Search Stock:
Vraj Iron and Steel Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Vraj Iron and Steel (VRAJ) Key Ratios
P/E
Company11.2
Sector22.9
A Price-to-Earnings of 11.2 means investors pay 11.2 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 22.9.
P/B
Company0.94
Sector2.46
A P/B ratio of 0.94 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.46.
ROA
Company7.48%
Sector2.17%
Return on Assets shows a 7.48% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.17%.
ROE
Company7.72%
Sector17.73%
Return on Equity creates 7.72% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 17.73%.
ROCE
Company9.84%
Sector10.59%
ROCE indicates 9.84% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 10.59%.
Quick Ratio
Company3.82
Sector5.04
The Quick Ratio is 3.82 compared to sector average 5.04.
EV/EBITDA
Company5.78
Sector19.2
EV/EBITDA of 5.78 means value is 5.78 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 19.2.
Vraj Iron and Steel Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Vraj Iron and Steel share price is ₹124.88, day high (share price) is ₹128.04, day low (share price) is ₹122.50 and volume is 15,905. 52 Week high share price for Vraj Iron and Steel is ₹162.00 on 20 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Vraj Iron and Steel is ₹93.00 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Vraj Iron and Steel share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 52.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 123.65 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 125.03.
▼
₹124.88
-1.78 (-1.41%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹128.00
Day High - Low
₹128.04 - ₹122.50
Volume
15,905
52 Weeks High
₹162.00
on 20 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹93.00
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
52.1
50 DMA
123.65
200 DMA
125.03
Loading...
Vraj Iron and Steel (VRAJ) Technical Analysis
₹124.88
-1.78
01 Sep, 2026
Vraj Iron and Steel Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Vraj Iron and Steel Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for VRAJ is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 52.1.
Vraj Iron and Steel Price Action
Vraj Iron and Steel Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 52.07 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 60.85 |
| CCI (20) | 65.23 |
| ADX (14) | 12.81 |
| Awesome Osc | -1.00 |
| Momentum (10) | 3.40 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 0.10 |
| MACD Signal | -0.37 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 73.20 |
| Williams %R (14) | -46.10 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 2.38 |
| Ultimate Osc | 47.72 |
| MFI (14) | 58.60 |
| ROC (21) | 1.58 |
| ROC (125) | 0.56 |
| ATR (14) | 4.06 |
Vraj Iron and Steel Moving Averages
VRAJ is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
124.88
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA125.37
8 SMA123.88
9 SMA123.72
10 SMA123.43
12 SMA123.11
20 SMA123.40
21 SMA123.32
26 SMA123.52
30 SMA124.41
34 SMA125.81
50 SMA123.65
100 SMA124.84
150 SMA123.18
200 SMA125.03
| Ichimoku Base | 125.49 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 124.05 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 127.14 | Below HMA |
Vraj Iron and Steel Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
- RSI at 52.07 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Vraj Iron and Steel Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 131.99 | 133.12 | 127.60 | 130.49 |
| Resistance 2 | 130.49 | 131.06 | 127.29 | 129.19 |
| Resistance 1 | 128.58 | 129.71 | 126.97 | 128.39 |
| Pivot Point | 127.08 | 127.65 | 126.66 | 127.08 |
| Support 1 | 125.17 | 126.30 | 126.35 | 125.78 |
| Support 2 | 123.67 | 124.24 | 126.03 | 124.98 |
| Support 3 | 121.76 | 122.89 | 125.72 | 123.67 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vraj Iron and Steel - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% |
| FII | 0.19% | 0.18% | 0.22% | 0.23% |
| DII (Other) | 3.69% | 3.66% | 3.66% | 3.66% |
| Retail & Others | 21.17% | 21.20% | 21.17% | 21.15% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Vraj Iron and Steel - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 596.60 +24.59% | 42.89 -27.08% | 32.01 -27.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 478.86 +12.87% | 58.82 -22.51% | 44.09 -23.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 424.27 -18.0% | 75.91 +5.61% | 57.41 +6.31% |
| Mar 2023 | 517.42 | 71.88 | 54.00 |
No corporate actions data available.
Vraj Iron and Steel Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
