Telegram-Icon YouTube-Icon whatsapp-Icon

Armour Security (India) Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Armour Security (India) share price is ₹18.00, day high (share price) is ₹18.00, day low (share price) is ₹18.00 and volume is 18,000. 52 Week high share price for Armour Security (India) is ₹45.60 on 22 Jan 2026 and 52 week low share price for Armour Security (India) is ₹17.10 on 31 Jul 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Armour Security (India) share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 43.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 19.20 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

18.00
-0.05 (-0.28%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open ₹18.00
Day High - Low ₹18.00 - ₹18.00
Volume 18,000
52 Weeks High ₹45.60 on 22 Jan 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹17.10 on 31 Jul 2026
RSI (14) 43.8
50 DMA 19.20
200 DMA -
Loading...
Armour Security India IPO is an SME IPO with Fresh Issue Only and Book Built Issue. The company will raise upto ₹27 crore for 46,50,000 shares from the IPO. The IPO issue size is 46,50,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹27 crore), fresh issue: 46,50,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹27 crore) and offer for sale: NIL. is the lead manager and Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar of IPO. The IPO will open for subscription on 14 January 2026 and close on 19 January 2026. The basis of allotment will be decided on 20 January 2026 and Armour Security India IPO shares will be listed on 22 January 2026 at NSE SME. Price band for IPO is ₹55 to ₹57 per share, minimum and maximum amount required for retail investor is ₹2,28,000 (4,000 shares, 2 lots), minimum amount required for sHni investor is ₹3,42,000 (6,000 shares, 3 lots) and maximum amount for which shni investor can apply for is ₹9,12,000 (16,000 shares, 8 lots). Minimum amount required for bHni investor is ₹10,26,000 (18,000 shares, 9 lots).

Armour Security India IPO Details, Price, Market Lot

Armour Security India IPO Details
IPO Open Date
IPO Close Date
IPO Issue Size
Issue (Sale Type)
Fresh Issue
Offer for Sale
Offered to Public
Reserved for Market Maker
Market Maker
Share Holding (Pre Issue)
Share Holding (Post Issue)
Listing At
Armour Security India IPO Price
has set a price band of , lot size is of and face value is .
Face Value
Price Band
₹55 to ₹57 per share
Lot Size
2,000 shares
IPO Issue Type
Armour Security India IPO Time Table
IPO will open for subscription on and close on . Basis of Allotment will be decided on , initiation of refund will begin on and IPO will be listed on at .
IPO Open Date
IPO Close Date
Basis of Allotment Date
Initiation of Refunds
Credit of Share to Demat Account
IPO Listing Date
IPO Cut-off time (UPI mandate confirmation)
Armour Security India IPO Reservation
Total shares offered by IPO is . Out of which is reserved for retail, is reserved for HNI (NII), is reserved for QIB, and is reserved for market maker .
Retail Quota
NII Quota
QIB Quota
Market Maker Quota
Total
Company Promotor & Promotor's Holding
Pre Issue Promotor Holding
Post Issue Promotor Holding
Armour Security India IPO Registrar
Armour Security India IPO Lead Manager
is the book running lead manager, is the registrar and the market maker of the IPO
IPO Financial Indicator (valuations)
Market Capitalization
Debt/Equity
ROE
ROCE
RONW
P/BV
PAT Margin
EBITDA
Armour Security India IPO P/E ratio and EPS
EPS (Pre IPO)
EPS (Post IPO)
P/E ratio (Pre IPO)
P/E ratio (Post IPO)

Armour Security India IPO Lot Size and Required Amount

has set a price band of and lot size is of . Retail investors can bid for a minimum and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Small HNI (sHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of and maximum of lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Big HNI (bids > 10 Lakh, bHNI) investors can bid for a minimum of Lots ( shares), requiring an investment of . Calculated at the cut-off price (the upper end of the price band).

