Sampark India Logistics RHP for more detailed information.
IPO Details Listed
IPO Issue Details
Sampark India Logistics IPO Lot Size and Required Amount
has set a price band of and lot size is of . Retail investors can bid for a minimum and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Small HNI (sHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Big HNI (bids > 10 Lakh, bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of Lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Calculated at the cut-off price (the upper end of the price band).
| Number of Shares Per Lot = | |||
| Application | Lot(s) | Shares | Amount |
| Retail (Minimum) | |||
| Retail (Maximum) | |||
| S-HNI (Minimum) | |||
| S-HNI (Maximum) | |||
| B-HNI (Minimum) | |||
| Number of Shares Per Lot = | |||
| Application | Lot(s) | Shares | Amount |
| Retail (Min) | |||
| Retail (Max) | |||
| S-HNI (Min) | |||
| S-HNI (Max) | |||
| B-HNI (Min) | |||
IPO Reservation
Sampark India Logistics IPO offers total 32,40,000 shares (100.00%) . Out of which 15,32,800 shares (47.31%) allocated to QIB, 6,14,400 shares (18.96%) allocated to QIB (Ex- Anchor), 4,65,600 shares (14.37%) allocated to NII, 10,78,400 shares (33.28%) allocated to RII and 9,18,400 shares (28.35%) allocated to Anchor investors.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered |
|---|---|
|
QIB Shares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks). |
15,32,800 shares (47.31%) |
|
-
QIB (Anchor Investor)
A portion of QIB shares reserved specifically for anchor investors. |
9,18,400 shares (28.35%) |
|
-
QIB (Ex. Anchor)
Remaining QIB shares after anchor investor allocation. |
6,14,400 shares (18.96%) |
|
NII (HNI) Shares Offered
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals. |
4,65,600 shares (14.37%) |
|
-
bNII Shares Offered
Big HNI category. |
3,10,400 shares (9.58%) |
|
-
sNII Shares Offered
Small HNI category. |
1,55,200 shares (4.79%) |
|
Market Maker Shares Offered
Shares reserved for market makers to provide liquidity. |
1,63,200 shares (5.04%) |
|
Retail Shares Offered
Retail Individual Investors. |
10,78,400 shares (33.28%) |
| Total Shares Offered | 32,40,000 shares (100.00%) |
IPO Anchor Investors
Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)
| FPI | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
ROE Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance... | 23.29% | 14.39% |
ROCE Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital. | 33.54% | 21.01% |
Debt/Equity A ratio comparing total liabilities to shareholder equity. | 0.89 | 0.89 |
RoNW RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders. | 23.29% | 14.39% |
PAT Margin Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales. | 4.36% | 4.14% |
EBITDA Margin EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency. | 8.04% | 8.48% |
Price to Book Value Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium. | 2.01 | 1.72 |
The Promoters of the Company are:
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Rathi and Mrs. Renu Rathi
| Metrics | Pre Issue | Post Issue |
|---|---|---|
EPS Rs Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares. | 9.71 | 6.88 |
P/E (x) Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings. | 8.65 | 12.22 |
Promoter Holding The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group. | 97.78% | 71.94% |
Market Cap Total market value of a company's outstanding shares. | ₹102.97 crore | |
