Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Issue:

Ardee Industries IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Price, Analysis and Review

Loading Current Time...
5 August 2026
IPO Open
7 August 2026
IPO Close
10 August 2026
Allotment
12 August 2026
Listing

Ardee Industries IPO is a mainboard IPO aggregating up to 425.86 crore rupees. The issue consists of a fresh issue of 6,03,76,950 shares (aggregating up to 320 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 1,99,75,000 shares (aggregating up to 105.86 crore rupees).

The IPO opened for subscription on 5 August 2026 and closes on 7 August 2026. The basis of allotment was finalised on 10 August 2026. The shares were listed on NSE and BSE on 12 August 2026.

The price band for the IPO is set at ₹50 to ₹53 per share. The minimum amount required for a retail investor is ₹14,893 (281 shares, 1 lot). The minimum amount required for an sHNI investor is ₹2,08,502 (3,934 shares, 14 lots).

The final allotment price for the Ardee Industries IPO was fixed at ₹53.00 per share. The shares successfully listed on the BSE at ₹73.60 per share (with a listing gain of 38.87%) and on the NSE at ₹72.00 per share (with a listing gain of 35.85%).

Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd is the lead manager and KFin Technologies is the registrar of the IPO.
Refer to Ardee Industries RHP for more detailed information.

Ardee Industries Share Price Analysis API (Live)

▼ ₹47.87
-1.09 (-2.23%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹49.20
Day High - Low ₹49.69 - ₹46.60
Volume 1,905,173
52 Weeks High ₹73.19 on 12 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹46.50 on 16 Sep 2026
RSI (14) 37.0
50 DMA -
200 DMA -
Loading...

Ardee Industries IPO Details Listed

IPO Datei
The opening and closing dates during which investors can apply for the IPO.
5 August 2026 to 7 August 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
12 August 2026
Face Valuei
The nominal value of a security stated in the company books. Mainly used as the base for dividends and accounting
₹2 per share
Price Bandi
The minimum and maximum price range within which investors can bid for IPO shares.
₹50 to ₹53 per share
Lot Sizei
The minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in a single IPO application.
281 shares
Allotment Pricei
The final price at which shares are allocated to investors after the bidding process closes.
₹53.00 per share
Listing Price (NSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (National Stock Exchange)
72.00
Listing Gain (NSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at NSE
35.85%
Listing Price (BSE)i
The opening trade price of the stock on its first day on the exchange (Bombay Stock Exchange).
73.60
Listing Gain (BSE)i
The percentage change between the allotment price and the listing price on listing day at BSE
38.87%
Issue Typei
The method used to price the IPO. In a Book Built Issue, the price is determined by investor demand within the price band.
Book Built Issue
Listing Ati
The stock exchange(s) where the company shares will be officially listed and traded.
NSE, BSE

IPO Issue Details

Issue Sizei
Total number of shares multiplied by the issue price.
8,03,51,950 shares (₹425.86 crore)
Issue (Sale Type)i
Indicates whether the IPO includes new shares (Fresh Issue), existing shares sold by promoters (OFS).
Fresh issue and Offer for sale
Fresh Issuei
New shares created and sold by the company. Proceeds go directly to the company for business use.
6,03,76,950 shares (₹320 crore)
Offer for Salei
Existing shares sold by promoters or investors. Proceeds go to the sellers, not the company.
1,99,75,000 shares (₹105.86 crore)
Share Holding (Pre Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding before the IPO.
25,48,24,000 shares
Share Holding (Post Issue)i
Total number of shares outstanding after the fresh issue shares are added.
31,52,01,358 shares
ISIN Numberi
A unique 12 character international code that identifies a specific security for trading and settlement.
INE0XNF01022
BSE Scrip Codei
A unique numeric code assigned by the Bombay Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
544860
NSE Symboli
A unique ticker symbol assigned by the National Stock Exchange to identify a listed company.
ARDEE
The Ardee Industries IPO is a mainboard IPO with issue size 8,03,51,950 shares (aggregating up to 425.86 crore rupees). The issue is priced at ₹50 to ₹53 per share and is a mix of a fresh issue of 6,03,76,950 shares (aggregating up to 320 crore rupees) and an offer for sale of 1,99,75,000 shares (aggregating up to 105.86 crore rupees).