Number of Shares Per Lot =
Application Lot(s) Shares Amount
Retail (Minimum)
Retail (Maximum)
S-HNI (Minimum)
S-HNI (Maximum)
B-HNI (Minimum)
Number of Shares Per Lot =
Application Lot(s) Shares Amount
Retail (Min)
Retail (Max)
S-HNI (Min)  
S-HNI (Max)
B-HNI (Min)

Armour Security India Financials

Armour Security India SME
Annual Performance (31 Mar 25 vs 31 Mar 24)
Armour Security India SME's Assets increased by 15.9%, Revenue increased by 10.5%, Profit After Tax increased by 51.5%, EBITDA increased by 35.4%, Net Worth increased by 27.5%, Total Borrowing increased by 160.6%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 177.2% compared to the previous financial year.
Assets
▲ 15.9% (3.76)
Revenue
▲ 10.5% (3.46)
Profit After Tax
▲ 51.5% (1.35)
EBITDA
▲ 35.4% (1.3)
Net Worth
▲ 27.5% (3.97)
Total Borrowing
▲ 160.6% (2.89)
Reserves & Surplus
▲ 177.2% (3.97)

Previous Financial Year Growth (31 Mar 24 vs 31 Mar 23)
Comparing 31 Mar 24 with 31 Mar 23, Assets increased by 52.2%, Revenue increased by 14.3%, Profit After Tax increased by 15.9%, EBITDA increased by 17.6%, Net Worth increased by 314.3%, Total Borrowing increased by 111.8%, Reserves & Surplus dropped by 35.6%.
Assets (Prev Yr)
▲ 52.2% (8.1)
Revenue (Prev Yr)
▲ 14.3% (4.13)
Profit After Tax (Prev Yr)
▲ 15.9% (0.36)
EBITDA (Prev Yr)
▲ 17.6% (0.55)
Net Worth (Prev Yr)
▲ 314.3% (10.97)
Total Borrowing (Prev Yr)
▲ 111.8% (0.95)
Reserves & Surplus (Prev Yr)
▼ 35.6% (-1.24)

2-Year Performance Change (31 Mar 23 To 31 Mar 25)
Between 31 Mar 25 and 31 Mar 23, Assets increased by 76.5%, Revenue increased by 26.2%, Profit After Tax increased by 75.7%, EBITDA increased by 59.3%, Net Worth increased by 428.1%, Total Borrowing increased by 451.8%, Reserves & Surplus increased by 78.4%.
Assets (2-Yr Change)
▲ 76.5% (11.86)
Revenue (2-Yr Change)
▲ 26.2% (7.59)
Profit After Tax (2-Yr Change)
▲ 75.7% (1.71)
EBITDA (2-Yr Change)
▲ 59.3% (1.85)
Net Worth (2-Yr Change)
▲ 428.1% (14.94)
Total Borrowing (2-Yr Change)
▲ 451.8% (3.84)
Reserves & Surplus (2-Yr Change)
▲ 78.4% (2.73)
  30 Sep 25 in crore 31 Mar 25 in crore 31 Mar 24 in crore 31 Mar 23 in crore
Assets 32.1 27.37 23.61 15.51
Revenue 19.69 36.56 33.1 28.97
Profit After Tax 2.9 3.97 2.62 2.26
EBITDA 4.3 4.97 3.67 3.12
Net Worth 21.34 18.43 14.46 3.49
Total Borrowing 6.01 4.69 1.8 0.85
Reserves & Surplus 9.12 6.21 2.24 3.48

Armour Security India IPO Subscription Status

Loading Latest IPO Data...
Contact & Address
Address:
Phone:
Email:
Website:
IPO Prospectus

Armour Security India IPO FAQs

Armour Security India IPO is an SME IPO. The company will raise upto ₹27 crore for 46,50,000 shares. Face value is ₹10 per share, Price band is ₹55 to ₹57 per share, and cutt off price is ₹ 57 per share. The IPO opens on 14 January 2026 and closes on 19 January 2026. Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar and shares of Armour Security India IPO will be listed at NSE SME.

The issue size of IPO is 46,50,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹27 crore). For fresh issue: 46,50,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹27 crore) and for offer for sale: NIL.

Price band for IPO is ₹55 to ₹57 per share.

The lot size of Armour Security India IPO is of 2000. Minimum order quantity for retail investor is 4,000 shares (2 lots) and required amount is ₹2,28,000. Minimum order quantity for sHNI is 6,000 shares ( lots) and required amount is ₹3,42,000. Minimum order quantity for bHNI investor is 18,000 shares ( lots) and required amount is ₹10,26,000.

The investors portion reserved for QIB is 46,000 shares (0.99%), reserved for HNI is 21,90,000 shares (47.10%) and 21,80,000 shares (46.88%) reserved for retail investors.

The IPO will be available for subscription from 14 January 2026 to 19 January 2026. IPO open date is 14 January 2026 and close date is 19 January 2026.

Allotment date for IPO is 20 January 2026. On the allotment date, after the IPO allotment status is announced, investors can check their IPO application allotment status on their respective IPO registrar.

The registrar for IPO is Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd.

The IPO will be listed on 22 January 2026 at NSE SME.