Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Wonderla Holidays Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Wonderla Holidays Share Price

Symbol: WONDERLA
Share Price: ₹505.95
▼ 2.60 (0.51%)
Open₹512.00
Day High₹514.45
Day Low₹495.00
Prev. Close₹508.55
Volume57,515

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹506.05
▼ 1.55 (0.31%)
Open₹516.40
Day High₹516.40
Day Low₹498.30
Prev. Close₹507.60
Volume5,235

Price on BSE

Wonderla Holidays (WONDERLA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company33.28
Sector63.57
A Price-to-Earnings of 33.28 means investors pay 33.28 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 63.57.
P/B
Company1.89
Sector1.59
A P/B ratio of 1.89 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.59.
ROA
Company5.24%
Sector-0.27%
Return on Assets shows a 5.24% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -0.27%.
ROE
Company4.55%
Sector28.7%
Return on Equity creates 4.55% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 28.7%.
ROCE
Company6.04%
Sector5.68%
ROCE indicates 6.04% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.68%.
Quick Ratio
Company6.06
Sector3.0
The Quick Ratio is 6.06 compared to sector average 3.0.
EV/EBITDA
Company14.86
Sector13.71
EV/EBITDA of 14.86 means value is 14.86 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.71.

Wonderla Holidays Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Wonderla Holidays share price is ₹505.95, day high (share price) is ₹514.45, day low (share price) is ₹495.00 and volume is 57,515. 52 Week high share price for Wonderla Holidays is ₹639.30 on 23 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Wonderla Holidays is ₹455.00 on 02 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Wonderla Holidays share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 47.6, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 506.69 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 502.46.

▼ ₹505.95
-2.60 (-0.51%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹512.00
Day High - Low ₹514.45 - ₹495.00
Volume 57,515
52 Weeks High ₹639.30 on 23 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹455.00 on 02 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 47.6
50 DMA 506.69
200 DMA 502.46
Loading...

Wonderla Holidays (WONDERLA) Technical Analysis

₹505.95 -2.60
12 Oct, 2026

Wonderla Holidays Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Wonderla Holidays Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for WONDERLA is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 47.6.

Wonderla Holidays Price Action

Wonderla Holidays Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)47.63
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)49.01
CCI (20)-54.28
ADX (14)15.37
Awesome Osc-7.64
Momentum (10)-4.20
MACD (12, 26, 9)-0.82
MACD Signal-0.28
Stoch RSI (14)54.12
Williams %R (14)-53.92
Bull/Bear Power-7.73
Ultimate Osc52.04
MFI (14)31.81
ROC (21)-2.16
ROC (125)-6.11
ATR (14)14.49

Wonderla Holidays Moving Averages

WONDERLA is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
505.95
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
9
5 SMA510.65
8 SMA506.04
9 SMA505.53
10 SMA505.53
12 SMA506.29
20 SMA510.33
21 SMA510.74
26 SMA513.33
30 SMA516.22
34 SMA516.79
50 SMA506.69
100 SMA492.96
150 SMA500.57
200 SMA502.46
Ichimoku Base513.30Below Base
VWMA (20)511.46Below VWMA
HMA (9)512.66Below HMA

Wonderla Holidays Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Wonderla Holidays Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3534.72541.18511.30524.58
Resistance 2524.58527.81509.52517.15
Resistance 1515.27521.73507.73512.56
Pivot Point505.13508.36505.95505.13
Support 1495.82502.28504.17497.70
Support 2485.68488.91502.38493.11
Support 3476.37482.82500.60485.68
Daily Historical Technical Data of Wonderla Holidays
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Wonderla Holidays
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Wonderla Holidays Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.51%₹-2.60
₹508.55
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.15%₹-21.90
₹527.85
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+7.72%+₹36.25
₹469.70
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-8.06%₹-44.35
₹550.30
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-3.32%₹-17.40
₹523.35
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-12.67%₹-73.40
₹579.35
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-43.23%₹-385.20
₹891.15
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-37.96%₹-309.55
₹815.50
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bearish
4 Years
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+39.09%+₹142.20
₹363.75
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹505.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+110.81%+₹265.95
₹240.00
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Wonderla Holidays - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters62.22%62.25%62.25%62.26%
FII4.20%5.24%5.49%6.69%
DII (Other)0.82%1.06%1.10%1.07%
Retail & Others22.30%21.05%21.04%18.95%
Mutual Funds10.45%10.39%10.12%11.03%

Wonderla Holidays - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit

Wonderla Holidays - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend07 Aug 2026 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 07 May 2026
Ex dividend date 07 Aug 2026
Record date 07 Aug 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend

Wonderla Holidays Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...