Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Share Price

Symbol: SMARTWORKS
Share Price: ₹439.65
▼ 15.10 (3.32%)
Open₹462.00
Day High₹462.00
Day Low₹434.00
Prev. Close₹454.75
Volume152,527

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹441.90
▼ 11.65 (2.57%)
Open₹446.90
Day High₹451.30
Day Low₹433.45
Prev. Close₹453.55
Volume1,494

Price on BSE

Smartworks Coworking Spaces (SMARTWORKS) Key Ratios

P/E
Company222.13
Sector80.5
A Price-to-Earnings of 222.13 means investors pay 222.13 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 80.5.
P/B
Company11.68
Sector13.09
A P/B ratio of 11.68 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 13.09.
ROA
Company0.43%
Sector0.44%
Return on Assets shows a 0.43% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 0.44%.
ROE
Company1.98%
Sector2.76%
Return on Equity creates 1.98% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 2.76%.
ROCE
Company6.56%
Sector8.16%
ROCE indicates 6.56% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 8.16%.
EV/EBITDA
Company8.13
Sector7.59
EV/EBITDA of 8.13 means value is 8.13 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 7.59.

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Share Price Analysis Local DB

Smartworks Coworking Spaces share price is ₹439.65, day high (share price) is ₹462.00, day low (share price) is ₹434.00 and volume is 152,527. 52 Week high share price for Smartworks Coworking Spaces is ₹619.00 on 04 Nov 2025 and 52 week low share price for Smartworks Coworking Spaces is ₹361.50 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Smartworks Coworking Spaces share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 25.8 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 511.59 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 462.16.

▼ ₹439.65
-15.10 (-3.32%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹462.00
Day High - Low ₹462.00 - ₹434.00
Volume 152,527
52 Weeks High ₹619.00 on 04 Nov 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹361.50 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 25.8 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 511.59
200 DMA 462.16
Loading...

Smartworks Coworking Spaces (SMARTWORKS) Technical Analysis

₹439.65 -15.10
23 Oct, 2026

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SMARTWORKS is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 25.8.

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Price Action

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)25.84
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)13.01
CCI (20)-132.04
ADX (14)25.17
Awesome Osc-48.34
Momentum (10)-42.70
MACD (12, 26, 9)-17.55
MACD Signal-13.67
Stoch RSI (14)17.65
Williams %R (14)-93.02
Bull/Bear Power-48.89
Ultimate Osc33.90
MFI (14)25.87
ROC (21)-19.17
ROC (125)0.03
ATR (14)19.12

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Moving Averages

SMARTWORKS is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
439.65
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA459.85
8 SMA464.14
9 SMA465.01
10 SMA465.94
12 SMA469.26
20 SMA487.90
21 SMA490.43
26 SMA498.87
30 SMA503.45
34 SMA507.89
50 SMA511.59
100 SMA491.35
150 SMA468.25
200 SMA462.16
Ichimoku Base497.48Below Base
VWMA (20)486.34Below VWMA
HMA (9)454.70Below HMA

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 25.84 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3495.12500.25461.76484.48
Resistance 2484.48487.05459.43474.74
Resistance 1469.62474.75457.09468.72
Pivot Point458.98461.55454.75458.98
Support 1444.12449.25452.41449.24
Support 2433.48436.05450.08443.22
Support 3418.62423.75447.74433.48
Daily Historical Technical Data of Smartworks Coworking Spaces
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Smartworks Coworking Spaces
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-5.71%₹-26.60
₹466.25
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-17.03%₹-90.25
₹529.90
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-8.89%₹-42.90
₹482.55
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+3.40%+₹14.45
₹425.20
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-0.05%₹-0.20
₹439.85
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹439.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-21.14%₹-117.85
₹557.50
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish

Smartworks Coworking Spaces - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters58.32%58.32%58.18%58.18%
FII0.28%0.15%0.33%0.92%
DII (Other)5.90%5.91%5.77%5.70%
Retail & Others32.48%32.46%32.53%31.86%
Mutual Funds3.02%3.15%3.19%3.33%

Smartworks Coworking Spaces - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,849.91 +31.23% 13.85 +117.43% 10.53 +116.67%
Mar 2025 1,409.67 +26.64% -79.46 -17.51% -63.18 -26.46%
Mar 2024 1,113.11 +49.6% -67.62 +50.36% -49.96 +50.56%
Mar 2023 744.07 -136.23 -101.05
No corporate actions data available.

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...