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

Ardee Industries IPO opened for subscription on 5 August 2026 and closed on 7 August 2026. The allotment for the Ardee Industries IPO was finalized on 10 August 2026. Ardee Industries IPO was listed on BSE, NSE on 12 August 2026.
IPO Open Datei
The start date for applying to the IPO. It is the first day on which investors can submit their IPO applications.
5 August 2026
IPO Close Datei
The last date to submit an IPO application. It is the last day by which investors must submit their applications.
7 August 2026
Basis of Allotment Datei
The date on which the final share allotment is determined and published.
10 August 2026
Initiation of Refundsi
The date from which unallotted application amounts are returned to investors.
11 August 2026
Credit of Share to Demati
The date by which allotted shares are transferred into investors demat accounts.
11 August 2026
Listing Datei
The date when shares start trading on the stock exchanges.
12 August 2026
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirm)i
The deadline for confirming UPI payment mandates for IPO applications.
5:00 PM on 7 August 2026

Ardee Industries IPO Lot Size & Required Amount

Ardee Industries IPO has set a price band of per share and lot size is of shares. Retail investors can bid for a minimum of 1 lot (281 shares), requiring minimum investment of ₹14,893, and maximum upto 13 lots (3653 shares), requiring maximum investment of ₹1,93,609. Small HNI investors can bid for a minimum of 14 lots (3934 shares), requiring an investment of ₹2,08,502, small hni (sHNI) investors can bid for a maximum of 67 lots (18827 shares), requiring an investment of ₹9,97,831 and big hni (bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of 68 Lots (19108 shares), requiring an investment of ₹10,12,724. Calculated at the cut-off price ₹ per share (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot = Shares

ApplicationLot(s)SharesAmount
Retail (Min)i
Minimum investment required for Retail Individual Investors (RII).
1281₹14,893
Retail (Max)i
Maximum investment allowed for Retail Individual Investors (Must be under ₹2 Lakhs).
133653₹1,93,609
S-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be above ₹2 Lakhs).
143934₹2,08,502
S-HNI (Max)i
Maximum investment for Small High Net-worth Individuals (sHNI) (Must be up to ₹10 Lakhs).
6718827₹9,97,831
B-HNI (Min)i
Minimum investment for Big High Net-worth Individuals (bHNI) (Must be above ₹10 Lakhs).
6819108₹10,12,724

IPO Reservation

Ardee Industries IPO offers total 8,03,51,950 shares (100.00%) . Out of which 4,01,75,974 shares (50.00%) allocated to QIB, 1,60,70,390 shares (20.00%) allocated to QIB (Ex- Anchor), 1,20,52,793 shares (15.00%) allocated to NII, 2,81,23,183 shares (35.00%) allocated to RII and 2,41,05,584 shares (30.00%) allocated to Anchor investors.

Investor CategoryShares Offered
+
QIB Shares Offeredi
Qualified Institutional Buyers (e.g., mutual funds, banks).
4,01,75,974 shares (50.00%)
-
QIB (Anchor Investor)i
A portion of QIB shares reserved specifically for anchor investors.
2,41,05,584 shares (30.00%)
-
QIB (Ex. Anchor)i
Remaining QIB shares after anchor investor allocation.
1,60,70,390 shares (20.00%)
+
NII (HNI) Shares Offeredi
Non-Institutional Investors, also known as High Net-worth Individuals.
1,20,52,793 shares (15.00%)
-
bNII (bids > ₹10L)i
Big HNI category for applications above ₹10 Lakhs.
80,35,195 shares (10.00%)
-
sNII (bids < ₹10L)i
Small HNI category for applications between ₹2 Lakh and ₹10 Lakh.
40,17,598 shares (5.00%)
Retail Shares Offeredi
Retail Individual Investors applying for up to ₹2 Lakh.
2,81,23,183 shares (35.00%)
Total Shares Offered 8,03,51,950 shares (100.00%)

IPO Anchor Investors

Ardee Industries IPO raises ₹127.76 crore from anchor investors. Ardee Industries IPO anchor bid date was 4 August 2026.

💼 Anchor Investors Allocation Letter (PDF)
Bid Datei
The date on which anchor investors can bid for the shares.
4 August 2026
Shares Offeredi
Total number of shares allocated specifically to anchor investors.
2,41,05,584 shares
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)i
Total value of the shares allocated to anchor investors in crores.
127.76
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)i
Date when 50% of the anchor investor shares become eligible for open market trading.
9 September 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for rest 50% shares (90 Days)
8 November 2026
▦ Ardee Industries Financial
Annual Performance (31 Mar 26 vs 31 Mar 25)
Ardee Industries Financial's Assets increased by 38.6%, Revenue increased by 57.2%, Profit After Tax increased by 154.5%, EBITDA increased by 123.1%, Net Worth increased by 135.4%, Total Borrowing increased by 10.2%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 62.3% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 38.6% (101.27)
Revenue
▲ 57.2% (425.35)
Profit After Tax
▲ 154.5% (51.41)
EBITDA
▲ 123.1% (81.15)
Net Worth
▲ 135.4% (84.78)
Total Borrowing
▲ 10.2% (16.98)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 62.3% (37)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Comparing 31 Mar 25 with 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 33.6%, Revenue increased by 60.5%, Profit After Tax increased by 271.7%, EBITDA increased by 135%, Net Worth increased by 114%, Total Borrowing increased by 16.4%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 128%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 33.6% (65.94)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 60.5% (280.14)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 271.7% (24.32)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 135% (37.87)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 114% (33.35)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 16.4% (23.41)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▲ 128% (33.36)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 24 To 31 Mar 26)
Between 31 Mar 26 and 31 Mar 24, Assets increased by 85.3%, Revenue increased by 152.2%, Profit After Tax increased by 846.1%, EBITDA increased by 424.2%, Net Worth increased by 403.9%, Total Borrowing increased by 28.4%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 270%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 85.3% (167.21)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 152.2% (705.49)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 846.1% (75.73)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 424.2% (119.02)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 403.9% (118.13)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 28.4% (40.39)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 270% (70.36)
  31 Mar 26 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 24 In Cr.
Assets363.33262.06196.12
Revenue1,168.88743.53463.39
Profit After Tax84.6833.278.95
EBITDA147.0865.9328.06
Net Worth147.3862.629.25
Total Borrowing182.75165.77142.36
Reserves & Surplus96.4259.4226.06

