Loading Current Time...
21 October 2026
IPO Open
23 October 2026
IPO Close
26 October 2026
Allotment
28 October 2026
Listing

Jio Platforms IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees. The issue consists entirely of a fresh issue of 27,00,00,000 shares (aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees).

The IPO opened for subscription on 21 October 2026 and closes on 23 October 2026. The basis of allotment will be finalised on 26 October 2026. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on 28 October 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹1065 to ₹1119 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹13,428 (12 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,01,420 (180 shares, 15 lots).

Kotak Mahindra Capital Co Ltd, Morgan Stanley India Co Pvt Ltd, BOFA Securities India Ltd, Axis Capital Ltd, BNP Paribas, Citigroup Global Markets India Pvt Ltd, CLSA India Pvt Ltd, Dam Capital Advisors Ltd, Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Pvt Ltd, HDFC Bank Ltd, HSBC Securities & Capital Markets (India) Pvt Ltd, ICICI Securities Ltd, IIFL Capital Services Ltd, Jefferies India Pvt Ltd, JM Financial Ltd, JP Morgan India Pvt Ltd, SBI Capital Markets Ltd, UBS Securities India Pvt Ltd, 360 One WAM Ltd is the lead manager and KFin Technologies is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Jio Platforms RHP for more detailed information.

Jio Platforms IPO Details Closed

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
21 October 2026 to 23 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
28 October 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹10 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹1065 to ₹1119 per share
Employee Discounti
A reduced price offered exclusively to eligible company employees applying in the IPO.
₹54 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
12 shares
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
27,00,00,000 shares (₹30,213 crore)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Fresh issue only
Fresh Issuei
New shares created and sold by the company. Proceeds go directly to the company for business use.
27,00,00,000 shares (₹30,213 crore)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
8,93,90,30,830 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
9,20,90,30,830 shares
The Jio Platforms IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 27,00,00,000 shares (aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees). The issue is priced at ₹1065 to ₹1119 per share and is entirely a fresh issue of 27,00,00,000 shares (aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

Jio Platforms IPO opened for subscription on 21 October 2026 and closes on 23 October 2026. The allotment for the Jio Platforms IPO is expected to be finalized on 26 October 2026. Jio Platforms IPO will list on BSE, NSE with tentative listing date fixed as 28 October 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
21 October 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
23 October 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
26 October 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
27 October 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
27 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
28 October 2026

Jio Platforms IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

Jio Platforms IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (12 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹13,428, and maximum upto 14 lots (168 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,87,992. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 15 lots (180 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,01,420, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 74 lots (888 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,93,672 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 75 Lots (900 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,07,100. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
112₹13,428
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
14168₹1,87,992
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
15180₹2,01,420
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
74888₹9,93,672
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
75900₹10,07,100

IPO Reservation

Jio Platforms IPO offers total 27,00,00,000 shares (100.00%) . Out of which Not more than 50% of the offer allocated to QIB, Not less than 15% of the offer allocated to NII, Not less than 35% of the offer allocated to RII.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
Not more than 50% of the offer
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
Not less than 15% of the offer
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
Not less than 35% of the offer
Total Shares Offered 27,00,00,000 shares (100.00%)
▦ Jio Platforms Financials
Annual Performance (31 Mar 26 vs 31 Mar 25)
Jio Platforms Financials's Assets increased by 5.9%, Revenue increased by 15.8%, Profit After Tax increased by 15.1%, EBITDA increased by 18.8%, Net Worth increased by 9.9%, Total Borrowing dropped by 3.1%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 10.2% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 5.9% (34,360.2)
Revenue
▲ 15.8% (20,426.1)
Profit After Tax
▲ 15.1% (3,932.4)
EBITDA
▲ 18.8% (12,085.4)
Net Worth
▲ 9.9% (29,991)
Total Borrowing
▼ 3.1% (-2,279.3)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 10.2% (29,991)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Comparing 31 Mar 25 with 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 7.7%, Revenue increased by 17.4%, Profit After Tax increased by 21.9%, EBITDA increased by 16.8%, Net Worth increased by 9.4%, Total Borrowing increased by 34.4%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 9.7%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 7.7% (41,653.4)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 17.4% (19,157.6)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 21.9% (4,686.3)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 16.8% (9,211.3)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 9.4% (26,156.3)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 34.4% (18,711.4)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▲ 9.7% (26,156.3)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 24 To 31 Mar 26)
Between 31 Mar 26 and 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 14.1%, Revenue increased by 35.9%, Profit After Tax increased by 40.2%, EBITDA increased by 38.8%, Net Worth increased by 20.2%, Total Borrowing increased by 30.2%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 20.9%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 14.1% (76,013.6)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 35.9% (39,583.7)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 40.2% (8,618.7)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 38.8% (21,296.7)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 20.2% (56,147.3)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 30.2% (16,432.1)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 20.9% (56,147.3)
  30 Jun 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 24 In Cr.
Assets6,22,905.36,15,5945,81,233.85,39,580.4
Revenue40,197.91,49,759.11,29,3331,10,175.4
Profit After Tax7,764.130,052.726,120.321,434
EBITDA20,864.576,255.464,17054,958.7
Net Worth3,41,778.53,34,013.43,04,022.42,77,866.1
Total Borrowing61,372.270,78173,060.354,348.9
Reserves & Surplus3,32,839.53,25,074.42,95,083.42,68,927.1

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI30 June 202631 Mar 2026
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
10.76%
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
2.30%9.42%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
19.82%20.46%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
53.26%51.91%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
2.932.99
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rsi
Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares.
33.62
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
66.43%64.48%

Jio Platforms IPO Prospectus & Docs

IPO Subscription Status

Loading Latest IPO Data...

Jio Platforms IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies
04079615565
jioplatforms.ipo@kfintech.com

Jio Platforms Address & Contact Details

Jio Platforms Address
Office - 101, Saffron, Nr. Centre Point, Panchwati 5 Rasta, Ambawadi Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380006
+91 22 7967 0000
jpl.investorrelations@jio.com

Jio Platforms IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Jio Platforms IPO is a Mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 30,213 crore rupees for 27,00,00,000 shares. Face value is ₹10 per share, Price band is ₹1065 to ₹1119 per share, and cut off price is ₹1119 per share. The IPO opens on 21 October 2026 and closes on 23 October 2026. Kfin Technologies Ltd is the registrar and shares of Jio Platforms IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is 27,00,00,000 shares (aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees). For fresh issue: 27,00,00,000 shares (aggregating up to 30,213 crore rupees).

Price band for IPO is ₹1065 to ₹1119 per share. Applying IPO application at cut off price ₹1119 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than applying at the lower end of the price band.

The lot size of Jio Platforms IPO is 12 shares. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 12 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹13,428. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 180 shares (15 lots) and required amount is ₹2,01,420. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 900 shares (75 lots) and required amount is ₹10,07,100.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is Not more than 50% of the offer, reserved for NII (HNI) is Not less than 15% of the offer, Not less than 35% of the offer reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 21 October 2026 to 23 October 2026. IPO open date is 21 October 2026 and close date is 23 October 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 26 October 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is Kfin Technologies Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 28 October 2026 at NSE, BSE.