Search Stock:
Sinclairs Hotels Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Sinclairs Hotels (SINCLAIR) Key Ratios
P/E
Company68.67
Sector7.5
A Price-to-Earnings of 68.67 means investors pay 68.67 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 7.5.
P/B
Company2.14
Sector1.05
A P/B ratio of 2.14 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.05.
ROA
Company2.71%
Sector3.61%
Return on Assets shows a 2.71% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 3.61%.
ROE
Company3.06%
Sector7.39%
Return on Equity creates 3.06% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 7.39%.
ROCE
Company5.65%
Sector5.51%
ROCE indicates 5.65% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.51%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.34
Sector3.26
The Quick Ratio is 1.34 compared to sector average 3.26.
EV/EBITDA
Company22.28
Sector11.58
EV/EBITDA of 22.28 means value is 22.28 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 11.58.
Sinclairs Hotels Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Sinclairs Hotels share price is ₹82.91, day high (share price) is ₹85.10, day low (share price) is ₹80.11 and volume is 33,445. 52 Week high share price for Sinclairs Hotels is ₹114.75 on 11 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Sinclairs Hotels is ₹68.82 on 16 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Sinclairs Hotels share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 73.6 (O.Bought), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 75.88 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 78.24.
▲
₹82.91
0.53 (0.64%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹81.65
Day High - Low
₹85.10 - ₹80.11
Volume
33,445
52 Weeks High
₹114.75
on 11 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹68.82
on 16 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
73.6 (O.Bought)
50 DMA
75.88
200 DMA
78.24
Loading...
Sinclairs Hotels (SINCLAIR) Technical Analysis
₹82.91
+0.53
01 Sep, 2026
Sinclairs Hotels Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Sinclairs Hotels Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SINCLAIR is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 73.6.
Sinclairs Hotels Price Action
Sinclairs Hotels Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 73.58 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 83.10 |
| CCI (20) | 216.45 |
| ADX (14) | 27.60 |
| Awesome Osc | 3.85 |
| Momentum (10) | 7.93 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 1.45 |
| MACD Signal | 0.58 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 |
| Williams %R (14) | -19.06 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 8.75 |
| Ultimate Osc | 49.67 |
| MFI (14) | 89.01 |
| ROC (21) | 11.01 |
| ROC (125) | 10.53 |
| ATR (14) | 3.32 |
Sinclairs Hotels Moving Averages
SINCLAIR is trading above 14 out of 14 SMAs.
82.91
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
14
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA80.32
8 SMA78.24
9 SMA77.92
10 SMA77.65
12 SMA77.18
20 SMA76.84
21 SMA76.71
26 SMA76.15
30 SMA75.88
34 SMA75.74
50 SMA75.88
100 SMA76.81
150 SMA76.39
200 SMA78.24
| Ichimoku Base | 78.26 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 78.08 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 83.70 | Below HMA |
Sinclairs Hotels Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- RSI is overbought, which may increase the likelihood of short-term consolidation or pullback.
- Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.
Sinclairs Hotels Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 88.25 | 87.65 | 83.48 | 86.13 |
| Resistance 2 | 86.13 | 85.83 | 83.11 | 84.60 |
| Resistance 1 | 84.25 | 83.65 | 82.75 | 83.65 |
| Pivot Point | 82.13 | 81.83 | 82.38 | 82.13 |
| Support 1 | 80.25 | 79.65 | 82.01 | 80.60 |
| Support 2 | 78.13 | 77.83 | 81.65 | 79.65 |
| Support 3 | 76.25 | 75.65 | 81.28 | 78.13 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sinclairs Hotels - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.01% | 63.60% | 62.66% | 62.66% |
| FII | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.40% |
| DII (Other) | 0.17% | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 35.78% | 36.26% | 37.30% | 36.94% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Sinclairs Hotels - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2012 | 22.47 +39.91% | 4.02 -11.84% | 2.50 -25.82% |
| Mar 2009 | 16.06 | 4.56 | 3.37 |
No corporate actions data available.
Sinclairs Hotels Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
