Telegram-Icon YouTube-Icon whatsapp-Icon

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO is an SME IPO with Fresh issue and Offer for sale and Book Built Issue. The company will raise upto 52 crore 43 lakh 8 thousand rupees for 37,72,000 shares from the IPO. The IPO issue size is 37,72,000 shares (aggregating up to 52 crore 43 lakh 8 thousand rupees), fresh issue: 33,95,000 shares (aggregating up to 47 crore 19 lakh 5 thousand rupees) and offer for sale: 3,77,000 shares (aggregating up to 5 crore 24 lakh 3 thousand rupees). is the lead manager and Skyline Financial Service Pvt Ltd is the registrar of IPO. The IPO will open for subscription on 21 May 2026 and close on 25 May 2026. The basis of allotment will be decided on 26 May 2026 and Bio Medica Laboratories IPO shares will be listed on 29 May 2026 at NSE SME. Price band for IPO is ₹132 to ₹139 per share, minimum and maximum amount required for retail investor is ₹2,78,000 (2,000 shares, 2 lots), minimum amount required for sHni investor is ₹4,17,000 (3,000 shares, 3 lots) and maximum amount for which shni investor can apply for is ₹9,73,000 (7,000 shares, 7 lots). Minimum amount required for bHni investor is ₹11,12,000 (8,000 shares, 8 lots).

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Details, Price, Market Lot

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Details
IPO Open Date
IPO Close Date
IPO Issue Size
Issue (Sale Type)
Fresh Issue
Offer for Sale
Offered to Public
Reserved for Market Maker
Market Maker
Share Holding (Pre Issue)
Share Holding (Post Issue)
Listing At
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Price
has set a price band of , lot size is of and face value is .
Face Value
Price Band
₹132 to ₹139 per share
Lot Size
1,000 shares
IPO Issue Type
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Time Table
IPO will open for subscription on and close on . Basis of Allotment will be decided on , initiation of refund will begin on and IPO will be listed on at .
IPO Open Date
IPO Close Date
Basis of Allotment Date
Initiation of Refunds
Credit of Share to Demat Account
IPO Listing Date
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirmation)
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Reservation
Total shares offered by IPO is . Out of which is reserved for retail, is reserved for HNI (NII), is reserved for QIB, and is reserved for market maker .
Retail Quota
NII Quota
QIB Quota
Market Maker Quota
Total
Company Promotor & Promotor's Holding
Pre Issue Promotor Holding
Post Issue Promotor Holding
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Registrar
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Lead Manager
is the book running lead manager, is the registrar and the market maker of the IPO
IPO Financial Indicator (valuations)
Market Capitalization
Debt/Equity
ROE
ROCE
RONW
P/BV
PAT Margin
EBITDA
Bio Medica Laboratories IPO P/E ratio and EPS
EPS (Pre IPO)
EPS (Post IPO)
P/E ratio (Pre IPO)
P/E ratio (Post IPO)

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Lot Size and Required Amount

has set a price band of and lot size is of . Retail investors can bid for a minimum and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Small HNI (sHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Big HNI (bids > 10 Lakh, bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of Lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Calculated at the cut-off price (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot =
Application Lot(s) Shares Amount
Retail (Minimum)
Retail (Maximum)
S-HNI (Minimum)
S-HNI (Maximum)
B-HNI (Minimum)
Number of Shares Per Lot =
Application Lot(s) Shares Amount
Retail (Min)
Retail (Max)
S-HNI (Min)
S-HNI (Max)
B-HNI (Min)
Bio Medica Laboratories Financials (Restated)
Annual Performance (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Bio Medica Laboratories Financials (Restated)'s Assets increased by 100.3%, Revenue increased by 149.9%, Profit After Tax increased by 291.6%, EBITDA increased by 170.2%, Net Worth increased by 198.2%, Total Borrowing increased by 43.1%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 14.7% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 100.3% (19.59)
Revenue
▲ 149.9% (22.99)
Profit After Tax
▲ 291.6% (7.29)
EBITDA
▲ 170.2% (9.58)
Net Worth
▲ 198.2% (9.79)
Total Borrowing
▲ 43.1% (4.52)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 14.7% (0.71)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 24 vs 31 Mar 23)
Comparing 31 Mar 24 with 31 Mar 23, Assets increased by 11.2%, Revenue dropped by 5.6%, Profit After Tax increased by 657.6%, EBITDA increased by 231.2%, Net Worth increased by 102.5%, Total Borrowing increased by 9.2%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 106.8%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 11.2% (1.96)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▼ 5.6% (-0.91)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 657.6% (2.17)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 231.2% (3.93)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 102.5% (2.5)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 9.2% (0.88)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▲ 106.8% (2.5)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 23 To 31 Mar 25)
Between 31 Mar 25 and 31 Mar 23, Assets increased by 122.7%, Revenue increased by 135.9%, Profit After Tax increased by 2866.7%, EBITDA increased by 794.7%, Net Worth increased by 503.7%, Total Borrowing increased by 56.2%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 137.2%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 122.7% (21.55)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 135.9% (22.08)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 2866.7% (9.46)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 794.7% (13.51)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 503.7% (12.29)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 56.2% (5.4)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 137.2% (3.21)
  30 Nov 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 25 In Cr. 31 Mar 24 In Cr. 31 Mar 23 In Cr.
Assets 65.17 39.12 19.53 17.57
Revenue 28.63 38.33 15.34 16.25
Profit After Tax 8.66 9.79 2.5 0.33
EBITDA 13.45 15.21 5.63 1.7
Net Worth 17.12 14.73 4.94 2.44
Total Borrowing 38.17 15.01 10.49 9.61
Reserves & Surplus 7.94 5.55 4.84 2.34
Contact & Address
Address:
Phone:
Email:
Website:
IPO Prospectus

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO Object of Issue

S.No
Objects
Amount (in ₹, Cr)
1
Repayment of loan
6.50
2
Enhancement of its existing production capabilities by setting up of new manufacturing facility at the existing premises
28.50
3
General Corporate Purposes
Total:
35.00

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO FAQs

Bio Medica Laboratories IPO is an SME IPO. The company will raise upto 52 crore 43 lakh 8 thousand rupees for 37,72,000 shares. Face value is ₹10 per share, Price band is ₹132 to ₹139 per share, and cutt off price is ₹139 per share. The IPO opens on 21 May 2026 and closes on 25 May 2026. Skyline Financial Service Pvt Ltd is the registrar and shares of Bio Medica Laboratories IPO will be listed at NSE SME.

The issue size of IPO is 37,72,000 shares (aggregating up to 52 crore 43 lakh 8 thousand rupees). For fresh issue: 33,95,000 shares (aggregating up to 47 crore 19 lakh 5 thousand rupees) and for offer for sale: 3,77,000 shares (aggregating up to 5 crore 24 lakh 3 thousand rupees).

Price band for IPO is ₹132 to ₹139 per share.

The lot size of Bio Medica Laboratories IPO is of 1000. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 2,000 shares (2 lots) and required amount is ₹2,78,000. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 3,000 shares ( lots) and required amount is ₹4,17,000. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 8,000 shares ( lots) and required amount is ₹11,12,000.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is 36,000 shares (0.95%), reserved for HNI is 17,55,000 shares (46.53%) and 17,92,000 shares (47.51%) reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 21 May 2026 to 25 May 2026. IPO open date is 21 May 2026 and close date is 25 May 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 26 May 2026. On the allotment date, after the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is Skyline Financial Service Pvt Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 29 May 2026 at NSE SME.