Financial Performance Indicator (FPI)

FPI31 Mar 202631 Mar 2025
ROEi
Return on Equity (ROE) is a measure of financial performance...
81%72%
ROCEi
Return on Capital Employed indicates how efficiently a company uses its capital.
44.26%25.17%
Debt/Equityi
A ratio comparing total liabilities to shareholder equity.
1.252.65
RoNWi
RoNW (Return on Net Worth) is the percentage of profit earned relative to the company's net worth and reflects overall profitability for shareholders.
57.46%53.15%
PAT Margini
Profit After Tax as a percentage of revenue. Shows how much net profit is retained from every rupee of sales.
7.25%4.48%
EBITDA Margini
EBITDA Margin indicates earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortisation as a percentage of revenue; reflects core operating efficiency.
12.60%8.88%
Price to Book Valuei
Compares the stock's market price to its book value per share. A higher ratio may indicate market premium.
21.54
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rsi
Earnings Per Share is a company's profit divided by outstanding shares.
3.322.69
P/E (x)i
Price to Earnings ratio is the ratio of a stock's market price to its earnings per share. Indicates how much investors pay per rupee of earnings.
15.9619.7
Promoter Holdingi
The percentage of total shares held by the company's founders or promoter group.
91.48%67.62%

Ardee Industries IPO Peer Comparison

Company NameP/E ratioEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (per share)RoNW (%)P/BV
Jain Resources Recycling33.57(Jain)10.25(Jain)10.25(Jain)45.24(Jain)22.25(Jain)7.64(Jain)
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals31.94(Pondy)43.98(Pondy)43.98(Pondy)258.39(Pondy)16.73(Pondy)5.44(Pondy)
Gravita India35.37(Gravita)52.02(Gravita)52.02(Gravita)332.16(Gravita)15.43(Gravita)5.54(Gravita)
Ardee Industries(Ardee)3.32(Ardee)3.32(Ardee)5.78(Ardee)57.46(Ardee)(Ardee)

IPO Subscription Status

Loading Latest IPO Data...

Ardee Industries IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies
040 79615565
ardeeindustries.ipo@kfintech.com

Ardee Industries IPO Lead Manager(s)

  • Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd

Ardee Industries Address & Contact Details

Ardee Industries Address
Khasra No. 340, 1st Floor and 3rd Floor, Village Sultanpur, Mehrauli, Gadaipur, Delhi, New Delhi, 110030
+91 11 4760 021
cs@ardeeindustries.com

Ardee Industries IPO Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Ardee Industries IPO is a mainboard IPO. The company will raise upto 425.86 crore rupees for 8,03,51,950 shares. Face value is ₹2 per share, Price band is ₹50 to ₹53 per share, and cutt off price is ₹53 per share. The IPO opens on 5 August 2026 and closes on 7 August 2026. is the registrar and shares of Ardee Industries IPO will be listed at NSE, BSE.

The issue size of IPO is . For fresh issue: 6,03,76,950 shares (aggregating up to 320 crore rupees) and for offer for sale: 1,99,75,000 shares (aggregating up to 105.86 crore rupees).

Price band for IPO is . Applying IPO application at cutt off price ₹53 per share (the upper end of price band) is considered safer than the applying IPO application at lower end of price band.

The lot size of Ardee Industries IPO is of 281. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 281 shares (1 lots) and required amount is ₹14,893. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 3,934 shares (14 lots) and required amount is ₹2,08,502. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 19,108 shares (68 lots) and required amount is ₹10,12,724.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is 4,01,75,974 shares (50.00%), reserved for HNI is 1,20,52,793 shares (15.00%) and reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 5 August 2026 to 7 August 2026. IPO open date is 5 August 2026 and close date is 7 August 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 10 August 2026. On the allotment date, After the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is Kfin Technologies Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 12 August 2026 at NSE, BSE.