Loading Current Time...
14 October 2026
IPO Open
16 October 2026
IPO Close
19 October 2026
Allotment
22 October 2026
Listing

Fusion CX IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 702 crore rupees. The issue consists of a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares (aggregating up to 500 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 69,89,619 shares (aggregating up to 202 crore rupees).

The IPO will open for subscription on 14 October 2026 and close on 16 October 2026. The basis of allotment will be finalised on 19 October 2026. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on 22 October 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹275 to ₹289 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,739 (51 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,06,346 (714 shares, 14 lots).

IIFL Capital Services Ltd, Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd and Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd is the lead manager and KFin Technologies is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Fusion CX RHP for more detailed information.

Fusion CX IPO Details Upcoming

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
14 October 2026 to 16 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
22 October 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹1 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹275 to ₹289 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
51 shares
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
2,42,90,657 shares (₹702 crore)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Fresh issue and Offer for sale
Fresh Issuei
New shares created and sold by the company. Proceeds go directly to the company for business use.
1,73,01,038 shares (₹500 crore)
Offer for Salei
Existing shares sold by promoters or investors. Proceeds go to the sellers, not the company.
69,89,619 shares (₹202 crore)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
12,70,59,295 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
14,43,60,333 shares
The Fusion CX IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 2,42,90,657 shares (aggregating up to 702 crore rupees). The issue is priced at ₹275 to ₹289 per share and is a mix of a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares (aggregating up to 500 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 69,89,619 shares (aggregating up to 202 crore rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

Fusion CX IPO will open for subscription on 14 October 2026 and will close on 16 October 2026. The allotment for the Fusion CX IPO is expected to be finalized on 19 October 2026. Fusion CX IPO will list on BSE, NSE with tentative listing date fixed as 22 October 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
14 October 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
16 October 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
19 October 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
21 October 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
21 October 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
22 October 2026
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirm)i
The deadline for confirming UPI payment mandates for IPO applications.
5:00 PM on 16 October 2026

Fusion CX IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

Fusion CX IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (51 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹14,739, and maximum upto 13 lots (663 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,91,607. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 14 lots (714 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,06,346, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 67 lots (3417 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,87,513 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 68 Lots (3468 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,02,252. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
151₹14,739
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
673417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
683468₹10,02,252

IPO Reservation

Fusion CX IPO offers total 2,42,90,657 shares (100.00%) . Out of which Not less than 75% of net offer allocated to QIB, Not more than 15% of the offer allocated to NII, Not more than 10% of the offer allocated to RII.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
Not less than 75% of net offer
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
Not more than 15% of the offer
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
Not more than 10% of the offer
Total Shares Offered 2,42,90,657 shares (100.00%)
▦ Fusion CX IPO
Annual Performance (31 Mar 26 vs 31 Mar 25)
Fusion CX IPO's Assets increased by 21.2%, Revenue increased by 37%, Profit After Tax increased by 128.6%, EBITDA increased by 66.8%, Net Worth increased by 55.8%, Total Borrowing dropped by 13%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 58.5% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 21.2% (241.9)
Revenue
▲ 37% (499.8)
Profit After Tax
▲ 128.6% (95.53)
EBITDA
▲ 66.8% (132.09)
Net Worth
▲ 55.8% (197.88)
Total Borrowing
▼ 13% (-39.87)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 58.5% (202.21)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Comparing 31 Mar 25 with 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 48.9%, Revenue increased by 32.4%, Profit After Tax increased by 104.9%, EBITDA increased by 89%, Net Worth increased by 31.3%, Total Borrowing increased by 45.6%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 33.7%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 48.9% (375.23)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 32.4% (330.5)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 104.9% (38.05)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 89% (93.16)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 31.3% (84.43)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 45.6% (96.12)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▲ 33.7% (87.22)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 24 To 31 Mar 26)
Between 31 Mar 26 and 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 80.4%, Revenue increased by 81.3%, Profit After Tax increased by 368.4%, EBITDA increased by 215.3%, Net Worth increased by 104.5%, Total Borrowing increased by 26.7%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 111.9%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 80.4% (617.13)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 81.3% (830.3)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 368.4% (133.58)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 215.3% (225.25)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 104.5% (282.31)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 26.7% (56.25)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 111.9% (289.43)
  30 Jun 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 24 In Cr.
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Revenue503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.7169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
Net Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61
Reserves & Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI30 June 202631 March 2026
ROEi
Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance...
8.99%30.30%
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equityi
A ratio comparing total liabilities to shareholder equity.
0.510.53
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
9.12%30.74%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
20.03%19.48%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
5.986.61
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rsi
Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares.
13.3715.43
P/E (x)i
Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings.
21.6218.73
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
99.03%81.82%

Fusion CX IPO Prospectus & Docs

Fusion CX IPO Peer Comparison

Group slug required.

IPO Subscription Status

Currently there is no any subscription data available for IPO. IPO subscription Status data will be available on because IPO will open for subscription on and close on .

Fusion CX IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies
040 79615565
fusion.ipo@kfintech.com

Fusion CX Address & Contact Details

Fusion CX Address
Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP, Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar, Salt Lake Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091
033 4508 6520
secretarial@fusioncx.com

Fusion CX IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Fusion CX IPO is a Mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 702 crore rupees for 2,42,90,657 shares. Face value is ₹1 per share, Price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share, and cut off price is ₹289 per share. The IPO opens on 14 October 2026 and closes on 16 October 2026. Kfin Technologies Ltd is the registrar and shares of Fusion CX IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is 2,42,90,657 shares (aggregating up to 702 crore rupees). For fresh issue: 1,73,01,038 shares (aggregating up to 500 crore rupees). For offer for sale: 69,89,619 shares (aggregating up to 202 crore rupees).

Price band for IPO is ₹275 to ₹289 per share. Applying IPO application at cut off price ₹289 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than applying at the lower end of the price band.

The lot size of Fusion CX IPO is 51 shares. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 51 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹14,739. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 714 shares (14 lots) and required amount is ₹2,06,346. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 3,468 shares (68 lots) and required amount is ₹10,02,252.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is Not less than 75% of net offer, reserved for NII (HNI) is Not more than 15% of the offer, Not more than 10% of the offer reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 14 October 2026 to 16 October 2026. IPO open date is 14 October 2026 and close date is 16 October 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 19 October 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is Kfin Technologies Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 22 October 2026 at NSE, BSE.