Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Issue:

Lohia Corp IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Price, Analysis and Review

Loading Current Time...
23 July 2026
IPO Open
27 July 2026
IPO Close
28 July 2026
Allotment
30 July 2026
Listing

Lohia Corp IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees. The issue consists entirely of an offer for sale of 2,59,31,407 shares (aggregating up to 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees).

The IPO opened for subscription on 23 July 2026 and closes on 27 July 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 28 July 2026. The shares were listed on NSE and BSE on 30 July 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹404 to ₹425 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,875 (35 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,08,250 (490 shares, 14 lots).

The final allotment price for the Lohia Corp IPO was fixed at ₹425.00 per share. The shares successfully listed on the BSE at ₹460.00 per share (with a listing gain of 8.23%) and on the NSE at ₹461.00 per share (with a listing gain of 8.47%).

Equirus Capital Ltd and Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd is the lead manager and MUFG Intime India Private Limited is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Lohia Corp RHP for more detailed information.

Lohia Corp Share Price Analysis Local DB (Max)

▲ ₹630.85
22.15 (3.64%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹609.90
Day High - Low ₹641.95 - ₹598.55
Volume 790,907
52 Weeks High ₹641.95 on 09 Oct 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹461.00 on 30 Jul 2026
RSI (14) 62.5
50 DMA 556.81
200 DMA -
Loading...

Lohia Corp IPO Details Listed

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
23 July 2026 to 27 July 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
30 July 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹1 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹404 to ₹425 per share
Employee Discounti
A reduced price offered exclusively to eligible company employees applying in the IPO.
₹40.00 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
35 shares
Allotment Pricei
The final price at which shares are allocated to investors after the bidding process closes.
₹425.00 per share
Listing Price (NSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (National Stock Exchange)
461.00
Listing Gain (NSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at NSE
8.47%
Listing Price (BSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (Bombay Stock Exchange).
460.00
Listing Gain (BSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at BSE
8.23%
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
2,59,31,407 shares (₹11,02,08,47,975)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Offer for sale only
Offer for Salei
Existing shares sold by promoters or investors. Proceeds go to the sellers, not the company.
2,59,31,407 shares (₹11,02,08,47,975)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
10,56,50,000 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
10,56,50,000 shares
ISIN Numberi
A unique 12 character international code that identifies a specific security for trading and settlement.
INE0QJW01029
BSE Scrip Codei
A unique numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
544839
NSE Symboli
A unique ticker symbol assigned by the National Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
LCL
The Lohia Corp IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 2,59,31,407 shares (aggregating up to 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees). The issue is priced at ₹404 to ₹425 per share and is entirely an offer for sale of 2,59,31,407 shares (aggregating up to 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

Lohia Corp IPO opened for subscription on 23 July 2026 and closed on 27 July 2026. The allotment for the Lohia Corp IPO was finalized on 28 July 2026. Lohia Corp IPO was listed on BSE, NSE on 30 July 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
23 July 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
27 July 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
28 July 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
29 July 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
29 July 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
30 July 2026
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirm)i
The deadline for confirming UPI payment mandates for IPO applications.
5:00 PM on 27 July 2026

Lohia Corp IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

Lohia Corp IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (35 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹14,875, and maximum upto 13 lots (455 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,93,375. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 14 lots (490 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,08,250, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 67 lots (2345 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,96,625 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 68 Lots (2380 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,11,500. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
135₹14,875
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
13455₹1,93,375
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
14490₹2,08,250
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
672345₹9,96,625
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
682380₹10,11,500

IPO Reservation

Lohia Corp IPO offers total 10,56,50,000 shares (100.00%) . Out of which 1,92,98,555 shares (74.42%) allocated to QIB, 77,19,422 shares (29.77%) allocated to QIB (Ex- Anchor), 38,59,711 shares (14.88%) allocated to NII, 25,73,141 shares (9.92%) allocated to RII and 1,15,79,133 shares (44.65%) allocated to Anchor investors.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
1,92,98,555 shares (74.42%)
-
QIB (Anchor Investor)i
A portion of QIB shares reserved specifically for anchor investors.
1,15,79,133 shares (44.65%)
-
QIB (Ex. Anchor)i
Remaining QIB shares after anchor investor allocation.
77,19,422 shares (29.77%)
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
38,59,711 shares (14.88%)
-
bNII (bids > ₹10L)i
Big HNI category for applications above ₹10 Lakhs.
25,73,141 shares (9.92%)
-
sNII (bids < ₹10L)i
Small HNI category for applications between ₹2 Lakh and ₹10 Lakh.
12,86,570 shares (4.96%)
Employee Shares Offeredi
Shares reserved specifically for eligible employees of the company.
2,00,000 shares (0.77%)
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
25,73,141 shares (9.92%)
Total Shares Offered 10,56,50,000 shares (100.00%)

IPO Anchor Investors

Lohia Corp IPO raises ₹492.11 crore from anchor investors. Lohia Corp IPO anchor bid date was 22 July 2026.

