Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Share Price

Symbol: TAJGVK
Share Price: ₹323.05
▼ 2.85 (0.87%)
Open₹325.90
Day High₹328.00
Day Low₹322.00
Prev. Close₹325.90
Volume31,991

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹322.85
▼ 2.40 (0.74%)
Open₹325.60
Day High₹327.80
Day Low₹321.60
Prev. Close₹325.25
Volume1,575

Price on BSE

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts (TAJGVK) Key Ratios

P/E
Company5.02
Sector6.28
A Price-to-Earnings of 5.02 means investors pay 5.02 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 6.28.
P/B
Company2.04
Sector0.95
A P/B ratio of 2.04 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 0.95.
ROA
Company22.42%
Sector3.63%
Return on Assets shows a 22.42% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 3.63%.
ROE
Company15.05%
Sector7.39%
Return on Equity creates 15.05% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 7.39%.
ROCE
Company12.79%
Sector5.51%
ROCE indicates 12.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.51%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.19
Sector4.17
The Quick Ratio is 1.19 compared to sector average 4.17.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.45
Sector12.33
EV/EBITDA of 4.45 means value is 4.45 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 12.33.

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts share price is ₹323.05, day high (share price) is ₹328.00, day low (share price) is ₹322.00 and volume is 31,991. 52 Week high share price for Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts is ₹450.00 on 23 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts is ₹281.35 on 23 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 337.85 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 345.25.

▼ ₹323.05
-2.85 (-0.87%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹325.90
Day High - Low ₹328.00 - ₹322.00
Volume 31,991
52 Weeks High ₹450.00 on 23 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹281.35 on 23 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 45.7
50 DMA 337.85
200 DMA 345.25
Loading...

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts (TAJGVK) Technical Analysis

₹323.05 -2.85
12 Oct, 2026

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for TAJGVK is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.7.

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Price Action

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.71
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)53.92
CCI (20)-3.38
ADX (14)14.77
Awesome Osc-8.11
Momentum (10)-1.30
MACD (12, 26, 9)-4.50
MACD Signal-5.57
Stoch RSI (14)88.03
Williams %R (14)-43.26
Bull/Bear Power4.79
Ultimate Osc42.25
MFI (14)45.99
ROC (21)-2.74
ROC (125)-3.81
ATR (14)9.46

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Moving Averages

TAJGVK is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
323.05
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
9
5 SMA322.02
8 SMA320.06
9 SMA319.67
10 SMA319.23
12 SMA319.99
20 SMA324.18
21 SMA325.05
26 SMA326.41
30 SMA327.82
34 SMA329.95
50 SMA337.85
100 SMA340.12
150 SMA333.10
200 SMA345.25
Ichimoku Base328.85Below Base
VWMA (20)324.51Below VWMA
HMA (9)325.20Below HMA

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3332.70334.90324.70330.35
Resistance 2330.35331.45324.15328.06
Resistance 1326.70328.90323.60326.64
Pivot Point324.35325.45323.05324.35
Support 1320.70322.90322.50322.06
Support 2318.35319.45321.95320.64
Support 3314.70316.90321.40318.35
Daily Historical Technical Data of Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.87%₹-2.85
₹325.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-3.48%₹-11.65
₹334.70
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.50%₹-37.90
₹360.95
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.80%₹-9.30
₹332.35
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-19.58%₹-78.65
₹401.70
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-20.97%₹-85.70
₹408.75
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.49%+₹19.70
₹303.35
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+35.48%+₹84.60
₹238.45
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+67.82%+₹130.55
₹192.50
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹323.05
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+107.62%+₹167.45
₹155.60
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters71.00%71.00%71.00%74.99%
FII0.42%0.31%0.91%1.00%
DII (Other)4.08%3.62%3.55%0.05%
Retail & Others24.50%24.66%24.06%22.26%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.40%0.48%1.70%

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 517.02 +12.07% 426.53 +231.7% 388.41 +309.5%
Mar 2025 461.32 +12.27% 128.59 +22.41% 94.85 +27.49%
Mar 2024 410.89 -0.36% 105.05 -10.75% 74.40 -6.79%
Mar 2023 412.36 117.70 79.82

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend08 Sep 2025 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 13 May 2025
Ex dividend date 08 Sep 2025
Record date 09 Sep 2025
Dividend type Final
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 100.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend (RD date revised)

Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...