Search Stock:
TSF INVESTMENTS (TSFINV) Key Ratios
P/E
Company18.54
Sector8.34
A Price-to-Earnings of 18.54 means investors pay 18.54 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 8.34.
P/B
Company1.53
Sector7.67
A P/B ratio of 1.53 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 7.67.
ROA
Company2.03%
Sector-349.34%
Return on Assets shows a 2.03% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -349.34%.
ROE
Company8.65%
Sector1.43%
Return on Equity creates 8.65% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 1.43%.
ROCE
Company3.93%
Sector46.95%
ROCE indicates 3.93% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 46.95%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.76
Sector48.32
The Quick Ratio is 1.76 compared to sector average 48.32.
EV/EBITDA
Company38.17
Sector19.35
EV/EBITDA of 38.17 means value is 38.17 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 19.35.
TSF INVESTMENTS Share Price Analysis Local DB
TSF INVESTMENTS share price is ₹406.00, day high (share price) is ₹410.60, day low (share price) is ₹398.85 and volume is 66,092. 52 Week high share price for TSF INVESTMENTS is ₹701.50 on 14 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for TSF INVESTMENTS is ₹331.70 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for TSF INVESTMENTS share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 38.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 439.04 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 427.45.
▲
₹406.00
2.90 (0.72%)
As of 02 Sep, 2026
Open
₹402.45
Day High - Low
₹410.60 - ₹398.85
Volume
66,092
52 Weeks High
₹701.50
on 14 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹331.70
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
38.5
50 DMA
439.04
200 DMA
427.45
Loading...
TSF INVESTMENTS - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.99% | 54.99% | 55.36% | 54.97% |
| FII | 3.27% | 3.20% | 3.17% | 2.60% |
| DII (Other) | 0.32% | 0.93% | 0.94% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 37.46% | 37.05% | 36.65% | 38.49% |
| Mutual Funds | 3.95% | 3.82% | 3.88% | 3.94% |
TSF INVESTMENTS - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 984.89 +537.1% | 180.47 +54.09% | 165.98 +115.14% |
| Mar 2025 | 154.59 -46.93% | 117.12 -52.13% | 77.15 -59.85% |
| Mar 2024 | 291.32 +222.11% | 244.65 +423.99% | 192.15 +509.81% |
| Mar 2023 | 90.44 | 46.69 | 31.51 |
TSF INVESTMENTS Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