💼 Anchor Investors Allocation Letter (PDF)
Bid Datei
The date on which anchor investors can bid for the shares.
22 July 2026
Shares Offeredi
Total number of shares allocated specifically to anchor investors.
1,15,79,133 shares
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)i
Total value of the shares allocated to anchor investors in crores.
492.11
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)i
Date when 50% of the anchor investor shares become eligible for open market trading.
27 August 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for rest 50% shares (90 Days)
26 October 2026
▦ Lohia Corp IPO
Annual Performance (31 Mar 26 vs 31 Mar 25)
Lohia Corp IPO's Assets increased by 34.8%, Revenue increased by 25.3%, Profit After Tax increased by 64.2%, EBITDA increased by 48.5%, Total Borrowing dropped by 28%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 45% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 34.8% (337.06)
Revenue
▲ 25.3% (351.4)
Profit After Tax
▲ 64.2% (75.61)
EBITDA
▲ 48.5% (110.85)
Total Borrowing
▼ 28% (-59.38)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 45% (161.02)
  31 Mar 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr.
Assets1,304.66967.6
Revenue1,737.871,386.47
Profit After Tax193.45117.84
EBITDA339.45228.6
Total Borrowing152.78212.16
Reserves & Surplus519.16358.14

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI31 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
ROEi
Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance...
31.71%36.80%
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
30.45%40.92%
Debt/Equityi
A ratio comparing total liabilities to shareholder equity.
0.470.23
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
106.11%72.95%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
8.50%11.13%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
16.49%19.53%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
8.61
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rsi
Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares.
18.3118.31
P/E (x)i
Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings.
23.2123.21
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
95.61%75.24%
Market Capi
Total market value of a company's outstanding shares.
₹4,490.13 crore

Lohia Corp IPO Peer Comparison

Company NameP/E ratioEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (per share)RoNW (%)P/BV
Windsor Machines(Windsor)0.08(Windsor)0.06(Windsor)55.73(Windsor)0.13(Windsor)(Windsor)
Jyoti CNC Automation54.60(Jyoti)14.78(Jyoti)14.78(Jyoti)88.00(Jyoti)16.79(Jyoti)(Jyoti)
Mamata Machinery62.07(Mamata)6.12(Mamata)6.12(Mamata)75.21(Mamata)8.13(Mamata)(Mamata)
LMW134.25(LMW)122.37(LMW)122.37(LMW)2,683.25(LMW)4.56(LMW)(LMW)
Rajoo Engineers18.27(Rajoo)2.74(Rajoo)2.74(Rajoo)19.33(Rajoo)14.16(Rajoo)(Rajoo)
Lohia Corp(Lohia)18.31(Lohia)18.31(Lohia)49.37(Lohia)72.95(Lohia)(Lohia)

IPO Subscription Status

Loading Latest IPO Data...

Lohia Corp IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects: [table “---” not found /]

Lohia Corp IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited
022 49186000
lohiacorp.ipo@in.mpms.mufg

Lohia Corp IPO Lead Manager(s)

  • Equirus Capital Pvt Ltd
  • Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd

Lohia Corp Address & Contact Details

Lohia Corp Address
D-3/A, Panki Industrial Estate, Udyog Nagar (Kanpur Nagar), Kanpur Nagar, Ratan Lal Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208022
+91 5122593100
compliance@lohiagroup.com

Lohia Corp IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Lohia Corp IPO is a mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees for 2,59,31,407 shares. Face value is ₹1 per share, Price band is ₹404 to ₹425 per share, and cutt off price is ₹425 per share. The IPO opens on 23 July 2026 and closes on 27 July 2026. is the registrar and shares of Lohia Corp IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is . For fresh issue: and for offer for sale: 2,59,31,407 shares (aggregating up to 1,102 crore 8 lakh 47 thousand 9 hundred seventy five rupees).

Price band for IPO is . Applying IPO application at cutt off price ₹425 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than the applying IPO application at lower end of price band.

The lot size of Lohia Corp IPO is of 35. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 35 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹14,875. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 490 shares (14 lots) and required amount is ₹2,08,250. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 2,380 shares (68 lots) and required amount is ₹10,11,500.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is 1,92,98,555 shares (74.42%), reserved for HNI is 38,59,711 shares (14.88%) and reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 23 July 2026 to 27 July 2026. IPO open date is 23 July 2026 and close date is 27 July 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 28 July 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 30 July 2026 at NSE, BSE.