Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price

Symbol: CLEANMAX
Share Price: ₹1,296.10
▼ 26.90 (2.03%)
Open₹1,329.00
Day High₹1,337.50
Day Low₹1,279.00
Prev. Close₹1,323.00
Volume696,916

Price on NSE

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price

Symbol: 544717
Share Price: ₹1,296.85
▼ 25.95 (1.96%)
Open₹1,331.25
Day High₹1,336.20
Day Low₹1,279.00
Prev. Close₹1,322.80
Volume42,283

Price on BSE

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions (CLEANMAX) Key Ratios

P/E
Company103.91
Sector54.1
A Price-to-Earnings of 103.91 means investors pay 103.91 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 54.1.
P/B
Company3.53
Sector9.93
A P/B ratio of 3.53 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 9.93.
ROA
Company0.66%
Sector5.17%
Return on Assets shows a 0.66% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 5.17%.
ROE
Company2.03%
Sector21.33%
Return on Equity creates 2.03% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 21.33%.
ROCE
Company5.22%
Sector15.56%
ROCE indicates 5.22% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 15.56%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.66
Sector1.0
The Quick Ratio is 0.66 compared to sector average 1.0.
EV/EBITDA
Company18.02
Sector29.71
EV/EBITDA of 18.02 means value is 18.02 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 29.71.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions share price is ₹1,296.10, day high (share price) is ₹1,337.50, day low (share price) is ₹1,279.00 and volume is 696,916. 52 Week high share price for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions is ₹1,536.00 on 24 Jun 2026 and 52 week low share price for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions is ₹727.10 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,315.80 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▼ ₹1,296.10
-26.90 (-2.03%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,329.00
Day High - Low ₹1,337.50 - ₹1,279.00
Volume 696,916
52 Weeks High ₹1,536.00 on 24 Jun 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹727.10 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 45.0
50 DMA 1,315.80
200 DMA -
Loading...

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions (CLEANMAX) Technical Analysis

₹1,296.10 -26.90
12 Oct, 2026

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for CLEANMAX is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Price Action

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.01
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)23.72
CCI (20)-87.28
ADX (14)12.57
Awesome Osc15.94
Momentum (10)-97.30
MACD (12, 26, 9)3.25
MACD Signal11.04
Stoch RSI (14)12.49
Williams %R (14)-91.53
Bull/Bear Power-68.64
Ultimate Osc45.26
MFI (14)22.97
ROC (21)-7.26
ROC (125)50.41
ATR (14)70.45

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Moving Averages

CLEANMAX is trading above 1 out of 14 SMAs.
1,296.10
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
1
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA1,349.68
8 SMA1,334.84
9 SMA1,340.12
10 SMA1,343.42
12 SMA1,351.07
20 SMA1,349.40
21 SMA1,351.77
26 SMA1,354.27
30 SMA1,340.53
34 SMA1,328.32
50 SMA1,315.80
100 SMA1,299.17
150 SMA1,194.98
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base1,373.00Below Base
VWMA (20)1,372.20Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,336.58Below HMA

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,387.901,416.751,312.191,362.70
Resistance 21,362.701,377.131,306.821,340.35
Resistance 11,329.401,358.251,301.461,326.55
Pivot Point1,304.201,318.631,296.101,304.20
Support 11,270.901,299.751,290.741,281.85
Support 21,245.701,260.131,285.381,268.05
Support 31,212.401,241.251,280.011,245.70
Daily Historical Technical Data of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,296.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.03%₹-26.90
₹1,323.00
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹1,296.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.31%+₹16.70
₹1,279.40
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹1,296.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+2.69%+₹33.90
₹1,262.20
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹1,296.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+29.75%+₹297.15
₹998.95
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Aug 2025
Promoters49.42%49.48%49.48%74.89%
FII11.21%29.80%29.93%0.00%
DII (Other)11.50%12.49%6.55%0.00%
Retail & Others24.70%5.97%12.17%25.11%
Mutual Funds3.16%2.26%1.87%0.00%

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,075.21 +28.87% 134.98 +125.91% 85.58 +340.45%
Mar 2025 1,610.34 +12.98% 59.75 +1121.88% 19.43 +149.88%
Mar 2024 1,425.31 +48.32% 4.89 +127.0% -38.95 +36.59%
Mar 2023 960.98 -18.11 -61.43
No corporate actions data available.

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...