Loading Current Time...
7 August 2026
IPO Open
11 August 2026
IPO Close
12 August 2026
Allotment
14 August 2026
Listing

LEAP India IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 2,480 crore rupees. The issue consists of a fresh issue of 3,01,88,679 shares (aggregating up to 480 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 12,57,86,163 shares (aggregating up to 2,000 crore rupees).

The IPO opened for subscription on 7 August 2026 and closes on 11 August 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 12 August 2026. The shares were listed on NSE and BSE on 14 August 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹₹151 to ₹159 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,946 (94 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,09,244 (1,316 shares, 14 lots).

The final allotment price for the LEAP India IPO was fixed at ₹159.00 per share. The shares successfully listed on the BSE at ₹166.00 per share (with a listing gain of 4.40%) and on the NSE at ₹165.90 per share (with a listing gain of 4.34).

Avendus Capital Pvt Ltd, JM Financial Ltd, IIFL Capital Services Ltd and UBS Securities India Pvt Ltd is the lead manager and MUFG Intime India Private Limited is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to LEAP India RHP for more detailed information.

LEAP India Share Price Analysis API (Live)

▲ ₹142.28
2.35 (1.68%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹140.09
Day High - Low ₹145.00 - ₹140.09
Volume 1,112,031
52 Weeks High ₹172.29 on 31 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹128.55 on 16 Sep 2026
RSI (14) 47.9
50 DMA -
200 DMA -
Loading...

LEAP India IPO Details Listed

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
7 August 2026 to 11 August 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
14 August 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹1 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹₹151 to ₹159 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
94 shares
Allotment Pricei
The final price at which shares are allocated to investors after the bidding process closes.
₹159.00 per share
Listing Price (NSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (National Stock Exchange)
165.90
Listing Gain (NSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at NSE
4.34
Listing Price (BSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (Bombay Stock Exchange).
166.00
Listing Gain (BSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at BSE
4.40%
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
15,59,74,842 shares (₹2,480 crore)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Fresh issue and Offer for sale
Fresh Issuei
New shares created and sold by the company. Proceeds go directly to the company for business use.
3,01,88,679 shares (₹480 crore)
Offer for Salei
Existing shares sold by promoters or investors. Proceeds go to the sellers, not the company.
12,57,86,163 shares (₹2,000 crore)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
41,03,47,780 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
44,05,36,459 shares
ISIN Numberi
A unique 12 character international code that identifies a specific security for trading and settlement.
INE00GO01025
BSE Scrip Codei
A unique numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
544865
NSE Symboli
A unique ticker symbol assigned by the National Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
LEAPIND
The LEAP India IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 15,59,74,842 shares (aggregating up to 2,480 crore rupees). The issue is priced at ₹₹151 to ₹159 per share and is a mix of a fresh issue of 3,01,88,679 shares (aggregating up to 480 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 12,57,86,163 shares (aggregating up to 2,000 crore rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

LEAP India IPO opened for subscription on 7 August 2026 and closed on 11 August 2026. The allotment for the LEAP India IPO was finalized on 12 August 2026. LEAP India IPO was listed on BSE, NSE on 14 August 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
7 August 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
11 August 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
12 August 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
13 August 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
13 August 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
14 August 2026
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirm)i
The deadline for confirming UPI payment mandates for IPO applications.
5:00 PM on 11 August 2026

LEAP India IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

LEAP India IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (94 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹14,946, and maximum upto 13 lots (1222 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,94,298. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 14 lots (1316 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,09,244, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 66 lots (6204 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,86,436 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 67 Lots (6298 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,01,382. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
194₹14,946
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
131222₹1,94,298
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
141316₹2,09,244
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
666204₹9,86,436
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
676298₹10,01,382

IPO Reservation

LEAP India IPO offers total 15,59,74,842 shares (100.00%) . Out of which Not more than 50% of the offer allocated to QIB, Not less than 15% of the offer allocated to NII, Not less than 35% of the offer allocated to RII.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
Not more than 50% of the offer
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
Not less than 15% of the offer
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
Not less than 35% of the offer
Total Shares Offered 15,59,74,842 shares (100.00%)

IPO Anchor Investors

LEAP India IPO anchor bid date was 6 August 2026.

