Objective of the Issue
- Capital Expenditure for Installation of 4 MW DC & 3.5 MW AC Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant – TPSAT Structure.
- Capital expenditure for setting up of rolling mill at Survey No. 4/1 Taluka Sanand, Mouje Kala village, Ahmedabad by the construction of the industrial shed, purchase of equipment/machinery, other assets etc.
- General Corporate Purpose.
IPO Details, Price, Market Lot
| IPO Details | |
| IPO Open Date | 19 September 2024 |
| IPO Close Date | 24 September 2024 |
| IPO Issue Size | 49,38,000 Shares (Aggregating up to ₹32.59 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 49,38,000 Shares (Aggregating up to ₹32.59 Cr) |
| Offer for Sale | NIL |
| Retail Portion | 50% |
| NII Portion | 50% |
| Listing At | NSE SME |
| IPO Price | |
| Face Value | ₹10 Per Share |
| IPO Price Band | ₹66 Per Share |
| Employee Discount | — |
| IPO Issue Type | Fixed Price Issue |
| IPO Market Lot For Retail Investor | |
| No. of Shares Per Lot | 2,000 Shares |
| Minimum Lot Size | 1 Lot (2,000 Shares) |
| Minimum Amount (Cut-off price) | ₹1,32,000 |
| Maximum Lot Size | 1 Lot (2,000 Shares) |
| Maximum Amount (Cut-off price) | ₹1,32,000 |
| IPO Market Lot For HNI | |
| No. of Shares Per Lot | 2,000 Shares |
| Minimum Lot Size | 2 Lots (4,000 Shares) |
| Minimum Amount (Cut-off price) | ₹2,64,000 |
IPO Date, Listing Date, Allotment Date
| Time Table (Tentative) | |
| IPO Open Date | 19 September 2024 |
| IPO Close Date | 23 September 2024 |
| Basis of Allotment Date | 24 September 2024 |
| Initiation of Refunds | 25 September 2024 |
| Credit of Share to Demat Account | 25 September 2024 |
| IPO Listing Date | 26 September 2024 |
Financial Report
| Period Ended | Assets (₹ in Lakh) |
Revenue (₹ in Lakh) |
P A T (₹ in Lakh) |
Net Worth (₹ in Lakh) |
Borrowings (₹ in Lakh) |
| 31 March 2024 | 1,885.71 | 7,394.46 | 236.70 | 1,081.58 | 461.38 |
| 31 March 2023 | 1,617.46 | 8,335.87 | 50.09 | 441.94 | 861.79 |
| 31 March 2022 | 1,264.89 | 5,793.32 | 13.66 | 391.65 | 260.57 |
| 31 March 2021 | 1,330.70 | 4,298.06 | 13.62 | 376.19 | 262.93 |
| Period Ended | 31 March 2024 | 31 March 2023 | 31 March 2022 | 31 March 2021 |
| Assets | 1,885.71 | 1,617.46 | 1,264.89 | 1,330.70 |
| Revenue | 7,394.46 | 8,335.87 | 5,793.32 | 4,298.06 |
| P A T | 236.70 | 50.09 | 13.66 | 13.62 |
| Net Worth | 1,081.58 | 441.94 | 391.65 | 376.19 |
| Borrowings | 461.38 | 861.79 | 260.57 | 262.93 |
| Amount in ₹ Lakh | ||||
Company Promotor & Promotor’s Holding
| Pre Issue Promotor Holding | 82.72% |
| Post Issue Promotor Holding | 51.38% |
Company Address
IPO Registrar, Lead Manager, Prospectus
| IPO Prospectus |
| IPO Registrar |
| Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd |
| IPO Lead Manager |
| Jawa Capital Services Private Limited |
