Search Stock:
Tirupati Forge (TIRUPATIFL) Key Ratios
P/E
Company138.04
Sector40.46
A Price-to-Earnings of 138.04 means investors pay 138.04 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 40.46.
P/B
Company5.96
Sector4.77
A P/B ratio of 5.96 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 4.77.
ROA
Company2.99%
Sector2.49%
Return on Assets shows a 2.99% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.49%.
ROE
Company4.72%
Sector7.35%
Return on Equity creates 4.72% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 7.35%.
ROCE
Company6.63%
Sector12.58%
ROCE indicates 6.63% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 12.58%.
EV/EBITDA
Company44.03
Sector2.06
EV/EBITDA of 44.03 means value is 44.03 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 2.06.
Tirupati Forge Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Tirupati Forge share price is ₹68.13, day high (share price) is ₹70.50, day low (share price) is ₹66.01 and volume is 171,058. 52 Week high share price for Tirupati Forge is ₹83.90 on 22 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Tirupati Forge is ₹30.11 on 18 Dec 2025. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Tirupati Forge share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 49.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 68.13 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 46.33.
▼
₹68.13
-0.86 (-1.25%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹68.00
Day High - Low
₹70.50 - ₹66.01
Volume
171,058
52 Weeks High
₹83.90
on 22 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹30.11
on 18 Dec 2025
RSI (14)
49.5
50 DMA
68.13
200 DMA
46.33
Loading...
Tirupati Forge - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jul 2026 | Jun 2026 | Apr 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.42% | 49.75% | 49.75% | 49.01% |
| FII | 0.76% | 0.45% | 0.76% | 0.78% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 49.82% | 49.80% | 49.49% | 50.21% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Tirupati Forge - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
Tirupati Forge Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
