Search Stock:
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions (TARACHAND) Key Ratios
P/E
Company16.48
Sector23.91
A Price-to-Earnings of 16.48 means investors pay 16.48 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 23.91.
P/B
Company2.53
Sector25.13
A P/B ratio of 2.53 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 25.13.
ROA
Company4.44%
Sector-0.63%
Return on Assets shows a 4.44% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -0.63%.
ROE
Company18.56%
Sector6.57%
Return on Equity creates 18.56% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.57%.
ROCE
Company9.95%
Sector11.3%
ROCE indicates 9.95% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 11.3%.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.62
Sector4.98
EV/EBITDA of 4.62 means value is 4.62 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 4.98.
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions share price is ₹47.69, day high (share price) is ₹48.79, day low (share price) is ₹47.10 and volume is 44,443. 52 Week high share price for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions is ₹103.67 on 14 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions is ₹46.01 on 18 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 36.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 53.20 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 62.70.
▼
₹47.69
-0.19 (-0.40%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹47.88
Day High - Low
₹48.79 - ₹47.10
Volume
44,443
52 Weeks High
₹103.67
on 14 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹46.01
on 18 Aug 2026
RSI (14)
36.0
50 DMA
53.20
200 DMA
62.70
Loading...
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.64% | 71.64% | 71.14% | 70.68% |
| FII | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.11% | 0.07% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 28.23% | 28.24% | 28.75% | 29.25% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 288.13 +13.41% | 37.19 +11.85% | 27.70 +11.42% |
| Mar 2025 | 254.05 | 33.25 | 24.86 |
Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
