Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Share Price

Symbol: SOLARA
Share Price: ₹611.55
▼ 7.50 (1.21%)
Open₹620.35
Day High₹632.95
Day Low₹592.80
Prev. Close₹619.05
Volume534,153

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹612.20
▼ 6.45 (1.04%)
Open₹611.60
Day High₹631.00
Day Low₹592.00
Prev. Close₹618.65
Volume19,036

Price on BSE

Solara Active Pharma Sciences (SOLARA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company-1887.21
Sector7.84
A Price-to-Earnings of -1887.21 means investors pay -1887.21 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 7.84.
P/B
Company2.44
Sector4.43
A P/B ratio of 2.44 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.43.
ROA
Company-0.07%
Sector-17.72%
Return on Assets shows a -0.07% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -17.72%.
ROE
Company-0.12%
Sector-2.54%
Return on Equity creates -0.12% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of -2.54%.
ROCE
Company4.81%
Sector6.44%
ROCE indicates 4.81% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 6.44%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.6
Sector6.36
The Quick Ratio is 0.6 compared to sector average 6.36.
EV/EBITDA
Company19.16
Sector14.27
EV/EBITDA of 19.16 means value is 19.16 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 14.27.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Share Price Analysis Local DB

Solara Active Pharma Sciences share price is ₹611.55, day high (share price) is ₹632.95, day low (share price) is ₹592.80 and volume is 534,153. 52 Week high share price for Solara Active Pharma Sciences is ₹774.00 on 15 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Solara Active Pharma Sciences is ₹422.00 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Solara Active Pharma Sciences share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 38.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 658.80 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 553.02.

▼ ₹611.55
-7.50 (-1.21%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹620.35
Day High - Low ₹632.95 - ₹592.80
Volume 534,153
52 Weeks High ₹774.00 on 15 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹422.00 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 38.5
50 DMA 658.80
200 DMA 553.02
Loading...

Solara Active Pharma Sciences (SOLARA) Technical Analysis

₹611.55 -7.50
23 Oct, 2026

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SOLARA is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 38.5.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Price Action

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)38.47
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)43.25
CCI (20)-124.14
ADX (14)29.56
Awesome Osc-38.63
Momentum (10)-43.35
MACD (12, 26, 9)-12.80
MACD Signal-3.16
Stoch RSI (14)8.37
Williams %R (14)-63.05
Bull/Bear Power-83.31
Ultimate Osc37.86
MFI (14)62.24
ROC (21)-17.86
ROC (125)22.64
ATR (14)44.88

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Moving Averages

SOLARA is trading above 3 out of 14 SMAs.
611.55
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
3
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA644.24
8 SMA645.91
9 SMA647.77
10 SMA647.43
12 SMA651.07
20 SMA678.26
21 SMA680.39
26 SMA691.59
30 SMA694.80
34 SMA691.52
50 SMA658.80
100 SMA605.49
150 SMA569.33
200 SMA553.02
Ichimoku Base646.53Below Base
VWMA (20)682.80Below VWMA
HMA (9)624.70Below HMA

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 38.47 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3694.38690.10631.84676.72
Resistance 2676.72674.58627.57658.95
Resistance 1647.88643.60623.31647.98
Pivot Point630.22628.08619.05630.22
Support 1601.38597.10614.79612.45
Support 2583.72581.58610.53601.48
Support 3554.88550.60606.26583.72
Daily Historical Technical Data of Solara Active Pharma Sciences
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Solara Active Pharma Sciences
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-5.28%₹-34.10
₹645.65
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-17.26%₹-127.60
₹739.15
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+24.31%+₹119.60
₹491.95
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+28.07%+₹134.05
₹477.50
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+17.87%+₹92.70
₹518.85
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+3.45%+₹20.40
₹591.15
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-17.22%₹-127.25
₹738.80
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+118.72%+₹331.95
₹279.60
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+60.26%+₹229.95
₹381.60
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹611.55
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-47.90%₹-562.35
₹1,173.90
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bearish

Solara Active Pharma Sciences - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026May 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters41.93%42.00%42.00%42.00%
FII11.52%11.33%11.59%11.98%
DII (Other)2.79%2.62%2.57%2.47%
Retail & Others42.81%42.89%42.66%42.38%
Mutual Funds0.95%1.16%1.18%1.18%

Solara Active Pharma Sciences - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,375.14 +6.43% -7.41 -1472.22% -7.41 -1472.22%
Mar 2025 1,292.08 -0.17% 0.54 +100.11% 0.54 +100.1%
Mar 2024 1,294.29 -11.73% -488.42 -989.98% -566.96 -2449.28%
Mar 2023 1,466.36 -44.81 -22.24
No corporate actions data available.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...