Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Vedant Fashions Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Vedant Fashions Share Price

Symbol: MANYAVAR
Share Price: ₹490.05
▼ 11.65 (2.32%)
Open₹495.05
Day High₹500.30
Day Low₹487.00
Prev. Close₹501.70
Volume77,872

Price on NSE

Vedant Fashions Share Price

Symbol: MANYAVAR (Bse Code: 543463)
Share Price: ₹489.85
▼ 11.75 (2.34%)
Open₹495.05
Day High₹499.55
Day Low₹488.00
Prev. Close₹501.60
Volume5,866

Price on BSE

Vedant Fashions (MANYAVAR (Bse Code: 543463)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company26.5
Sector43.23
A Price-to-Earnings of 26.5 means investors pay 26.5 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 43.23.
P/B
Company6.99
Sector2.51
A P/B ratio of 6.99 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.51.
ROA
Company16.36%
Sector-2.27%
Return on Assets shows a 16.36% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -2.27%.
ROE
Company26.38%
Sector10.81%
Return on Equity creates 26.38% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 10.81%.
ROCE
Company26.96%
Sector5.42%
ROCE indicates 26.96% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.42%.
Quick Ratio
Company3.36
Sector10.23
The Quick Ratio is 3.36 compared to sector average 10.23.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.45
Sector6.6
EV/EBITDA of 15.45 means value is 15.45 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.6.

Vedant Fashions Share Price Analysis Local DB

Vedant Fashions share price is ₹490.05, day high (share price) is ₹500.30, day low (share price) is ₹487.00 and volume is 77,872. 52 Week high share price for Vedant Fashions is ₹705.00 on 10 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Vedant Fashions is ₹329.20 on 16 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Vedant Fashions share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 37.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 536.17 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 457.83.

▼ ₹490.05
-11.65 (-2.32%)
As of 22 Oct, 2026
Open ₹495.05
Day High - Low ₹500.30 - ₹487.00
Volume 77,872
52 Weeks High ₹705.00 on 10 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹329.20 on 16 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 37.7
50 DMA 536.17
200 DMA 457.83
Loading...

Vedant Fashions (MANYAVAR) Technical Analysis

₹490.05 -11.65
22 Oct, 2026

Vedant Fashions Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Vedant Fashions Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for MANYAVAR is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 37.7.

Vedant Fashions Price Action

Vedant Fashions Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)37.71
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)29.68
CCI (20)-117.31
ADX (14)26.60
Awesome Osc-27.23
Momentum (10)-10.15
MACD (12, 26, 9)-9.11
MACD Signal-7.80
Stoch RSI (14)53.64
Williams %R (14)-87.79
Bull/Bear Power-30.75
Ultimate Osc52.06
MFI (14)23.55
ROC (21)-8.69
ROC (125)8.91
ATR (14)18.77

Vedant Fashions Moving Averages

MANYAVAR is trading above 3 out of 14 SMAs.
490.05
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
3
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA506.73
8 SMA505.94
9 SMA505.37
10 SMA503.82
12 SMA503.65
20 SMA514.03
21 SMA515.04
26 SMA522.53
30 SMA530.19
34 SMA535.25
50 SMA536.17
100 SMA475.78
150 SMA453.91
200 SMA457.83
Ichimoku Base533.90Below Base
VWMA (20)516.29Below VWMA
HMA (9)504.06Below HMA

Vedant Fashions Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 37.71 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Vedant Fashions Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3531.30525.20507.23520.70
Resistance 2520.70517.65505.39513.02
Resistance 1511.20505.10503.54508.28
Pivot Point500.60497.55501.70500.60
Support 1491.10485.00499.86492.92
Support 2480.50477.45498.02488.18
Support 3471.00464.90496.17480.50
Daily Historical Technical Data of Vedant Fashions
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Vedant Fashions
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Vedant Fashions Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-5.73%₹-29.80
₹519.85
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-7.74%₹-41.10
₹531.15
23 Sep 2026, Wed
Bearish
3 Months
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+21.86%+₹87.90
₹402.15
23 Jul 2026, Thu
Bullish
6 Months
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+6.00%+₹27.75
₹462.30
23 Apr 2026, Thu
Bullish
9 Months
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+1.15%+₹5.55
₹484.50
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-28.74%₹-197.65
₹687.70
23 Oct 2025, Thu
Bearish
2 Years
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-62.01%₹-799.80
₹1,289.85
23 Oct 2024, Wed
Bearish
3 Years
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-62.23%₹-807.35
₹1,297.40
23 Oct 2023, Mon
Bearish
4 Years
₹490.05
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-65.21%₹-918.60
₹1,408.65
21 Oct 2022, Fri
Bearish

Vedant Fashions - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.95%
FII7.35%7.95%8.29%9.30%9.76%
DII (Other)2.09%2.49%2.60%2.27%2.17%
Retail & Others3.53%3.91%4.15%3.76%4.35%
Mutual Funds12.08%10.71%10.02%9.73%8.78%

Vedant Fashions - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2024 1,437.20 +3.01% 548.41 -4.76% 414.17 -3.48%
Mar 2023 1,395.17 +27.91% 575.84 +36.13% 429.11 +36.26%
Mar 2022 1,090.77 +74.52% 423.01 +132.53% 314.91 +136.95%
Mar 2021 625.02 181.92 132.90

Vedant Fashions - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend21 Sep 2026 ₹7.75 View Details ▼
Announcement date 08 May 2026
Ex dividend date 21 Sep 2026
Record date 21 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 7.75
Dividend % 775.0
Details Rs.7.7500 per share(775%)Final Dividend

Vedant Fashions Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...