💼 Anchor Investors Allocation Letter (PDF)
Bid Datei
The date on which anchor investors can bid for the shares.
6 August 2026
▦ LEAP India IPO
Annual Performance (31 Mar 2026 vs 31 Mar 25)
LEAP India IPO's Assets increased by 17.6%, Revenue increased by 54.1%, Profit After Tax increased by 66%, EBITDA increased by 38.4%, Net Worth increased by 9.7%, Total Borrowing increased by 27%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 12% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 17.6% (358.59)
Revenue
▲ 54.1% (262.33)
Profit After Tax
▲ 66% (24.78)
EBITDA
▲ 38.4% (105.03)
Net Worth
▲ 9.7% (88.98)
Total Borrowing
▲ 27% (216.07)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 12% (72.69)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Comparing 31 Mar 25 with 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 45.9%, Revenue increased by 30.4%, Profit After Tax increased by 1%, EBITDA increased by 30.4%, Net Worth increased by 28.4%, Total Borrowing increased by 56.2%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 16.1%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 45.9% (642.18)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 30.4% (113.09)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 1% (0.39)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 30.4% (63.88)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 28.4% (203.17)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 56.2% (288.59)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▲ 16.1% (84.25)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 24 To 31 Mar 2026)
Between 31 Mar 2026 and 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 71.5%, Revenue increased by 100.9%, Profit After Tax increased by 67.7%, EBITDA increased by 80.5%, Net Worth increased by 40.9%, Total Borrowing increased by 98.4%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 30.1%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 71.5% (1,000.77)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 100.9% (375.42)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 67.7% (25.17)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 80.5% (168.91)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 40.9% (292.15)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 98.4% (504.66)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 30.1% (156.94)
  31 Mar 2026 ₹ in crore 31 Mar 25 ₹ in crore 31 Mar 24 ₹ in crore 31 Mar 23 ₹ in crore
Assets2,401.052,042.461,400.281,115.39
Revenue747.36485.03371.94258.17
Profit After Tax62.3437.5637.179.01
EBITDA378.83273.8209.92126.29
Net Worth1,006.33917.35714.18569.41
Total Borrowing1,017.73801.66513.07354.54
Reserves & Surplus678.78606.09521.84525.83

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI31 March 2026
ROEi
Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance...
6.48%
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
19.06%
Debt/Equityi
A ratio comparing total liabilities to shareholder equity.
1.01
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
6.19%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
8.34%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
50.69%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
6.48
Pre IPOPost IPO
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
95.42%

LEAP India IPO Peer Comparison

No listed peer available for LEAP India IPO.

IPO Subscription Status

Loading Latest IPO Data...

LEAP India IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited
022 49186000
leapindia.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

LEAP India Address & Contact Details

LEAP India Address
14th Floor Commerz, International Business Park Oberoi Garden Off Western Express Highway, Goregaon, Maharashtra, 400063
+91 22 6958 8700
compliance@leapindia.net

LEAP India IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

LEAP India IPO is a mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 2,480 crore rupees for 15,59,74,842 shares. Face value is ₹1 per share, Price band is ₹₹151 to ₹159 per share, and cutt off price is ₹159 per share. The IPO opens on 7 August 2026 and closes on 11 August 2026. is the registrar and shares of LEAP India IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is . For fresh issue: 3,01,88,679 shares (aggregating up to 480 crore rupees) and for offer for sale: 12,57,86,163 shares (aggregating up to 2,000 crore rupees).

Price band for IPO is . Applying IPO application at cutt off price ₹159 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than the applying IPO application at lower end of price band.

The lot size of LEAP India IPO is of 94. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 94 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹14,946. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 1,316 shares (14 lots) and required amount is ₹2,09,244. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 6,298 shares (67 lots) and required amount is ₹10,01,382.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is Not more than 50% of the offer, reserved for HNI is Not less than 15% of the offer and reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 7 August 2026 to 11 August 2026. IPO open date is 7 August 2026 and close date is 11 August 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 12 August 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 14 August 2026 at NSE, BSE.